Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 15

Race 1 - Maclean Discount Pharmacy (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.67 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ilia (4)
5/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
5/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
1.5
1/2F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (60.5)
1/2F
3f Star Witness x Exacta Factor (Danetime (IRE))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (60)
8/1
4
2.9
15/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/1
5m Wanted x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
5
6.9
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Traecey (54)
50/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Sutton Star (Magic Albert )
Race 2 - Maclean Variety Meats (Bm65) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.08 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (56)
15/8F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Litter (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Free Mover, Mr Monaco,
2
0.2
11/4
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
11/4
6g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
0.8
15/2
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (59.5)
15/2
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
5
0.9
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
40/1
6
3.0
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
5/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Paget (54)
8/1
8
6.3
Forsox (6)
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: T Treichel (54)
9/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - A Tom - Builder Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.96 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Paget (57)
4/11F
3f Onemorenomore x Willingani (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Charlie,
2
0.8
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
16/1
T: M D Trihey
R: K Fujii (59)
16/1
3g Longhorn x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
3.3
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Watkins (59)
100/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Brooke Stower (57)
12/1
3f Choistar x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
150/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C P Franklin (57)
150/1
3f God's Own x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
4.4
11/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Jake Hull (57)
11/1
3f Toorak Toff x She Goes To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
3f Solo Flyer x Twilight Express (Honours List (IRE))
9
4.8
7/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: M McGuren (56.5)
7/1
2g Foxwedge x Lokatem (Charge Forward )
10
5.3
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (59)
30/1
4g Five Dynasties (USA) x Silver Tune (Palace Music (USA))
11
6.1
150/1
T: K C Smith
R: P Graham (59)
150/1
3g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Columbus Est Land Release (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pajados (13)
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
30/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
10/9F
T: T S Howlett
R: M McGuren (58)
10/9F
3
1.3
10/1
T: Robert Burow
R: P Graham (57)
10/1
5g Jet Spur x Chilli Magic (Magic Albert )
4
1.5
Guided (5)
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
2.4
7/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/1
6
2.5
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: K Fujii (54.5)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
8
2.7
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
4g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
9
3.9
Teppum (11)
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Shiroko (Viscount )
10
4.1
Syrah (6)
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
40/1
4g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
11
4.4
15/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Cejay Graham (53)
15/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (Flying Spur )
12
7.3
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Paget (58)
30/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Lady Lexus (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Simmons & Co Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (56)
3/1
2
0.5
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (56)
8/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.8
Onset (8)
15/1
T: N R Stewart
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/1
3f Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (56)
7/1
4g Swift Alliance x Taikun Princess (Tycoon Ruler )
5
4.0
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/1
6
6.3
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
100/1
3g Arlington x Coco Sovelda (Warring Nations (USA))
7
7.1
Steven (2)
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
7/2
3g Annenkov (IRE) x Unbridled Secret (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
12.1
100/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
100/1
4m Northern Meteor x Conscription (Vettori (IRE))
9
12.2
15/8F
T: Stirling Osland
R: K Fujii (59)
15/8F
4g Northern Meteor x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
400
0.0
150/1
T: D S Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
150/1
9g Duelled x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Maclean B.C. Maclean Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.69 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Zamex (5)
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J L Taylor (57)
5/2F
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
Winning siblings: Legal Fee,
2
2.0
4/1
T: S Cumming
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
4/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
3
2.5
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Cejay Graham (52)
12/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Jake Hull (57)
7/1
6g Domesday x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
5
3.0
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/1
6
3.2
15/2
T: N F Creighton
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
Dustman (13)
30/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (56.5)
20/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Polar (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m Stratum x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.7
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (55.5)
11/1
6g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
11
7.8
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (58)
25/1
7g Al Maher x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
11.2
80/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: K Fujii (62.5)
80/1
13
12.2
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: T Treichel (54)
30/1
7g Snitzel x Bellequalo (Sequalo )
Race 7 - D W Brown Accountancy (Bm65) (3120m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (59)
7/1
6m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Callin' Dibs,
2
2.8
3/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
3/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.1
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Traecey (54)
50/1
4
4.6
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
6g Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.1
Lyrids (3)
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: S Galloway (56)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor x Court Flying (Flying Spur )
6
7.5
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (58)
66/1
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
7
8.5
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: T Treichel (54)
9/1
8
8.6
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Stower (54)
10/1
4g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
9
10.4
5/2F
T: L G Ross
R: A Chau (55.5)
5/2F
5g Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE))
10
10.9
16/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
5g God's Own x African Lady (Somalia )
11
14.6
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m Snippetson x Elegance (Desert Style (IRE))
12
19.3
14/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
4g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
21.1
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: K Fujii (54)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )