GRAFTON - Tuesday, September 26

Race 1 - Bloomer Transport (Bm55) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Liam Munro
Cejay Graham (59.5)
5/2
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Seventh Heaven (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 202 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LIAM MUNRO
2
0.5
Ilia (4)
15/4
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
15/4
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (58)
3/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
4
3.2
100/1
Shane Everson
A Spinks (54)
100/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tupelo Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
D D Schmidt
J Woodhouse (61)
7/2
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
Rachel Johnson
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
7m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
S J Bennett
P Graham (56)
11/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 2 - Yoohoo McPhee Hcp (C2) (1106m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 28 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.2
9/2
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57)
9/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
3
1.0
7/4
A Parramore
Carla Dougherty (58)
7/4
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd
4
4.6
15/8
P A Smith
B Looker (56.5)
15/8
5
5.1
60/1
Ben Borham
Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.1
8/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
Stirling Osland
Cejay Graham (53.5)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Bloomer Transport/W'house Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.30 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Cathy Chapman
Carla Dougherty (56)
20/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
15/2
S Hardy
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
15/2
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Kardonay Girl (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.5
6/4
Shane Everson
M Paget (59)
6/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
S B Lee
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
13/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.2
12/1
Wayne S Lawson
M McGuren (59)
12/1
6
3.3
66/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (56.5)
66/1
3g More Than Great (AUS) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
T G Payne
Ms J Worley (59)
10/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (56)
40/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
6.9
50/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (56.5)
50/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Bel Geddes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
7.8
7/2
Ian Savins
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.0
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Hurghada (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
16.7
60/1
Amy Usher
S Thurlow (59)
60/1
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Polka Queen (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 4 - McPhee Print Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55.5)
9/10
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Therapy, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
Lot 894 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
1.0
9/4
J D Shelton
B Looker (55.5)
9/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 780 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brian Paine
3
3.0
11/1
Matthew Dunn
L P Rolls (58)
11/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 469 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
5.0
10/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (58)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Remember Meryl (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
5m Minardi (USA) x Just Devine (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.7
100/1
Julie Hodder
J L Taylor (58)
100/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.6
25/1
J I Herriot
Ms K Stanley (58)
25/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Armilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
13.0
100/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (58)
100/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Radium Springs (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
13.5
60/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
11
19.8
100/1
D Chujo
J Woodhouse (56.5)
100/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Race 5 - Yoohoo McPhee P/Design (Bm55) (2370m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.83 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (62)
11/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 442 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN
2
0.1
Joueur (3)
3/1
Scott Henley
Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Lot 261 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.1
12/1
D J Graham
A Spinks (58.5)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kwila Sunrise (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
2.4
Hessian (10)
8/1
B and D Healey
Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.7
9/1
Morgan Butler
S Galloway (54)
9/1
6
3.0
15/8
S B Laming
Shannon Doyle (59)
15/8
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
16/1
Jason Reilly
Chloe Baker (54)
16/1
8
7.4
20/1
Peter Gardner
Kirk Matheson (58.5)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Gwenive (AUS) (Lance (USA))
9
9.0
14/1
Paul Grills
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
14/1
10
10.2
20/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57)
20/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
Race 6 - Bloomer T'sport Bulk Haul Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.67 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (56.5)
9/2
4m Gonski (AUS) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Hadron, Sony Legend,
2
0.3
4/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
4/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
2.3
15/8
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
15/8
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
4.9
11/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (56)
11/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
8.8
12/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
12/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
10.6
25/1
Ms F Firth
S Thurlow (56)
25/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
11.0
30/1
Cathy Chapman
Carla Dougherty (54.5)
30/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Taikun Princess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
8
11.1
5/1
B and D Healey
Tiffani Brooker (56)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
15.4
150/1
L J Clapham
Mikiko Nakao (54)
150/1
10
16.2
66/1
F J Tanner
P Graham (56)
66/1
11
19.4
150/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (58)
150/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Debated (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
19.5
40/1
Amy Usher
R Spokes (56)
40/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
20.6
100/1
Sarah Gaffaney
L P Rolls (56)
100/1
5m Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Endear (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
14
21.6
40/1
Amy Usher
A Spinks (56)
40/1
3f Solo Flyer (AUS) x Twilight Express (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 7 - Yoohoomcphee.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
D T Kelly
M Paget (59.5)
1/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
3.3
Do Dar (11)
20/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Ta Ta For Now (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
3.6
14/1
G C Kilner
Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 1688 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
4
5.0
7/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (55)
7/1
5
6.2
16/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (55.5)
16/1
6
6.3
16/1
Julie Hodder
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
16/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
Allan Kehoe
J L Taylor (56)
12/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
8.8
Moogem (13)
200/1
L J Clapham
Mikiko Nakao (51)
200/1
9
9.0
80/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (59)
80/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ready To Lift (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
S J Bennett
P Graham (54)
60/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (56)
50/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Acquits (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
12
12.8
40/1
Matthew Dunn
B Looker (54)
40/1
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Bloomertransport.Com.Au (Bm60) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.91 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Shane Everson
A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
Lot 614 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: Jason Petch Racing Stables
2
0.1
5/1
Paul Grills
Cejay Graham (56)
5/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (56)
14/1
Lot 305 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Hall
4
1.2
8/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (60.5)
8/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
Matthew Dunn
M Paget (56)
12/1
6m Clang (AUS) x Arwen (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
2.3
15/4
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (57)
15/4
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Chevally (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.4
7/1
S J Bennett
P Graham (56.5)
7/1
8
2.5
15/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (57)
20/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
4.0
30/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (56)
30/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Ashley Downs (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
4.7
30/1
Morgan Butler
S Galloway (54)
30/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Starstruck (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
12
5.0
8/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (55)
8/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
13
9.1
50/1
Ms N Stewart
Shane Arnold (58)
50/1
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))