Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Sharon Samways Memorial (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.20 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57.5)
10/9F
4m Star Witness x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Manhattan Mist,
2
1.3
2/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
2/1
3f Mossman x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.5
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
4/1
4
2.2
66/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54)
66/1
6g Venice Beach x Viejo (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fly The Flag (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
60/1
5m Commands x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 2 - Signarama Erina Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/4F
3c Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Pop,
2
0.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
10/1
3f Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
4
0.7
Pindus (4)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (53.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
6
4.0
60/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Billy Owen (56)
60/1
4g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
7
6.3
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
3f Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
8
13.7
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
100/1
3f Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 3 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3f Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Empire Games, Gayatri,
2
0.1
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (54)
4/1
3g Benfica x Cannery Row (Canny Lad )
3
1.6
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/4F
4
2.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
5
3.1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
3g Epaulette x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.1
40/1
T: N R Ward
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
3c Arlington x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
7
5.0
50/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (57)
50/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
8
6.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
15/2
9
7.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Marquand (56.5)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Brookton Forever (Luskin Star )
10
12.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
6/1
3g Tobique x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Prestige Wedding/Event Hire-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (59)
11/2
4g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.4
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Marquand (54)
8/1
3g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
3
0.6
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/4F
3f Denman x Runes (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.9
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
4g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.3
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
4m Lonhro x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
6
2.3
9/4
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4
7
3.0
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
50/1
7
3.0
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Dolan (52)
16/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
9
3.5
150/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
150/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Takeover Target (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
13/4
5g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (55)
2/1F
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
3
3.0
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2
4h Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4m Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
5
4.3
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
40/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
Deploy (1)
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (61.5)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
T: Angela Davies
R: S R Weatherley (54)
8/1
5m Beneteau x Bellbird Hill (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
8.7
Invicta (11)
150/1
T: K P Parker
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
5g Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB))
Race 6 - Gosford Quarries Gold Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.73 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (54)
7/1
6g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shaky, Twya,
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
4/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
12/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (Desert King (IRE))
4
1.7
15/8F
T: R A Freedman
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/8F
5
2.2
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
6
2.8
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/1
7g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
7
3.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
9
7.5
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
10
9.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
11
12.7
10/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55)
10/1
5g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au Malcolm Cusick (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dr Copper, Fiddlestick, Ganassi,
2
0.1
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
6g Nicconi x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
3
0.4
16/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
16/1
5g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
4
0.7
2/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: R Dolan (57)
2/1F
6m Krupt x Self Evident (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.1
15/2
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (53.5)
15/2
4g Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.8
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
6m May'haab x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
6.8
Skyray (2)
5/2
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/2
3g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))