Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 17

Race 1 - D W Brown Accounting (Bm56) (2920m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:04.37 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Iberia (8)
14/1
T: David Joice
R: A Gibbons (54)
14/1
5g New Approach x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Banuelo, Cartagena, Generalife, Iowa Hawkeye, Jete,
2
1.3
Prize (5)
13/2
T: Ms R Cooper
R: S Lisnyy (56)
13/2
6g Reset x Violet Lane (Danzero )
3
1.4
5/2F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M McGuren (59.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Looker (59.5)
4/1
5
2.2
Chakana (10)
30/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
6
2.3
11/4
T: A Newing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/4
3g Collate x Koko Tee (King's Theatre )
7
4.8
8/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: R Spokes (60)
8/1
7g Darci Brahma x Rivertaine (Centaine )
8
9.9
11/1
T: V B Jones
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
11/1
9
13.1
15/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54)
15/1
Race 2 - Home Hardware Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.36 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S J Bennett
R: P Graham (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Kukri, Raptor, Zachary,
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M McGuren (57)
5/2F
3g Tanabota x Billie Blue (Bluebird )
3
2.6
8/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
8/1
3g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
4
6.1
16/1
T: D S Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
16/1
3g Pendragon x Etoile Bleue (Blues Traveller )
5
6.2
66/1
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (54)
66/1
4m Aussie Rules x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki )
6
7.2
9/1
T: P J Minter
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
9/1
7g Yamanin Vital x Cluden Cort (Personal Escort )
7
7.3
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (54.5)
9/2
3g Haradasun x Beckon Call (Commands )
8
8.1
12/1
T: V B Jones
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
12/1
3g Bel Danoro x Zambra (King Cugat )
9
12.1
14/1
T: J A Sprague
R: T Treichel (54.5)
14/1
3g Star Witness x Be My Princess (Chief's Crown )
10
13.1
100/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
11
13.2
100/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: A Chau (54.5)
100/1
12
13.9
100/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore x Overspeed (Fastnet Rock )
13
14.2
Gumball (10)
16/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54)
16/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Opening Night (Canny Lad )
14
23.4
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Maclean Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (57)
13/4
4m Duporth x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev )
Winning siblings: Sassy Sister, Zulu Warrior,
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree
Buyer: H Heinrich
2
0.8
3/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
3/1
3f Oratorio x Chant (Filante )
3
1.1
9/1
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
9/1
4g Natural Destiny x Spud's Sister (Canadian Silver )
4
1.6
15/8F
T: A Newing
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/8F
3g Street Sense x Esther (Fasliyev )
5
2.4
2/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (59)
2/1
3g Lonhro x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
2.9
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
12/1
2c Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
7
3.4
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
3g Wicked Style x Star Lion (Lion Hunter )
8
4.9
20/1
T: H Kilner
R: Carla Dougherty (55)
20/1
3g Drumbeats x Expresso Bay (Success Express )
9
5.5
30/1
T: P C Richardson
R: P Graham (57)
30/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy )
10
13.8
30/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: M Paget (54.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Colombus Est Land Release Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Alan Giles
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
9/2
3g Frisco View x Our Betty (Springsteen )
2
1.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
12/1
3g Oratorio x Pourquoi (Jahafil )
3
3.3
7/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M McGuren (56.5)
7/4F
2c Myboycharlie x Ibis (Al Samer )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
3.4
25/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: R Spokes (54.5)
25/1
5
3.5
6/1
T: D A Felton
R: P Graham (59)
6/1
3g Tanabota x Mandy's Charm (Some Charm )
6
3.6
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (59)
16/1
5g Untouchable x Suitangi (Ignatius )
7
3.7
15/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
15/1
2g Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
8
4.3
15/2
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (57)
15/2
9
4.4
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
14/1
3f Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat )
10
6.2
13/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (59)
13/4
11
6.4
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Bennett (57)
40/1
4m Easy Rocking x Romance (Viscount )
12
7.4
40/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
3g Zariz x Becquet (Beckett )
Race 5 - Hamilton Simmons & Co (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.42 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Double Dollars, Mary's Dawn,
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Mollie Partridge (58)
5/1
5m Magic Albert x Silver Sativa (Canadian Silver )
3
1.9
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Alena Skerritt (60.5)
6/1
6m Strada x Here Kitty (Dehere )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Forest Lodge, North Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 7,000
4
2.2
6/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J Watkins (59.5)
