Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
9/2
2f Written Tycoon x Bellnoon (Bel Esprit )
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (52)
7/4F
2f Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
3
3.4
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
15/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Never Doubt Me (Not A Single Doubt )
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
3.6
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
2f Denman x Greytfilly (Ferocity )
5
4.0
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (56)
60/1
2g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.7
Tipping (10)
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
7
4.8
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
2f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
9/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (54)
30/1
2f Love Conquers All x Twink (Xaar (GB))
10
9.4
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (56)
60/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (General Nediym )
Race 2 - The Bidfood (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.70 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Patriot (11)
14/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Thompson (57)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
2
0.5
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/2
5m Nicconi x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
20/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
7/2
4g Choisir x Tramontana Lass (Xaar (GB))
5
0.9
12/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
6m Clang x Victory Highway (Victory Note (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
7
3.0
14/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: R Plumb (62)
14/1
8
3.6
60/1
T: S Cumming
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
60/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Moon Beam Kisses (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
4.2
3/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
3/1F
3g Warhead x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
10
4.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
6m Denman x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
11
5.2
Nosey (2)
11/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
5.3
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
12/1
4m Choisir x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners (NZ))
13
7.4
100/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (59)
100/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/4F
5m Denman x Dramatic Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Koidco Limited
4
4.2
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (52)
16/1
5
4.9
40/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.0
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (54.5)
4/1
7
7.7
66/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
66/1
6m Dane Shadow x Hooplahula (Strategic )
8
8.5
Jemily (4)
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.1
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Colless (57)
7/2
Race 4 - Fidelity Capital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
8/1
4g Arlington x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Thurso,
2
0.8
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
3
2.8
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
1/1F
3g Domesday x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
5
3.0
9/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Spokes (56)
9/1
3g Pierro x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym )
6
3.9
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Colless (56)
25/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
9
7.0
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Sveldte (Star Watch )
Race 5 - Nrthn Rivers Concrete Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Usurp (6)
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (58)
13/4
3g Lonhro x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Congregate,
2
0.2
16/1
T: H P Ball
R: M McGuren (58)
16/1
3g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.4
Moonmo (4)
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: T Treichel (58)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
T: B Witt
R: B El-Issa (58)
25/1
3g Denman x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
15/2
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
15/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
6
1.7
Ruler (2)
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
13/8F
3g Sebring x Dorf Command (Commands )
7
2.8
Airdale (13)
50/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.9
200/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
200/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.0
Barucci (15)
66/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57.5)
66/1
3g Pierro x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
10
4.6
60/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
4.9
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
12
5.7
Soudi (14)
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
13
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m Sebring x Annigoni (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
6.2
50/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Colless (56)
50/1
3f Rockaroundtheclock x Hyperspeed (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Assoc.-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
7/4F
4g Charge Forward x Bambolear (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.3
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
5m Casino Prince x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Steven Fell
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
8/1
4g Home On The Grange x Crownalot (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
5g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
5
2.0
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
6m Floral Dynamite x Tre Faccia (Lure (USA))
6
2.3
Editors (13)
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (56)
40/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.7
9/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: J Byrne (56)
9/2
8
3.2
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
3g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.7
15/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
15/1
4g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
11
5.9
Abohar (9)
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (57)
50/1
6m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
12
8.3
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.88 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
2
1.0
100/1
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
3
1.2
Reneged (11)
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55)
5/2F
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
5
1.4
Fuerza (13)
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Beau Appo (55)
100/1
7g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
1.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (58)
9/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.0
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55)
12/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
9
4.0
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: R Thompson (55)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (Flying Spur )
10
4.1
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (55)
60/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
11
4.2
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5m Pins x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.7
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: P Graham (55)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
8.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
14
9.2
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
4/1
6h Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
15
11.5
60/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
16
12.8
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4m Arlington x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.81 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
7g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
2
2.0
15/4
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGuren (54)
15/4
5m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
3
2.8
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
6g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
13/2
6g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
6
4.3
100/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
4m Foxwedge x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
8
4.9
Nicof (13)
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
6g Nicconi x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE))
9
5.8
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
2/1F
4m Captain Sonador x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.8
50/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
5m Ferocity x Zerotami (Tsuimai )
11
8.9
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (54)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
10.7
14/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
14/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))