GOSFORD - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Mfb - Made From Beer Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nai'a (8)
15/8
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
15/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haikili,
2
0.2
8/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (56)
8/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Subtle Miss (AUS) (Nadeed (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin (58.5)
30/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1585 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 549 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
9/2
P M Perry
Josh Adams (58.5)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.8
9/4
Brad Widdup
Zac Spain (59)
9/4
7
9.0
5/1
C J Waller
C Lever (58.5)
5/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x All Enfield (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
13.6
150/1
Adam Wadick
A Gibbons (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Biggs Air Conditioning (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.96 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/8
2
2.0
5/2
Angela Davies
N Callow (60)
5/2
3
3.3
9/1
Grant Young
A Gibbons (55)
9/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
Ben Hill
Chris C Williams (54)
11/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
4.7
9/2
Cameron Crockett
Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
Melissa Dennett
J Penza (56.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (54.5)
25/1
7m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.8
6/1
L J Bridge
Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Erina Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (55.5)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hit The Mark, Magic Search, Starden Lass,
Lot 597 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
4.5
10/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56)
10/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
4.8
4/9
M, W and J Hawkes
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
4/9
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 419 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
12/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms M Weir (52)
12/1
5
6.8
15/1
David Pfieffer
N Callow (56.5)
15/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
8/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Gigas (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
11.1
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
10/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
12.8
60/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (56)
60/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Wyong Rugby League Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
J A Steinmetz
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: See Me Out, Writing Unexpected,
2
0.1
7/4
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
7/4
3
1.6
10/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.0
15/8
James Cummings
J Penza (54)
15/8
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
G R Nickson
R Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
B J Ratcliff
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.0
40/1
J Louizos
S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
7.5
Myvatn (9)
25/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (56)
25/1
10
13.8
100/1
John Thompson
N Callow (56.5)
100/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Realtime Research Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.49 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Grincheux, Hessian, Rock Dove,
2
0.8
11/4
M J Dunn
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 538 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.6
5/1
J G Sargent
K S Latham (59)
5/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 173 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
4
1.8
13/4
Glen Thompson
N Callow (59)
13/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.0
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Josh Adams (55)
14/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
4/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (57)
4/1
7
3.8
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
8
14.9
100/1
B Robinson
Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
100/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Bellbird Bill Rutledge (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.52 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T S Howlett
N Callow (57.5)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.5
5/1
J A Gilmore
R Thompson (57)
5/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 2046 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
2
0.5
15/2
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/2
4
1.8
2/1
J A Steinmetz
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
2/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
Fuel (7)
12/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
6
2.6
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (61)
30/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
3.0
14/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (54)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
4.4
6/1
Ms J Graham
Ms M Weir (55)
6/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
4.5
14/1
D I Atkins
G Buckley (55)
14/1
Race 7 - Julies Fruit & Veg Hornsby-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
G W Moore
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grey Tom, Kyanne, Special Karma,
Lot 1816 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2
0.5
7/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (58.5)
7/1
Lot 377 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Platinum Park Enterprises
3
0.6
60/1
R and L Price
S Pollard (54)
60/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.9
12/1
James Cummings
J Penza (56)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
40/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (54)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
M P Byers
Jenny Duggan (54)
25/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
3.3
Surjin (1)
13/2
P M Perry
Josh Adams (59)
13/2
8
5.0
1/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
1/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Syrian Steel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
8.2
15/2
Jay Morris
C Lever (58.5)
15/2
Race 8 - Polytrack Prov Qualfier (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (55.5)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galleries, Happy Meteor, Katter, Vezalay, Volando,
Lot 219 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Moore
2
0.5
Newsfan (15)
4/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (54)
4/1
3
0.6
100/1
Michelle Ritchie
G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: P Murray
4
1.4
Pomelo (5)
5/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57)
5/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.0
100/1
R and L Price
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
2.4
200/1
Michelle Ritchie
Josh Adams (55.5)
200/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.6
50/1
K J Parker
R Brewer (57.5)
50/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
2.7
16/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (56)
16/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
2.8
5/2
J C Deamer
N Callow (57.5)
5/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
2.9
30/1
R L Heathcote
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
3.2
20/1
Ms K Waugh
J Penza (55.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
3.4
100/1
Ms K Buchanan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
100/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
5.8
Manzana (18)
25/1
Joseph Ible
Ms W Costin (56)
25/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
8.5
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
15.3
Raiden (8)
16/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
19.6
150/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (56)
150/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))