GRAFTON - Thursday, July 13

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.66 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
A Parramore
M Paget (54)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paseeto, Uratta Belle,
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.8
6/4
Stirling Osland
B Looker (54)
6/4
Lot 1803 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 469 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
4.8
8/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 1521 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: VINERY AUSTRALIA
4
4.9
20/1
P J Cunningham
Shane Arnold (54)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
Ms S Grills
C W Brown (54)
10/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
Sally Taylor
S Galloway (56.5)
5/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Whipper Snipper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.3
9/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (54)
9/1
8
8.4
12/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
9.7
80/1
Ms N Stewart
A Chau (54)
80/1
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bidfood Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (54)
11/8
Winning siblings: Mosuo,
Lot 1662 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
2
1.3
20/1
G D Yorke
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
3
4.6
3/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (56.5)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
Anzio (4)
12/1
Paul Robbins
M Cahill (57)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
30/1
Ms S Wheelahan
M Paget (54)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
6
6.4
100/1
A F Ryan
Carla Dougherty (51)
100/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (56.5)
40/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
D S Smith
L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
9
8.4
Zamirhe (15)
150/1
T Fletcher
S Galloway (54)
150/1
6m Valixir (IRE) x Catchup (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.5
4/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
4/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
8.6
Meadow (3)
10/1
Desleigh Forster
J Lloyd (59)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.4
150/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
13
11.2
80/1
Lorna Delaney
Kirk Matheson (54)
80/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Psa Defending Local Jobs-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (55)
150/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hot Scene,
2
0.1
15/2
H P Ball
J Parr (59)
15/2
6g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T G Hardy
Cejay Graham (55.5)
8/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
Ms S Grills
C W Brown (57)
8/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T W McCarthy
Chloe Baker (54)
8/1
6
1.7
9/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (59.5)
9/2
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x White Sprite (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
7
1.8
10/1
G R Schwenke
P Graham (59.5)
10/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
8
2.0
16/1
Jason Reilly
L V Cassidy (61)
16/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
9
2.4
8/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
8/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Deejay's Girl (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
10
2.6
12/1
Daniel Want
C P Franklin (58.5)
12/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Victory Highway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
11
2.7
60/1
Luke Berger
P Hammersley (57.5)
60/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
2.9
11/1
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (58.5)
11/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Arbutus (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
13
3.0
25/1
G C Kilner
Kirk Matheson (59)
25/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
14
8.0
8/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (58)
8/1
Race 4 - Nrth Rivers Concrete Big Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Paul Murray
R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Silver Moon (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubyago, Rain On Me,
Lot 879 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Murray Livestock
Lot 50 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Hoff Pty Ltd Conjola NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
0.4
13/8
B and D Guy
C W Brown (59)
13/8
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 255 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
1.4
20/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 851 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
4
2.5
14/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (56)
14/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
3.0
5/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.1
80/1
Morgan Butler
Olivia Pickering (51)
80/1
7
3.2
20/1
Alan Boyd
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
8
3.9
10/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (55.5)
10/1
2g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.0
30/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57.5)
30/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.4
20/1
Jason Reilly
Josh Adams (54)
20/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
6.0
80/1
P J Clark
Ms J Worley (54)
80/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56)
7/4
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
2
0.5
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
7/2
2c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
3
2.5
2/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56)
2/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T Fletcher
M McGuren (56)
20/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
A F Ryan
C W Brown (54)
60/1
2f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
5.1
9/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (54)
9/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.3
12/1
A J Edmonds
M Cahill (54)
12/1
8
8.3
200/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (54)
200/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
10.9
Denver (1)
40/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (56)
40/1
2g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
14.1
50/1
G D Yorke
J Lloyd (56)
50/1
2c Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 6 - Earthmoving Equip. Aust. (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.91 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Havasay (10)
11/4
L F Birchley
M Cahill (56)
11/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.8
60/1
D Lane
J L Taylor (59)
60/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 360 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,200
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: D Lane
3
2.8
7/2
Adam Duggan
J Parr (57.5)
7/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
3.1
Nardoo (14)
7/2
Brenden Mackay
Cejay Graham (52.5)
7/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
P A Youngberry
Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (56)
6/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Gosford Park (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
4.6
60/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (57.5)
60/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55.5)
40/1
9
4.9
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (60.5)
20/1
10
6.0
13/2
Paul Murray
M Hellyer (57)
13/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
7.2
12/1
T W McCarthy
C W Brown (56)
12/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.7
100/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
100/1
6m Botswana (AUS) x Pure Sensation (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 7 - McKimms Real Est. Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58.5)
9/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
0.2
10/1
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (54)
10/1
3
1.5
11/4
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
11/4
Lot 406 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.6
Feltre (4)
15/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (54)
15/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
J C Coyle
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
6
5.1
Allzin (12)
20/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (54)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
5.2
150/1
W M Slinkard
B Looker (54)
150/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
8
5.6
150/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (54)
150/1
9
7.7
25/1
Chris Munce
R Thompson (54)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
10
7.8
9/1
A and H Bull
Ms T Harrison (59)
9/1
11
8.3
12/1
R W Smerdon
B Spriggs (54)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.4
20/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
13
12.1
20/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (54)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.49 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
D Lane
J L Taylor (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: She's A Nightstar,
2
0.1
5/1
L F Birchley
R Thompson (56)
5/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.4
10/1
S B Lee
J Byrne (54)
10/1
6m Danasinga (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
0.5
3/1
Ms D Cunningham
M McGuren (54)
3/1
5
0.8
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Josh Adams (54)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.1
14/1
Allan Kehoe
M Bennett (59)
14/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
1.3
8/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (56)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
2.3
20/1
Jacob Perrett
A Chau (56)
20/1
7g Dane Fever (AUS) x Magic Myalla (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.8
7/2
Matthew Dale
J Parr (57)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
Q J Scott
S Traecey (60)
20/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
11
8.1
50/1
J L Jarvis
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
12
8.7
150/1
D Simonetta
R J Agnew (54)
150/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
13
9.0
20/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))