Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Your Home Matters Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.69 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (55.5)
11/4F
3f Choisir x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Brassica, Planet Warrior,
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.5
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
4m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
4
2.4
9/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
9/1
2f Sepoy x Berdini (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58)
7/1
6
4.8
15/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/2
3f Foxwedge x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
7
5.4
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (Vettori (IRE))
8
9.8
Aalto (1)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: Qin Yong (56)
4/1
3f Pierro x Miss Mooney Mooney (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.1
100/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
10
11.5
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (58.5)
50/1
5m Tickets x Xaargal (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Douglass Blinds & Security Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.60 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
4/7F
2c Snitzel x Trista Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2
3.3
40/1
T: P J Korn
R: S Pollard (56)
40/1
3
3.5
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
3g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
4
6.4
Kianga (3)
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
16/1
3g Wanted x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
5
7.2
25/1
T: A L McRae
R: A Cavallo (55)
25/1
4g Zariz x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
8.5
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (59)
80/1
4g I Am Invincible x Whirled (Spinning World (USA))
8
9.6
7/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (57)
7/2
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (Librettist (USA))
9
11.7
200/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Heagney (56)
200/1
4g Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
10
12.0
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
11
12.4
200/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Josh Richards (53)
200/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Crowns Mistress (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.9
200/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
200/1
4g Skilled x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
13
14.2
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
50/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Our Angelina (Danasinga )
Race 3 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.14 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
16/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.0
Gundy (4)
4/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (59)
4/1
3g Denman x Orcym Lass (Canny Lad )
3
1.1
100/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (Double Income )
4
1.6
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (57)
16/1
3f Wilful Default x Freetoair (Lujain (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
T: B J Kelly
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/2
4g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59)
12/1
3g Golden Archer x Musical Orbit (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
3g Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
Ligny (12)
25/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
4m Shrapnel x Ujiji (Falbrav (IRE))
9
4.8
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
30/1
3g Zariz x Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
6.2
66/1
T: John L Morrison
R: P Scorse (57.5)
66/1
11
6.3
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
9/10F
2f Choisir x Seeyalater (General Nediym )
12
6.4
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
3f Time Thief x Gemini Miss (Encosta De Lago )
13
24.1
80/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
4g Time Thief x Bestwick's Best (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Goulburn Carpet Court Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.51 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (56)
5/1
3f Dreamscape x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Filomena, Virgilio,
2
1.0
5/2F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (60.5)
5/2F
3g Swiss Ace x Bacio Del Vinto (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (53)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.2
Sunwisp (12)
150/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
150/1
7m Haradasun x Little Rumours (Vettori (IRE))
6
4.9
200/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Josh Richards (52)
200/1
4m Duporth x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
7
5.1
3/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
3/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
9
6.5
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4g Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.6
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (60)
12/1
11
7.0
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Tears Roll Down (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: S Pollard (54)
100/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
8.0
150/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Serafina (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
8.2
12/1
T: V Suraci
R: M Heagney (56)
12/1
6g Wonderful World x Amazing Trace (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - David Alt Electrical (Bm59) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.59 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3f Roadhog x Star Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
0.2
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (60)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (57.5)
3/1
4
1.9
30/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Dolan (54)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
2.0
Respun (3)
30/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (58.5)
30/1
6
3.6
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56)
12/1
4g Domesday x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
16/1
4m Jet Spur x Carlie Rose (Keltrice )
8
3.9
Motime (16)
11/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/4F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (Foreplay )
9
5.5
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (56.5)
10/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.1
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
11
8.4
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher x Silamani (Singspiel (IRE))
12
9.1
20/1
T: Scott Henman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.9
9/1
T: P J Facoory
R: P Scorse (55.5)
9/1
5m Conatus x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Functions @ Goulburn R.C.-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (60)
1/2F
3f Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
2
1.8
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (60.5)
8/1
3
2.0
25/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
4
2.3
Trumbo (3)
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Kajiya (58)
11/1
4g California Dane x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
5
4.5
Mr Fox (14)
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/1
10g Foxhound (USA) x Darwina (Marwina )
6
4.7
10/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Dolan (56.5)
25/1
4g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
5m Snippetson x Violetter (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
9
8.7
11/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Radio Goulburn (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.68 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Cavallo (54)
60/1
7g Dane Shadow x Letter Loose (Canny Lad )
2
1.5
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
3
2.3
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
7/4F
3g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.6
15/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (57.5)
15/2
5m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.5
Mucker (12)
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (58)
16/1
5g Nadeem x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.1
15/1
T: W A Hudd
R: P Scorse (59.5)
15/1
6g Shaft x Orcym (Orpen (USA))
7
4.7
4/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (59)
4/1
5g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59.5)
20/1
6g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
9
7.2
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57.5)
40/1
6g Lago Delight x Striking Laila (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
7.7
5/1
T: R and L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (Al Samer )
11
8.7
Irenic (10)
80/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
13.3
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58)
100/1
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Marlissy (Mister C. (USA))