Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Sunday, April 28

Race 1 - Goulburnraceclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.86 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (58)
5/2
3f Zariz x Black Type (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Invincible Type,
2
2.3
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (57.5)
30/1
3f Choisir x Turf Queen (Quest For Fame )
3
2.6
9/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: W Pearson (58)
9/4F
4
3.1
5/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
2c Choisir x See The Gold (Mr. Henrysee )
5
3.4
Burante (15)
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (55.5)
30/1
6
3.5
12/1
T: R J Price
R: Tash Burleigh (54.5)
12/1
3f Shaft x Our Chantilly (Snippets )
7
4.3
50/1
T: S Vella
R: R M Saxton (56.5)
50/1
3f General Nediym x Grey Stream (Lion Hunter )
8
4.4
Sukhar (7)
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
20/1
3f Zabeel x Sandalwood (Sandtrap )
9
4.5
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
5m Al Samer x Amulet (Entrepreneur )
10
4.8
30/1
T: Luke Price
R: S Pollard (57)
30/1
6m Dance Dreamer x Mean 'n' Keen (Ideal Planet )
11
5.0
Pumpkin (11)
25/1
T: S T McCormick
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
12
5.2
66/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: J Geppert (58)
66/1
13
5.3
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
3f Testa Rossa x Highly Delighted (Royal Academy )
14
5.4
Estevez (17)
20/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: B Vassallo (57.5)
20/1
3g Trotamondo x Lady Lexus (Success Express )
Race 2 - New Goulburn Automotive (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.15 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/4F
3f Southern Image x Centome (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Cool Maverick,
2
0.1
4/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Ford (56)
4/1
6g Hussonet x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
7/2
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (56.5)
7/2
5m Lonhro x Bella Diva (Centro )
4
0.9
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
3f Untouchable x Donna Carmela (Beautiful Crown )
5
3.2
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (55.5)
9/2
3f Ferocity x Beckon Call (Commands )
6
4.1
8/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
6m Magic Albert x Magic Drop (Magic Ring )
7
6.9
15/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
8
12.9
Encore (3)
30/1
T: S T McCormick
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
30/1
9g Encounter x Happy Thought (Proud Knight )
Race 3 - Post House Motor Lodge (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.63 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Highwina,
2
0.2
6/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
6g General Nediym x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
3
2.8
11/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Buckley (54)
11/2
3g Falvelon x Zinzin (Celtic Swing )
4
4.5
5/1
T: L Cohen and O Jiricka
R: Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
5/1
5g Mossman x Catalyst (Tabasco Cat )
5
5.9
6/4F
T: Peter Small
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/4F
6
7.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
8/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
7
8.2
20/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
6g Shovhog x It's A Val (Oenjay Star )
Race 4 - Goulburn Express Freight (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.42 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
13/4
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Tina Rogers
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
6/4F
4g Lonhro x Aim For Gold (End Sweep )
3
2.8
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Clipperton (54)
6/1
4
3.9
8/1
T: Ms K George
R: Tash Burleigh (56.5)
8/1
4g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
5
4.1
10/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (52)
10/1
6
11.4
7/2
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/2
4m Alert x Eyes On You (Bureaucracy )
Race 5 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.18 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (60.5)
10/9F
4g Dubleo x Centome (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Dixie Miss,
2
0.8
5/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (56)
5/1
3
2.5
13/4
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (54.5)
13/4
4
3.5
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms W Costin (52)
14/1
7m Easy Rocking x Sahara Zip (Breakfast Creek )
5
3.6
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
6g El Moxie x Halloween Mist (Agincourt )
6
4.0
6/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Clipperton (55)
6/1
4g Snitzel x Ivory Slew (Slew City Slew )
7
7.8
50/1
T: F G Thomason
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52)
50/1
7g E Dubai x Lady Loyola (Ignatius )
100
0.0
40/1
T: K J McLeod
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
40/1
5g Untouchable x Faris Jester (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Terminus Hotel Marulan (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.46 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: S Shimizu (55.5)
5/1
6g Filante x Peggy Eileen (Fraar )
Winning siblings: Glenrock Max,
2
1.8
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
9/2
3
1.0
8/1
T: Luke Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
8/1
5g Marwina x Kain Solo (Interstellar )
4
3.1
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
5/4F
3f Danewin x Larksong (Singspiel )
5
6.1
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
3f Lion Heart x Danish Magic (Danewin )
6
7.4
20/1
T: Gray Cocking
R: Ms K Cross (52.5)
20/1
5m Half Hennessy x Hilltop Lass (Night Shift )
7
14.2
Lounge (4)
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
8
16.2
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R M Saxton (54.5)
40/1
5g Marwina x Violetter (Beau Zam )
9
16.4
15/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: B P Ward (54)
15/1
6g Commands x Double Copy (Well Decorated )
Race 7 - Weddings & Funct. On Track Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.29 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
50/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: J Grisedale (57)
50/1
2
2.0
16/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
2g Bel Esprit x La Estancia (Strategic )
3
1.3
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
13/2
4
3.7
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
4m Fusaichi Pegasus x Roralism (Naturalism )
5
4.1
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56.5)
10/1
3f Bernardini x Little Pattie (Polish Patriot )
6
4.6
30/1
T: Matthew Wood
R: R M Saxton (58.5)
30/1
3g Ad Valorem x Miss Puddles (Carry The Crown )
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms D Walters
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
8
4.9
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
4/1F
3f Danewin x Ares De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Paulini (Singspiel )
10
6.0
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
12/1
3f Commands x Find The Cash (Secret Savings )
11
6.4
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
4m Power Of Destiny x Loyal Servant (Polish Patriot )
12
9.7
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Tash Burleigh (56.5)
50/1
3g Honor In War x Suicide Blonde (Rory's Jester )
13
10.1
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Ford (58.5)
50/1
3g Econsul x Cornwall Princess (Dolphin Street )
14
13.1
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (58.5)
7/1
3g Hussonet x Red Alert (Red Ransom )