GOULBURN - Friday, August 4

Race 1 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.73 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (59)
15/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hot Tango,
2
0.1
10/9
J G Sargent
A Adkins (56.5)
10/9
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tranquility Cove (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
3
0.2
10/1
Peter Robl
C Reith (54.5)
10/1
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
2.5
14/1
Mark De Montfort
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
14/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.7
10/1
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (55)
10/1
6
10.0
40/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (58)
40/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
10.7
15/1
Rebecca Brewer
J Penza (54.5)
15/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Divalls Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.82 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
A L McRae
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
15/8
2
2.5
9/10
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/10
5m Alert (ARG) x Spring Storm (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
2.6
13/4
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (57)
13/4
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 18 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 248 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Race 3 - Australian Stockyard Co Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.04 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
R and L Price
A Adkins (57)
10/1
4m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
2
0.5
7/1
M C Conners
K S Latham (57)
7/1
3
6.0
15/2
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59)
15/2
4
6.1
8/1
S B Hill
Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
6.6
8/11
J A Sprague
J Penza (59)
8/11
6
10.5
8/1
T J Robinson
B Spriggs (59)
8/1
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
17.9
25/1
Jean Dubois
M Travers (54.5)
25/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Alamea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Maddens Stable Bedding (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.55 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Richard Clarke
J Penza (54)
16/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danejar, Great Orator, Lingo, More Than Words,
Lot 322 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: R Clarke
2
0.5
4/1
Richard Clarke
S Guymer (57)
4/1
Lot 62 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 478 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
2.0
11/8
A J Edmonds
J Ford (56)
11/8
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 362 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 220,000
4
4.2
7/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
12.9
2/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59.5)
2/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
19.3
12/1
Mark Gee
R Dolan (56.5)
12/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 5 - David Alt Electrical Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.58 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
D A Williams
C Reith (58)
4/5
4g Commands (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 439 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Rapture Farm
2
0.8
15/4
R and L Price
J Ford (55)
15/4
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (54)
11/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
6.2
7/2
R Weston and J Nisbet
J Penza (54)
7/2
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Crown Of Honour (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Race 6 - Fifes Stockfeeds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.40 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D A Williams
C Reith (55)
20/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Cherry Queen (AUS) (Al Maheb (USA))
Winning siblings: Cherry Court,
2
0.2
9/4
Mark Newnham
K S Latham (57)
9/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 279 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 80 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.3
8/1
J G Sargent
A Adkins (57)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Royal Ode (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 830 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: John Corcoran
Lot 454 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
0.6
6/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
Aalto (10)
5/1
John Thompson
J Penza (55)
5/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Miss Mooney Mooney (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
4/1
7
2.5
15/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (57)
15/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward (57)
14/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Salafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
4.8
50/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Radio 2st Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.50 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward (59)
4/5
5g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tougherthantherest,
2
2.3
3/1
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (59)
3/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T J Robinson
B Spriggs (59)
5/1
4
5.7
Respun (6)
16/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
12.6
8/1
B Robinson
Ms B Panya (55)
8/1
Race 8 - Goulburn Signs (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.18 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zuzzudio,
2
0.1
13/8
Mark De Montfort
Rachel Hunt (57.5)
13/8
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 70 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
3
1.6
5/2
R and L Price
A Adkins (59)
5/2
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 541 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
4
2.1
9/2
W M Slinkard
J Penza (54)
9/2
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
16.2
9/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
9/1
6m Venice Beach (AUS) x Slick Draw (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))