Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, November 1

Race 1 - W N Bull Funerals Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Vedder (4)
4/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/11F
3g Star Witness x Midnight Rock (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Daddy Cool, Guitarist, My Emotion,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57)
11/2
3
2.6
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
3c Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.2
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (57)
100/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.9
66/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Josh Adams (59)
66/1
4g Stratum x Sweepstaking (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 2 - Paynter Dixon Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.62 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Malfoy (5)
4/6F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/6F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Hokuspokus (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Slumber Party,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.0
6/1
T: R J Davies
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
4m Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
4.5
7/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
7/2
4g Niagara x Miss Prickle (NZ) (Thorn Park )
4
6.2
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
5m Arena x Royal Tower (Valixir (IRE))
5
6.4
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Josh Adams (59)
10/1
4g Onemorenomore x Sirindhorn (Husson (ARG))
6
7.1
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Prest (55)
12/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (Delago Brom )
Race 3 - Makinson D'Apice Lawyers (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.98 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (57.5)
13/4
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
13/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/2
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Parr (58)
5/2F
6g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
5
4.5
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
8/1
6
5.2
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (51)
8/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.8
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2
5g Helmet x Paris In The Fall (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
16.1
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Pitcher Partners (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taniko (3)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Ticked,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/1
5m Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.5
Chalk (1)
7/4
T: Ms W Roche
R: T Angland (62)
7/4
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA))
5
8.0
30/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
6
8.1
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
16/1
9g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (Oliver's Lot )
Race 5 - B-Mac Constructions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/4F
3g Your Song x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Stunning Cat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56.5)
12/1
3
1.3
6/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/4
3c Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
4.1
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: J Ford (54.5)
80/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.3
100/1
T: J R Prout
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Mrs Dee (Rocket To Mars )
6
6.6
15/2
T: R L Pearse
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/2
7
7.1
16/1
T: E B Holland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad x Crezned (Manner Hill )
8
11.8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
4h Swiss Ace x Best French (Air De France (USA))
Race 6 - Modular Building Services-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: W P Cave
R: B Spriggs (58)
2/1F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (61)
8/1
4m Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.0
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/4
4m Commands x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.1
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
15/1
3f Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.6
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59)
11/4
4m Nicconi x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
7.9
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
7
8.0
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
66/1
5m Commands x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
8
8.7
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58.5)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
11.7
80/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
80/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Albertical (Magic Albert )
Race 7 - Artel Constructions Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/4F
3g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
10/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56)
10/1
3f Sebring x Queensgate (Danehill (USA))
3
3.4
3/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
4
6.2
150/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: B Looker (56)
150/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (Valixir (IRE))
5
6.6
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: C Lever (56)
150/1
3f Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.7
Safaris (13)
60/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Josh Adams (56)
60/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
8
10.0
11/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: J Ford (58)
11/1
4m Dream Ballad x Ah Sugar (Xaar (GB))
9
10.4
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
10
13.2
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
4/1
3f All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))
11
13.3
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: R Dolan (56.5)
150/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
Race 8 - Diocese Of Broken Bay (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.60 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loveseat,
This nick: 138 runners; 100 winners; 17 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2
1.3
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
9g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (Military Plume (NZ))
4
3.2
13/8F
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (60)
13/8F
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
9g Dream Ballad x Red Lux Girl (Sports Works )
6
4.4
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/1
4g Sebring x Kimillsy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.2
60/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: R Dolan (54)
60/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
13.0
Resort (1)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Hutchings (61)
20/1
5g Domesday x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
9
29.9
12/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: J Parr (57.5)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
40.8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g Your Song x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))