GOULBURN - Friday, September 14

Race 1 - Wedding Event Specialists Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.29 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.2
7/1
Joseph Pride
Josh Adams (54)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Hawkesbury 23/08/2018, Royal Hotel Richmond Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 225 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
2
0.2
15/4
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (58)
15/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
5/1
Lot 334 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
1.3
9/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
9/2
5g Publishing (AUS) x See A Rainbow (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.6
12/1
W A Hudd
Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.7
5/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (54)
5/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
1.8
Rufio (7)
25/1
G A Ryan
S Guymer (55)
25/1
3g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
1.9
Legit (10)
40/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (54)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Independent (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Fervent Delight (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
10
9.0
25/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (56)
25/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
11
9.2
50/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Newtown Gypsy (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
11.1
100/1
Lauri Wray
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x I Dream (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
12.0
30/1
W P Cave
B Spriggs (58)
30/1
4h Danerich (AUS) x Kassiyaka (IRE) (Persian Bold (IRE))
14
13.6
60/1
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (55)
60/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Alle Belle Be (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Jcf Contracting Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.40 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1.0
3/1
J A O'Shea
Brock Ryan (58.5)
3/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gosford 22/02/2018, De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Pudding Lane,
Lot 608 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
2
1.0
11/8
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (59)
11/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
Lot 635 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer:
3
1.2
30/1
Luke Musson
Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 184 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: S Brem
4
1.4
30/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (54)
30/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
5
1.5
11/4
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
150/1
Karen Welch
B El-Issa (54)
150/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
W A Hudd
A Layt (54)
20/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
16/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Storage King Goulburn Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.02 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.2
20/1
J Rolfe
B Murphy (54)
20/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Goulburn 31/08/2018, R King Appr. Of The Year (C1), 1600m
Lot 412 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
2/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (59.5)
2/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1669 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
Lot 739 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
3
0.4
11/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/2
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.1
15/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55.5)
15/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
G A Ryan
Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
5/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Fetes Galantes (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
N F Gardner
S Guymer (54)
7/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
7/2
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.9
15/1
J A O'Shea
Brock Ryan (54)
15/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Spring Carn. @ Glbn Book Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.12 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.5
13/4
S I Singleton
T Block (58)
13/4
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 23/08/2018, Windsor Rsl Club Prov/Ctry Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Didache,
2
0.5
15/8
R A Freedman
A Adkins (59)
15/8
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 1886 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
3
1.3
13/2
John Thompson
Mitchell Bell (58)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 423 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.4
Pyro (3)
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (59)
13/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Rose Pattern (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
David Payne
C Lever (58.5)
100/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x You Or Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J Grisedale (55)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.8
100/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bemuse (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
7.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (58.5)
9/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
8.1
150/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (58.5)
150/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
8.3
8/1
L W Curtis
J Innes Jnr (59)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 5 - Harris Scarfe Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.13 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.2
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (59)
9/2
4g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Hawkesbury 10/03/2018, Rygate Racecourse Design Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Private Lounge,
2
0.2
3/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (59)
3/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
3
0.3
13/4
A and E Cummings
J Innes Jnr (59)
13/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
David Payne
Nick Heywood (59)
11/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
C Hensler
Brock Ryan (59)
30/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
3.9
150/1
Karen Welch
Ms R Prest (59)
150/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
7/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (59)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (57)
12/1
10
6.8
60/1
E and L Longmire
C Lever (57)
60/1
4m Bull Ripper (AUS) x Generous Maid (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
7.3
30/1
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (57)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sila Jasak (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
12
16.0
150/1
J Rolfe
B Murphy (57)
150/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
13
18.3
100/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
14
18.9
150/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (57)
150/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Music Media (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Antony & Edwards R/E (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.98 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.3
Irenic (2)
11/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59)
11/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 1 - Queanbeyan 10/09/2018, Muzzleburst Horse Of The Yr-C3, 2000m
2
0.3
7/1
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 1379 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JF Marks
Lot 270 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.5
10/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
4
2.2
40/1
Ms M Hopkins
B Murphy (54)
40/1
5
2.6
4/1
K J Parker
A Layt (54.5)
4/1
6
3.5
15/2
Brian Young
S Guymer (54)
15/2
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (56)
16/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.2
10/1
Ms K Outtrim
B El-Issa (56)
10/1
4g Americain (USA) x You'd Better (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
4.6
9/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (57)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
5.0
9/2
S I Singleton
Josh Adams (59.5)
9/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
12
5.8
15/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
15/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Alwyns Joy (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
9.7
60/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - The Kosciuszko Drawn Today-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.23 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.2
5/2
R A Freedman
A Adkins (54)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 31/08/2018, Waratah Thoroughbreds Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2
0.2
6/4
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (57)
6/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: D Williams
3
1.7
12/1
David Payne
Nick Heywood (60)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 77,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.7
20/1
Nick Mitchell
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.5
20/1
A and E Cummings
L Magorrian (59.5)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (59.5)
50/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
Delude (7)
13/2
Tash Burleigh
Mitchell Bell (57)
13/2
8
7.5
100/1
Geoffrey Crothers
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
9
9.7
Garros (6)
13/2
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (58.5)
13/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.8
Lessyd (3)
80/1
Jayden Minehan
S Pollard (60)
80/1
11
13.6
Saarim (13)
100/1
Warren Ganderton
A Layt (54)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Goulburn Marketplace (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.55 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
0.1
11/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (58)
11/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 4 - Nowra 26/08/2018, Macey Insurance Brokers (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Count Dekroner,
2
0.1
4/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (59.5)
4/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 608 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.1
11/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (62)
11/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 408 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
4
2.1
20/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (53)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
D A Williams
P Scorse (61.5)
4/1
6
3.3
60/1
Jayden Minehan
S Pollard (59.5)
60/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
J M Austin
B Spriggs (57)
10/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (60.5)
12/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
6.2
9/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fair Look (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
6.8
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (55.5)
16/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
8.8
50/1
John Thompson
L Magorrian (58.5)
50/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Weaveworld (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
9.3
150/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
11g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
10.3
80/1
Mark De Montfort
Mitchell Bell (56)
80/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))