Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Tuesday, August 6

Race 1 - Homelee Hollow @ Macquarie Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.29 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
3/1
3g War Pass x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
2
0.8
13/4
T: T R Martin
R: A Layt (57)
13/4
3g Encosta De Lago x Dashkova (Fasliyev )
3
0.9
5/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: K Sweeney (57)
5/1
3c Denon x Hemithea (Filante )
4
1.8
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: G Buckley (57)
3/1F
5
3.0
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
3f Cheval De Troy x Marybelle (King Of Danes )
6
4.1
7/2
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (53.5)
7/2
3f Choisir x Dictatorial (Thunder Gulch )
7
4.4
16/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (55)
16/1
8
5.4
30/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
30/1
9
5.8
16/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: Josh Adams (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Keano At Salamander Park (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (54)
11/2
2
0.1
11/2
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K Cross (54)
11/2
4g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto )
3
1.5
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
2/5F
3f Lonhro x Dantains Quest (Quest For Fame )
4
2.2
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: Brad Clark (56.5)
9/2
4g Refuse To Bend x Vin De France (Air De France )
5
3.8
12/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms H Martin (54)
12/1
5m Thorn Park x Pacific Dawn (Hurricane Sky )
6
7.5
20/1
T: M W McDonald
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Kenwest (Al Jaasi )
Race 3 - Mr Martini At Glenrae Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.94 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms W Roche
R: J B McDonald (56)
2/1F
4m Stratum x Angel Of Harlem (Switch In Time )
2
0.8
7/2
T: M W Macdonald
R: K Jennings (56)
7/2
5g Magic Albert x Kenwest (Al Jaasi )
3
0.8
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57)
11/4
4
2.5
7/2
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
7/2
4m Danzero x Covet Thee (St. Covet )
5
4.7
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
4g King Cugat x Arts Degree (Ignatius )
6
6.6
11/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
6g Flying Spur x Shudder (Kenvain )
7
8.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4g Elvstroem x Allfores (Zeditave )
8
9.7
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
4m Estambul x Abbadee (Snaadee )
9
30.9
60/1
T: Scott Wade
R: J Geppert (55)
60/1
Race 4 - Mosayter @ Argyle T'breds-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: D A Williams
R: P Robl (58.5)
5/4F
5g Thorn Park x Desert Heart (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Its No Secret, Whitney,
2
2.5
13/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60)
13/4
5g Reset x Zero Colour (Danzero )
3
1.0
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (55)
4/1
4
3.7
15/4
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Tash Burleigh (53)
15/4
5
3.9
16/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: J Geppert (54)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Aragonce (Lake Coniston )
6
4.9
Akmal (4)
11/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
11/2
7
5.1
Anshar (3)
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
5g Southern Image x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Power Of Destiny@macquarie Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.57 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: R J Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
5/2
4m Arena x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
16/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Patrick Murphy (59)
16/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/1
5m Bel Danoro x Philosophical (Baryshnikov )
4
1.8
9/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (57)
9/1
5m Starcraft x Dubai Dream (Marscay )
5
1.9
12/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (59)
12/1
6
2.9
Temoca (12)
15/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: J Penza (57)
15/1
7
3.2
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/10F
4g O'Reilly x Zydeco (Centaine )
8
3.3
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57)
13/2
5m Flying Spur x Acquisito (Zeditave )
9
5.7
25/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Josh Adams (57)
25/1
10
9.9
100/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: J Geppert (59)
100/1
6h Tale Of The Cat x Charming (Sir Tristram )
11
17.2
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
20/1
5g Zabeel x Sarajay (Danasinga )
12
40.0
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms K A Smart (55)
100/1
6m Delzao x Who's Laughing (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Best Choice @ Ridgeview (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.35 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/4F
4g Choisir x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold )
2
1.8
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
3
0.5
5/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
6g Domesday x Miss Overtone (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.0
10/1
T: R J Price
R: Y Ichikawa (52.5)
10/1
5g Choisir x Pinnacle (Shirley Heights )
5
4.0
14/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Tash Burleigh (53)
14/1
6
4.1
Tindal (2)
4/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
8g Testa Rossa x Indian Spice (Marauding )
7
5.1
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
14/1
8g Strategic x Doughnut (Snippets )
8
7.6
15/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/1
7m More Than Ready x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
9
7.8
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
8g Rhythm x Gallic Fun (Tate Gallery )
10
8.4
14/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
14/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus x Dutch Vision (Semipalatinsk )
11
9.1
25/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (54)
25/1
8g Shags x Pams Joy (Grand Lodge )
12
13.0
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: W Pearson (58.5)
30/1
7m Street Cry x Revive (Revoque )
Race 7 - Manner Hill @ Cherokee Rose-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (60.5)
9/2
4g Lion Heart x Crowded House (Grand Lodge )
2
0.8
9/10F
T: G H Walter
R: P Robl (56)
9/10F
3
1.5
20/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: R M Saxton (54.5)
20/1
4g Speed 'n' Power x Encosta De Wise (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
25/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54)
25/1
3g Oratorio x Food Of Love (Lunchtime )
5
3.9
Pup (7)
20/1
T: D P Lee
R: Josh Adams (55)
20/1
5g Antonius Pius x Zande (Vettori )
6
5.0
14/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Laelene (Naturalism )
7
5.4
9/2
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (56)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
6.1
9/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Ms H Martin (58.5)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Brief Kiss (Brief Truce )
9
6.2
30/1
T: G J Rolfe
R: J Geppert (54.5)
30/1
10
6.3
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
11
18.5
Anaheid (12)
66/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: P B Beggy (54)
66/1
6m Filante x Estee Etoile (Last Tycoon )
100
0.0
12/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Ford (54)
12/1