6/1
4m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
5
3.4
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Jesse Graham (57.5)
7/1
3f Intergaze x Liziborden (Dangerous )
6
3.9
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (56)
40/1
4m Commands x Crackle Dash (Hennessy )
7
4.0
5/2F
T: Paul Matts
R: M Bennett (59)
5/2F
3f Host x Wrinkle Wonders (Gonski )
8
5.2
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59.5)
30/1
4m Related x Any Joy (Magic Albert )
9
5.3
30/1
T: D A Felton
R: S Thurlow (58)
30/1
4m Monashee Mountain x Moringa's Mercury (Canadian Silver )
10
6.5
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (58.5)
11/2
3f Tickets x Monkey Business (Key Business )
11
7.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (57)
30/1
3f Nicconi x Blazonry (Spectrum )
12
8.7
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
30/1
6m Testafiable x Miss Oasis (Regal Classic )
13
9.3
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
14
11.0
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Graphic (Rubiton )
Race 6 - A Tom - Builder (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: G D Yorke
R: Eric Cheung (56.5)
1/1F
2
2.8
12/1
T: H P Ball
R: T Treichel (59.5)
12/1
3
3.6
25/1
T: A J Pilling
R: J L Taylor (58)
25/1
4g Time Thief x Secret Habit (Royal Academy )
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: G Smith
4
4.0
13/2
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M Bennett (57)
13/2
4g Dubai's Choice x Just Like Sam (Greenlander )
5
4.1
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
14/1
5g Natural Destiny x In Calcutta (Magic Ring )
6
5.3
Corder (7)
7/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/1
4g Zizou x Pinoshea (Pins )
7
5.6
7/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
7/1
8
6.6
25/1
T: M A Gwynne
R: P Graham (56)
25/1
5g Oratorio x Atiya (King Of Kings )
9
6.7
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
7/1
4g Magic Albert x Tennessee Moonlite (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.8
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
12/1
11
6.9
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
5g Dr Green x My Fairy Wings (Danehill )
12
8.5
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: A Gibbons (56)
16/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Tupelo Rock (Easy Rocking )
13
9.2
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Point One (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Maclean Bowling Club Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nautile (15)
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
5g Starcraft x Junebug (Shovhog )
Winning siblings: Reef Bug, Westside Magic,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: S Kavanagh
2
0.2
4/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Bennett (54)
4/1
5m War Pass x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi )
3
1.0
5/4F
T: G D Yorke
R: Eric Cheung (50)
5/4F
5g Murtajill x Nervate (More Than Ready )
4
1.1
50/1
T: M D Trihey
R: T Treichel (54)
50/1
6g Pembroke x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
1.5
9/1
T: A Newing
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/1
6g Casino Prince x Timeless Miss (Gilded Time )
6
1.6
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Spokes (54)
8/1
6g Starcraft x My Only Hope (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.3
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
6g Bel Danoro x Limbea (Zabeel )
8
2.5
4/1
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (54)
4/1
4g Stratum x Seriously (Zeditave )
9
2.7
12/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
12/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch )
10
2.9
7/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
11
3.7
Collar (3)
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
7g O'Reilly x Laebeel (Zabeel )
12
5.1
50/1
T: S J Bennett
R: P Graham (54)
50/1
10g Commands x Damzel's Dream (Bite The Bullet )
13
6.6
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Jesse Graham (55.5)
50/1
7g Perfectly Ready x Quizzy (Volksraad )
Race 8 - Maclean Variety Meats Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
3g Excites x Whisperings (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Whispering Act, Whispering Tess,
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Campbell
2
0.1
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
11/1
3g Casino Prince x Beachland (Falvelon )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
0.2
9/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
9/1
4g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: K N Fleming Racing
4
0.4
7/2
T: J A Sprague
R: T Treichel (58)
7/2
5
0.5
7/2F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Bennett (59)
7/2F
3g Written Tycoon x Goldcraft (Honours List )
6
0.6
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (56)
30/1
4m Raheeb x Kurotaka (Black Hawk )
7
1.2
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (58)
12/1
4g Natural Destiny x Rose General (General Nediym )
8
1.5
12/1
T: J T Blanch
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
6m Dubai Destination x Poeiti (Amazing Dancer )
9
2.4
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (54)
20/1
4m Sebring x Foxsphere (Foxhound )
10
2.5
25/1
T: F T Cowell
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
25/1
11
2.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (54.5)
30/1
12
3.0
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Paget (59)
15/2
3g Lope De Vega x Tattler (Chief's Crown )
13
3.7
10/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
10/1
14
4.5
Hargy (12)
12/1
T: J H Taylor
R: R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
4g Bianconi x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
15
4.6
50/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (50.5)
50/1
16
5.8
9/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (58.5)
9/1
4g Sakhee's Secret x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails )