Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, June 1

Race 1 - David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.26 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
1/1F
3f Bon Hoffa x Shardul (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Coming Fast, Sharindi,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/4
3
1.6
11/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: B P Ward (58.5)
11/1
4g Zariz x Rose Of Gatsby (Gatsby )
4
2.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (56)
12/1
3f Beautiful Crown x Red Sequin (Clay Hero )
5
4.2
20/1
T: H T Moran
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
4m Aussie Rules x Rebel Song (Song Of Tara )
6
6.4
30/1
T: R R Stachow
R: M Travers (57.5)
30/1
4g Dane Fever x Victorious Belle (Victory Note )
7
9.7
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
4g Valixir x Ask 'n' Wiggle (Ignatius )
8
11.9
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
5m Alert x Choctaw Express (Green Line Express )
Race 2 - Hypercet Printing 3yo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.28 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/4
3f Excites x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/8F
3c Fastnet Rock x River Dove (Hurricane Sky )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred (II) Ltd / Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
3.4
Tauriel (12)
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
8/1
3f Zabeel x Silently (Anabaa )
4
4.2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
3g Raheeb x Carmina Burana (Star Way )
5
6.3
25/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Papier Mache (Straight Strike )
6
8.7
40/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
3g Authorized x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown )
7
9.4
60/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms R Murray (57)
60/1
3g Dubleo x Celebrity Status (Centaine )
8
9.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
9
10.7
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
10
11.2
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
3g Savabeel x Our Melodious (Lucky Owners )
Race 3 - Maddens Stable Bedding Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/2
4m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Luxury (3)
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon x Play A Hula (Brief Truce )
3
1.3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
4
1.6
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
11/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Tantra (Royal Academy )
5
1.8
9/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Patrick Murphy (62)
9/4F
4g Ready's Image x Daloot (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.4
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Passing By (Charge Forward )
7
4.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Travers (56.5)
20/1
3g Strada x Wreckage (Zeditave )
8
5.2
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Pollard (57)
25/1
3f Wonderful World x Pussy Royal (Tale Of The Cat )
9
39.3
100/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
6g Able Kane x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street )
Race 4 - Radio Goulburn Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.40 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f Venice Beach x Slick Draw (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
3f God's Own x Swissac (Secret Savings )
2
0.5
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
2/1F
4
1.7
Doubos (6)
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/2
3f Canny Lad x Papeete (Arazi )
5
2.0
25/1
T: Debi-Lee Saxton
R: R M Saxton (54)
25/1
4m Seidnazar x Sea Kalimnah (Jetball )
6
2.6
11/4
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/4
3f Shamardal x Pravana (Anabaa )
7
4.1
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4g Fubu x Violetter (Beau Zam )
8
4.2
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Minnastar (Black Minnaloushe )
9
4.3
30/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
4m Kheleyf x Sister Rose (Rosedale )
10
5.3
Mansqui (10)
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Sequi (Danehill )
Race 5 - Goulburn Architectural (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.67 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
6/4F
3g Tale Of The Cat x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Casque,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: K J Callaughan
R: B P Ward (59.5)
15/4
4g Fath x Witches Eyes (Super Jet )
3
2.2
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
7/1
4g Starcraft x Rose O' War (Danehill )
4
4.1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (58)
10/1
4g Oratorio x Spy's Lass (Spectacular Spy )
5
4.2
7/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
7/1
6
5.4
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
25/1
3g Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
7
6.2
20/1
T: G G Hall
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
5g Choisir x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
8
6.3
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater (56.5)
8/1
4g War Pass x Femme La Folle (Opera Prince )
9
9.0
66/1
T: B N Jones
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
66/1
10g Inflate x Vas Rica (Vaslav )
10
10.6
80/1
T: Scott Henman
R: M Travers (58)
80/1
8g Shagny x Star Billing (Monongahela )
Race 6 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.38 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/4F
3f Choisir x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Buzz 'N' Joe, Miss Redoble, Tribuna,
This nick: 38 runners; 26 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
13/4
3g Dream Ballad x Your Kiss (Langfuhr )
3
1.5
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms B Panya (56)
50/1
3g Reset x On The Loose (Strategic )
4
2.6
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
4g Danewin x Mountain Mist (Kaapstad )
5
3.5
Clasina (15)
16/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
4m Bel Danoro x Sunflowers (Tate Gallery )
6
3.6
10/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: B P Ward (57)
10/1
3f Prince Arthur x Palace Arts (Palace Music )
7
4.0
8/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz )
9
5.3
40/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
40/1
10
5.6
16/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Lever (59)
16/1
11
5.9
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
4m Southern Image x Les's Lass (Bureaucracy )
12
6.0
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
20/1
13
13.8
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Travers (57)
50/1
3f Al Maher x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet )
Race 7 - Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.69 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: B K Cross
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
4m Lion Heart x Dawnfire (Integra )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Chaplet (13)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/1
3f Street Cry x Laurelling (Highest Honor )
3
0.3
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (57.5)
3/1
3f Ready's Image x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
4
1.7
12/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: B P Ward (56)
12/1
6g Zariz x Winkurra (Select Prince )
5
2.3
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (58.5)
9/1
4m Zabeel x Magravine (Last Tycoon )
6
3.0
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
15/1
6m Stratum x Fly Butterfly (Deputy Minister )
7
3.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Ace Maid (Victory Prince )
8
4.4
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (59.5)
2/1F
5g Golan x Cape City (Kaapstad )
9
4.5
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Aaron Williams (55)
100/1
10
4.6
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
11
4.7
25/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Patrick Murphy (58.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Candescent (Bassenthwaite )
12
6.5
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
5m Oratorio x Boba (Woodman )