GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 13

Race 1 - Grafton Radio Taxis Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.10 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T W McCarthy
B Looker (57)
9/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
1.0
40/1
B J Dodson
G Buckley (54)
40/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Special Damsel (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
3
1.5
5/4
A Parramore
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/4
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd
4
1.9
5/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (55.5)
5/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fablay (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
5
3.0
13/2
S B Lee
B Avdulla (59)
13/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
Scott Henley
S Thurlow (54)
16/1
7
15.4
11/4
J A Sprague
T Treichel (56)
11/4
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - The Abbey Motor Inn Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
9/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
2
2.5
11/1
Joe Gleeson
R Thompson (57)
11/1
3
3.0
6/1
B J Ratcliff
M Paget (57)
6/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 743 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: C Walsh
4
3.7
5/4
L F Birchley
G Colless (59)
5/4
5
3.8
16/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
16/1
6
5.4
30/1
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Saintly Red (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
8.0
30/1
Julie Hodder
D A Jones (57)
30/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x In Orbit (AUS) (Sackford (USA))
8
9.3
30/1
Jason Reilly
Alena Skerritt (55)
30/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
12.9
Arcola (1)
3/1
Wayne S Lawson
B N Stewart (59)
3/1
10
27.2
40/1
D B Campbell
Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm65 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.14 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
R N Godbolt
G Buckley (54)
7/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Probo Chandroso,
Lot 493 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2
1.8
6/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (60.5)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Mast Top (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.0
8/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1956 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: HANCOX BLOODSTOCK
4
3.0
6/1
P J Facoory
Anthony Allen (54.5)
6/1
3f Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Annie La Vie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
Ms M De Gonneville
S Thurlow (56.5)
12/1
6m Denon (USA) x Future Champ (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
5.1
5/2
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58)
5/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Poachers Luck (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.2
Soaked (2)
20/1
P G Birney
B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
10.3
7/2
L F Birchley
G Colless (54)
7/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Florins (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
9
10.4
10/1
Ms S McCormack
P King (57)
10/1
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Harmonica (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 4 - Prime Thoroughbreds (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (59.5)
9/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 271 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
8/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (60)
8/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Martin
3
1.8
11/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (57)
11/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 712 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Stayers Fund
Lot 179 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Greendale Lodge
Buyer: OXFORD THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.3
5/1
M P Quinn
M Paget (58.5)
5/1
5
2.4
9/1
T J Vidler
Ms J Worley (56.5)
9/1
6
2.7
12/1
M J Robinson
P Graham (55)
12/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
R N Godbolt
G Buckley (54)
20/1
8
4.4
4/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (61.5)
4/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
4.5
Kyspeil (11)
50/1
G C Kilner
T Treichel (54)
50/1
10
4.6
20/1
Wayne S Lawson
A Chau (61)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
6.3
6/1
S B Lee
B Avdulla (60)
6/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Clarence Coast Concrete (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.43 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
G D Hickman
B Avdulla (60.5)
6/4
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dussom Torque, Skinnie Minnie,
2
0.1
Allzin (5)
7/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (56)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Hoy
3
1.1
15/4
J G Sargent
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/4
4g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.7
15/4
G J Howells
T Treichel (55.5)
15/4
4m Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.2
12/1
Reginald Wilkes
Jesse Graham (57)
12/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoffmena (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
Scott Henley
S Thurlow (54)
30/1
7
3.0
9/1
P A Youngberry
R Thompson (55.5)
9/1
8
3.1
8/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57.5)
8/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Ashley Downs (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
3.2
Prize (3)
50/1
Ms R Cooper
M McGuren (57.5)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.5
So Hot (9)
30/1
Ethan Ensby
G Buckley (56)
30/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Phi Phi's (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
12.4
Arrow (6)
15/1
S B Lee
T Angland (56)
15/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
Race 6 - Tursa Grafton Guineas (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.89 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
John Thompson
T Angland (61)
7/4
3c Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, No Annamossity,
Lot 1637 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
2.0
25/1
Allan Kehoe
G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sophia Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1
A J Edmonds
M McGuren (58)
3/1
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
4
2.5
11/1
K C Wood
L R Dittman (58.5)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (56.5)
15/2
6
3.6
14/1
Kurt Goldman
R Thompson (55)
14/1
7
3.9
8/1
Ms W Ings
M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.0
Morendi (12)
30/1
D J Graham
L P Rolls (55)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.1
40/1
Ms J Graham
T Treichel (54)
40/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Plenty Of Glamour (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.9
40/1
Owen Glue
A Gibbons (55)
40/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
7.5
50/1
J A Sprague
R Spokes (56)
50/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
9.2
6/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
6/1
3c Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
9.4
60/1
Troy O'Neile
P Graham (54)
60/1
3g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
13.3
8/1
P J Facoory
Anthony Allen (58)
8/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.87 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
20/1
J G Sargent
T Angland (57.5)
20/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Something Funny (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frantic Pace, Humorous Bet,
2
0.1
6/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (59)
6/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Lot 127 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Gunter
3
0.5
9/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (55.5)
9/1
8g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 1034 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$13,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud
Buyer: PAT DUFF
4
0.7
Mogador (14)
4/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (54)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
0.8
11/1
A J Denham
G Colless (54.5)
11/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Spy Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.2
9/1
L F Birchley
Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
7
1.7
7/2
K C Wood
L R Dittman (58)
7/2
8
3.0
Slots (10)
50/1
Grant Marshall
L P Rolls (54)
50/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.4
11/1
Ms G Waterhouse
G M Ryan (54)
11/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.2
7/1
Krystle Johnston
P King (54)
7/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
J C Coyle
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
6h Officer (USA) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.4
66/1
A Parramore
S Traecey (54)
66/1
13
5.8
15/1
L F Birchley
M McGuren (54)
15/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
14
8.3
100/1
B J Dodson
G Buckley (54)
100/1
9g Platinum Scissors (AUS) x Helen (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Herb Blanchard Haulage Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
K C Wood
L R Dittman (59)
7/4
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snipetron,
Lot 80 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
2
2.3
8/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (60.5)
8/1
Lot 225 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
10/1
Ian Savins
R Spokes (54.5)
10/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
3.0
5/2
L F Birchley
R Thompson (56.5)
5/2
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
G J Howells
T Treichel (54.5)
10/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
3.6
60/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (54)
60/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.1
Our Deb (14)
20/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dainty Deb (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
4/1
C K Martin
P Graham (55)
4/1
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
5.5
25/1
P A Youngberry
M Paget (54)
25/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
5.9
40/1
Julie Hodder
D A Jones (54)
40/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (54)
40/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
8.4
Lupita (13)
30/1
B D Bellamy
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Wolf (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
9.1
20/1
R J Hilton
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Crest Of The Wave (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
14
10.4
100/1
Ricky Rohde
S Traecey (54)
100/1
6m Fouardee (AUS) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))