GOULBURN - Friday, August 31

Race 1 - Waratah Thoroughbreds Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.46 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
R A Freedman
Ms K Nisbet (56)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2
0.8
Pyro (7)
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (57.5)
10/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 278 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
2.1
8/1
G D Neale
J Penza (58)
8/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 405 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.5
Selaw (12)
40/1
David Pfieffer
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
R A Freedman
A Layt (56)
13/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (56)
7/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.0
13/2
S Spackman
C Lever (56)
13/2
3f Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.1
9/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (58)
9/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.0
Myvatn (6)
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
11
6.2
60/1
John L Morrison
R Dolan (52)
60/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Varella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.3
150/1
Peter D Green
Billy Owen (58)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 2 - D Williams Train. Of The Yr-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.06 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
10/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Kin Neko, Sundayinmanhattan,
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.2
11/8
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
11/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 411 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson Racing
3
0.3
7/4
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (55)
7/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: D Williams
4
3.5
9/1
David Pfieffer
J Penza (58)
9/1
5
5.9
20/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
12.6
6/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (57)
6/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Stirrups (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.13 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (61)
12/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 543 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
0.2
Vertex (7)
40/1
Ben Borham
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
40/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Lot 1913 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer:
3
0.3
9/2
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (62.5)
9/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
4
0.6
9/4
Rob Potter
J Penza (60.5)
9/4
5m Makfi (GB) x Apollo's Pride (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
0.8
40/1
J W Van Duren
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
6
0.9
8/1
C Heywood
C Lever (58.5)
8/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.5
12/1
Matthew J Stephens
R Dolan (59)
12/1
7m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.7
7/4
John Thompson
C Reith (59)
7/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (59)
30/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Can She Kiss & Dawn Raid Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.73 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
G W Moore
C Reith (55)
40/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cushion Pink, Pink Snow,
Lot 447 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: B Moore
2
1.3
8/11
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58)
8/11
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 1934 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
3
1.5
10/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 279 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 80 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.6
8/1
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (58)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (58.5)
10/1
6
3.6
20/1
E and L Longmire
R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
4m Bull Ripper (AUS) x Generous Maid (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.4
40/1
John Thompson
Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.5
Caprice (11)
14/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55)
14/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.6
100/1
T J Wilson
Simon Miller (56.5)
100/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Amelena (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.1
66/1
Daniel Robinson
J Grisedale (58)
66/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Polaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
6.7
9/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (55)
9/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
8.1
100/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Blurred Vision (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 5 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.56 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Patrick Webster
J P Morris (57)
2/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Arrowhead, Bahama Flyer, Picante,
3
3.8
100/1
J Rolfe
R Dolan (55)
100/1
4
3.9
6/4
John Thompson
Mitchell Bell (57)
6/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (57)
25/1
5m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
J F Borham
Billy Owen (57)
25/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
10.8
Stardux (10)
20/1
Todd Smart
C Lever (57)
20/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.0
20/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (59)
20/1
9
11.1
12/1
Anita Walder
M A Cahill (57)
12/1
10
11.4
60/1
R and L Price
J Grisedale (59)
60/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
12.7
12/1
Julie Hodder
Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
12
15.4
15/1
M C Conners
C Reith (57)
15/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Race 6 - R King Appr. Of The Year (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.31 (39.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
John Bateman
R Dolan (52)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Winning siblings: Axella, Fired Up, Foresto, Southern Meteor,
Lot 446 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Gibson
2
0.2
5/2
G W Moore
C Reith (60)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 253 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
3
0.5
20/1
D P Blundell
C Lever (56.5)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
4
1.1
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59)
15/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.2
20/1
B P Connell
Simon Miller (54)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.3
5/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
5/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
8/1
T Sergi
Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
8/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Naturally Jane (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
7.2
7/1
J Rolfe
B Spriggs (57)
7/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
16.0
40/1
B Robinson
Ms W Costin (56)
40/1
7m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
16.4
Deny (4)
12/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Penza (56.5)
12/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Choisique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
17.4
150/1
J F Borham
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
27.8
150/1
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
150/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 7 - Swiftwood Tiles (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.50 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
T J McIlrick
M A Cahill (59)
6/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's A Star,
2
0.4
16/1
D A Williams
J Penza (58)
16/1
Lot 268 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
3
2.2
13/4
G L Payne
Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/4
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
2.7
Volpe (1)
5/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (66)
5/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.6
50/1
Sue Laughton
G Castillo (56.5)
50/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
G W Moore
C Reith (59.5)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
8
7.6
16/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
11.0
25/1
G P Vella
B P Ward (54)
25/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
15.2
80/1
F S Cleary
Aaron Sweeney (61)
80/1
11
26.4
12/1
K J Parker
R Dolan (58)
12/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - J Penza Jock Of The Yr (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.75 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (59)
10/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Winning siblings: Motivate, Wings Of Success,
2
0.2
25/1
Nick Mitchell
J Grisedale (54)
25/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 342 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 57 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: K Johnson
3
2.0
11/1
B P Connell
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/1
Lot 240 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.4
5/1
Mervyn Bennett
S Guymer (57)
5/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Korvaceous (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.7
4/1
G M Brown
R Dolan (59)
4/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
Glen Thompson
Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Boudi Woudi (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
4.6
13/2
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (60.5)
13/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
James Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
9
8.4
9/1
Steven Cummins
Nick Heywood (60)
9/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
N J Osborne
Ms W Costin (60.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
10.8
30/1
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
8g War Pass (USA) x Donnica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.9
Respun (10)
13/2
Peter D Green
J Penza (57)
13/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
13
20.5
20/1
S Spackman
M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))