Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, July 2

Race 1 - The Entertainment Grounds Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.80 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/10F
2f Charge Forward x Luanne (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Lu's In Charge, Mrs Martin,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
2
1.0
7/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
7/4
2f Wandjina x May Rain (Written Tycoon )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
3
5.0
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2g Proisir x Shezabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Kehoe (57)
40/1
4m Star Witness x Burnley (God's Own )
5
6.3
8/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A Bullock (57)
8/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Cejay Graham (54)
14/1
5m Al Maher x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Robert Sneddon Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.10 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55)
15/8
3f Domesday x Lavishly (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
4.0
12/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g Albrecht x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
5.0
Crete (9)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
3f Sebring x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.2
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
9/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Play Of Light (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
8.8
Phylave (10)
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (52)
50/1
3g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
7
10.0
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
11.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
10/9F
3g Redoute's Choice x Lovetessa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.4
150/1
T: G D Neale
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f Strada x Bizarre Princess (Enemy Of Average )
10
15.5
60/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54)
60/1
3g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
Race 3 - Star Of The Sea Lux. Apt.-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.48 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: W A Hudd
R: K S Latham (58.5)
11/4
3g Epaulette x Orcym (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Doom, Filibuster, Halberd, Judge Doom,
2
0.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
11/2
3f Nicconi x Clear View (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
1.0
Balius (6)
14/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
1.4
Picaro (5)
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
5
2.0
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (Yallah Prince )
6
4.1
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (61)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (60)
25/1
8
7.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/2F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kaaptive Empress (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
7.4
80/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Brock Ryan (59)
80/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
9.1
14/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Klingspor Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.50 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
4/5F
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Cedar Grande,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
4.3
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.5
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
4g Road To Rock x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
5.7
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5
7.9
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
8g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
6
8.3
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.8
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zydeco (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.2
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
9
22.0
20/1
T: G J Preston
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Illuminates (Strategic )
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.88 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
2f Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/8
2f Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour (Northern Meteor )
3
1.6
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
6/4F
2f Snitzel x Racing Nadine (Bernardini (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
1.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
6
5.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Truly Brave (Brave Warrior )
7
6.5
66/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
66/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
8
6.8
66/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Cejay Graham (52)
66/1
2f All Too Hard x Fastmotif (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
2f Nicconi x Monkey Business (Key Business )
Race 6 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.55 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/2
3g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
2.5
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
5/2F
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
3.0
5/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
4g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.3
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
14/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
8
6.6
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/1
4g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
9
9.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
5m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Cejay Graham (57)
50/1
5g Duporth x Snow Way (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.0
Sealum (17)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
100/1
6g Stratum x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
13
15.9
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Aubrey Brown Lawyers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.45 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Banks (57)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.2
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/1
3g Denman x Christmas Lily (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
0.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
3g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
0.7
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (54)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (E Dubai (USA))
5
0.8
7/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2F
4g Choisir x Sneakerella (Canny Lad )
6
3.5
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55)
14/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
7
3.7
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.2
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
5.1
Timion (13)
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
4g Time Thief x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
12/1
4m Zizou x Lets Have Some Fun (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Peter Norrgard Memorial Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.36 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Larson (10)
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/4
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$66,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
3f Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.5
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Buzz (3)
8/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/1
3g Denman x Siren (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (57)
3/1F
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Run For Roses (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
Starry (6)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
25/1
8
4.7
60/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Devonshire (Racer's Edge )
9
5.1
30/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1