GOSFORD - Tuesday, July 3

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.36 (38.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
3.0
13/4
John Thompson
R Dolan (58)
13/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Lindelaan (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
5.0
5/4
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
5/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 215 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
7.9
6/1
J N Englebrecht
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
6/1
5
12.4
9/1
Ms D Lumsden
Rachel Hunt (58)
9/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
13.4
16/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56.5)
16/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
19.4
14/1
R A Freedman
A Hyeronimus (58)
14/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:05.47 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mrs Mac, Sealign, Zumba,
2
0.8
7/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
6/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
6/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 433 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds P/L
4
6.5
40/1
Wayne Austin
J Penza (55.5)
40/1
5g Venice Beach (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.7
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
7/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
8.0
100/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
7
9.4
6/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
6/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fume Blanc (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.80 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
5/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Chattering,
Lot 1843 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
2.0
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Beaten By The Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.4
5/4
J R Gask
B Avdulla (60)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
B Shinn (57)
7/2
5
2.8
150/1
G R Nickson
J Penza (54)
150/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.1
Gundy (4)
10/1
W A Hudd
A Layt (57)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Orcym Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Aussie Night Markets @ Eg Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.83 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55.5)
11/4
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
2
1.0
15/2
G Portelli
J Grisedale (54.5)
15/2
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
10/9
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58.5)
10/9
3g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
5.2
4/1
David Payne
K S Latham (59)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
6.6
50/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (55.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Venus's Dream (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
10.6
80/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (54)
80/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
10.8
14/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
10.9
30/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
21.7
Madgeo (8)
150/1
Ethan Ensby
Simone Vella (51)
150/1
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Kayjen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.98 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Wimlah (12)
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
5/4
Chris Munce
B Shinn (57)
5/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 852 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1.5
30/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (59)
30/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
Ms C Murnane
Ms J Taylor (59)
14/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (57)
12/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
Hubble (10)
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56.5)
8/1
7
5.8
4/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.9
16/1
B G Lawrence
A Adkins (57)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
13.7
Philip (4)
20/1
G R Nickson
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
10
22.5
200/1
Ms D Lumsden
Rachel Hunt (55)
200/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Fifth Elephant (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Teg Membership Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.47 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Richard Litt
T Angland (57)
5/2
2c Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2012 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
2
1.5
4/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (57)
4/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 138 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
3
2.3
14/1
R L Pearse
Rachel King (57)
14/1
4
2.4
Zizania (14)
14/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (55)
14/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
N R Ward
C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
2c Arlington (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
7
5.3
Mended (5)
8/1
Edward O'Rourke
A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
8
6.7
Arc (8)
25/1
Edward O'Rourke
Mitchell Bell (55)
25/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.6
16/1
C E Conners
J Ford (55)
16/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Christmas In July Raceday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.30 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
5/2
2g Squamosa (AUS) x Lucand Star (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.7
13/8
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
13/8
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
5.5
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.4
9/1
Edward O'Rourke
A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
2g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
6
9.4
20/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (55)
20/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
14.3
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
8/1
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Black Prophet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
100
0.0
5/1
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
5/1
Race 8 - Laundy Hotels (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.76 (39.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
2
3.3
7/2
J M Austin
B Shinn (56)
7/2
3g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lee
3
3.8
Wongur (7)
40/1
R R Milligan
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
Lot 4 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 60 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
4
3.9
16/1
J N Englebrecht
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
16/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
7g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.1
Play (11)
7/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Candy Vale (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
5.4
7/2
M and D Kearney
Rachel Hunt (53)
7/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
9
5.8
3/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
3/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Our Rubicon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
6g Stay Gold (JPN) x Cosmo Dearest (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
Race 9 - Sydney Comedy Club @ Eg Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.33 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
N R Ward
C G O'Brien (56)
4/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
2
0.8
8/1
Ms L Munce
G Buckley (58)
8/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
1.8
Ebenos (1)
5/2
Ms K Gavenlock
T Angland (61.5)
5/2
Lot 329 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse
4
3.8
20/1
S A Marr
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (61)
5/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.6
5/1
R L Pearse
Tim Clark (57)
5/1
8
17.5
30/1
M and D Kearney
Rachel Hunt (53.5)
30/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))