GOULBURN - Monday, June 19

Race 1 - Follow Us On Twitter Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.66 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Cartel (9)
9/10
D A Williams
J R Collett (56.5)
9/10
2c Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1740 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 115 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
2
0.2
15/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (57)
15/1
Lot 1887 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $15000
3
1.2
20/1
John Higgins
R Dolan (56)
20/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x My Pirouette (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
7.0
2/1
Scott Aspery
Nick Heywood (57)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
7.4
8/1
Luke Pepper
Brock Ryan (54.5)
8/1
6
8.8
25/1
A L McRae
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
25/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
8.9
50/1
D A Williams
J Ford (56.5)
50/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
8
12.7
25/1
Andrew Hayward
J Penza (57)
25/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Argyle Fire Services Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.69 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.3
15/8
Ms W Roche
C W Brown (56.5)
15/8
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 120 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.4
7/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58.5)
7/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.0
14/1
D A Williams
R Dolan (51)
14/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
Ms K Waugh
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
D Wagstaff
G Buckley (56)
5/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
10.7
10/1
Matthew Dale
B Spriggs (57)
10/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Electel Services Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.06 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (56)
11/4
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 14 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.5
Weston (10)
11/8
Peter Robl
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/8
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 498 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 312 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.0
66/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (59)
66/1
3g Dansili (GB) x Lindelaan (USA) (Rahy (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
16/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.7
Toroso (9)
6/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56.5)
6/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
John Thompson
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T Sergi
M Travers (58)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Singa Betina (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.3
9/1
John Thompson
J Penza (56.5)
9/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
John Bateman
Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
11
10.9
30/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
30/1
2g Speightstown (USA) x New Dice (USA) (Capote (USA))
Race 4 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.36 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
John Bateman
M A Cahill (60)
1/2
2
1.0
15/4
A J Edmonds
J Ford (57)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 478 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
12/1
Gavin Groth
J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
4
3.2
60/1
G P Vella
S Guymer (54)
60/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Swanky Showoff (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.0
80/1
T Gibson
Ms K Nisbet (56)
80/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Fuji Riva (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.2
Masking (15)
16/1
D J McMahon
Rachel King (54)
16/1
7
5.6
100/1
M R Stitt
Brock Ryan (54)
100/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
7.5
25/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Brodie Loy (57)
25/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
8.1
150/1
Ms B Mackie
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
150/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Philocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
10.2
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
11.1
40/1
W R Pholi
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
40/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
12
11.6
80/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (57.5)
80/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Clipjoint (NZ) (Our Krona (NZ))
13
11.9
100/1
S I Singleton
G Buckley (55)
100/1
4g Venice Beach (AUS) x Zipper (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 5 - Hibernian Hotel (Bm55) (2120m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.59 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (58)
4/1
2
0.8
11/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (54)
11/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.0
14/1
K J Parker
Aaron Williams (58)
14/1
4
2.0
11/2
J Rolfe
M Travers (60)
11/2
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
Esempio (10)
100/1
T P Donnelly
Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
7
4.8
66/1
Colbey Hill
J Grisedale (54)
66/1
8
5.2
7/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58)
7/4
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.0
9/1
J F Borham
S Guymer (57)
9/1
5g Adam (AUS) x Scarlet Rose (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
10
9.4
50/1
Colbey Hill
Brodie Loy (59)
50/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Bestwick's Best (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.5
20/1
M J Smith
Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
17.9
150/1
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (54)
150/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Storage King Goulburn (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.84 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Ms K Waugh
Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/8
4m All American (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fusca,
Lot 241 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
Tramp (9)
20/1
R J Nutman
Ms C Nutman (56)
20/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Step (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
Ms K Kulic
Nick Heywood (59)
4/1
5g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
J G Sargent
Aaron Williams (58)
15/4
5
2.6
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
Irenic (3)
20/1
Mark Gee
Rachel Hunt (57.5)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.2
100/1
S W Coady
Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Diplome (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.8
Sungine (12)
20/1
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (54)
20/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Tagine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.2
12/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (59)
12/1
5g Olympus (AUS) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Goulburn Signs (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.19 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.3
2/1
J A O'Shea
C W Brown (58.5)
2/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1661 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.8
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
12/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Lot 1071 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
Lot 462 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Fairdale Stud
4
5.2
7/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Danny's Daughter (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
5.3
13/8
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58.5)
13/8
3g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.5
Echappe (12)
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Josh Adams (55)
8/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.1
9/1
Wayne Attard
J Penza (58)
9/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
S I Singleton
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Semco Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.38 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (57)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 833 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$77,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Karakatsanis
Lot 165 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
1/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
1/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zarzuela (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
3
2.5
16/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (56)
16/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
4
2.7
30/1
K J Parker
J Penza (54)
30/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Madame Meilland (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
John Bateman
R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
D A Williams
R Dolan (51)
12/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (61)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
J A Steinmetz
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
50/1
9
7.9
15/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (58)
15/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.0
66/1
N J Olive
Brock Ryan (56.5)
66/1
11
15.2
200/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54)
200/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))