Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Clarence Earthmoving (Bm50) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.60 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ilia (1)
3/1F
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (59)
3/1F
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
1.8
15/4
T: T G Payne
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/4
5m Show A Heart x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
2.3
3/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
3/1F
6m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
4
2.6
10/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
10/1
6m Wanted x Elleandee (Snippets )
5
2.7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (60.5)
16/1
5g Murtajill x Thirtytwored (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
20/1
6m Wanted x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
7
4.3
6/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (59)
6/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (56)
20/1
8g Supreme Class x Millennium Queen (Desert King (IRE))
9
5.2
Ensign (9)
15/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Carla Dougherty (54)
15/1
7g Wicked Style (USA) x Jerash (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
7.7
60/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
8g Bradbury's Luck x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Anne Hunter Accountant Hcp-C1 (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.40 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (58)
15/1
5m Toorak Toff x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Mccormack,
2
2.0
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: P Graham (54.5)
8/1
3
2.8
9/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
9/1
4
3.5
9/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/2
5g Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
5
4.4
10/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Looker (57)
10/1
5m Swift Alliance x Frisco Miss (Frisco View (USA))
6
4.5
2/1F
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
2/1F
4m Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
7
5.1
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
16/1
6m Supreme Class x Suitangi (Ignatius (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (57)
10/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Freeroller (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (58)
10/1
10
7.5
40/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
40/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Magic (Mujahid (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
20/1
5g Botswana x Coconut Kisses (King Ivor )
Race 3 - Jockey Celebration Day Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.55 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (57)
4/1
5g Swift Alliance x Shinko Magic (Shinko Forest (IRE))
2
2.0
7/4F
T: M D Trihey
R: S Traecey (54.5)
7/4F
4g Longhorn x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
3.8
15/2
T: Angela Graham
R: Cejay Graham (53)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Nine Dragons
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Independent Syndications
4
4.2
66/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
66/1
4m Captain Sonador x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
5
4.4
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
6
5.6
Runamuk (12)
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (54.5)
9/2
3f Magnus x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: P Graham (55.5)
25/1
3g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
8
7.5
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
20/1
9
9.0
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: C Small (56.5)
25/1
4g Al Samer x Shotime (Our Maizcay )
10
10.5
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
80/1
11
10.6
6/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: M McGuren (57)
6/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (Flying Spur )
12
12.3
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
25/1
4g Storm Shadow x Rockabye (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 4 - Tomsy's Timber Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.01 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
4/1
4m Sepoy x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Allaru, Delusions, Tickler,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
5/2F
T: T Fletcher
R: M McGuren (59)
5/2F
6g Mossman x Email Me (Danehill (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.7
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54.5)
5/1
4m Foxwedge x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.9
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
11/1
4g Intergaze x Midget Hill (Manner Hill )
5
1.1
Ornate (11)
16/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (54.5)
16/1
6
1.2
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Bennett (57.5)
30/1
4g Primus x Tis Magical (Inflate (USA))
7
2.2
40/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
40/1
8
2.6
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: S Traecey (54.5)
30/1
4m Sequalo x Gothic Semey (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
3.5
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
8/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Daly River (General Nediym )
10
5.8
40/1
T: Angela Graham
R: P Graham (56.5)
40/1
5m Raheeb x Coupolette (Metal Storm (FR))
11
6.5
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
5/1
12
16.8
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
40/1
4m Sammy Sequalo x Looked Sharp (Carry The Flag (GB))
Race 5 - Coutts Crossing Gen. Store Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.26 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (56.5)
8/11F
3g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
Winning siblings: Treasured Art,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
2
1.0
80/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
80/1
6m Conatus x Melinda (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
10/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
4m Golden Archer x Fantastic Bella (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
1.7
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (57)
30/1
4g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
7
1.8
9/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
6m Domesday x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.2
Swoop (15)
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (56.5)
20/1
3g Unencumbered x Katique (Danzero )
9
5.9
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (55)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
7.3
30/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
5g Clang x Flower Chariot (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
7.4
14/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54.5)
14/1
3f Magic Albert x Analie's Daughter (Floral Dynamite )
12
10.1
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
80/1
3g Benfica x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA))
13
11.2
100/1
T: M D Trihey
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
14
11.3
80/1
T: Owen Glue
R: C Small (57)
80/1
5m Raheeb x Dream To Succeed (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Coutts Tavern Mdn Plate (1706m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Humdinger,
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/4
T: J D Shelton
R: Brooke Stower (59)
15/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (Flying Spur )
3
0.2
Onset (12)
6/1
T: N R Stewart
R: M Shimodaira (55)
6/1
4m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: C Small (57)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57)
7/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.0
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
5g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
40/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
7.6
Myriads (11)
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
11/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
9
8.5
Adarsha (16)
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
40/1
10
10.4
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Paget (59)
30/1
5g Swift Alliance x Taikun Princess (Tycoon Ruler )
11
10.6
25/1
T: G M Norman
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
25/1
5g Foxwedge x Katana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.5
66/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Bennett (59)
66/1
4g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Killer Jewel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
22.2
50/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
50/1
4g Onemorenomore x Cable Car (General Nediym )
14
29.9
100/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: Carla Dougherty (52.5)
100/1
3f Mahisara x Belonte (Filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Demmery's Bus Service Hcp-C2 (1706m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.69 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57)
9/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Real Gene,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
6/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
6/1
6m Onemorenomore x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter Grennan
3
0.3
6/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (54)
6/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (Danehill (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
16/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
T: Angela Graham
R: P Graham (56.5)
15/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Bennett (59)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Bethany (Al Hareb (USA))
7
4.1
11/2F
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/2F
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
4.9
6/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
6/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (54)
25/1
10
6.6
16/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
16/1
5g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
7m Red Element x Little Cloud (Umatilla (NZ))
12
8.5
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (57)
9/1
5g Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
13
16.1
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
14
30.1
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Traecey (54.5)
14/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Lightens (Viscount )
Race 8 - Horse Of Year Dinner 8/9 (C3) (1406m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.04 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (59)
4/1F
5m Nicconi x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Podium Bound, Sunset Bay,
2
0.5
7/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
12/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
12/1
7g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
4
2.1
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
10/1
6g Casino Prince x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: N F Creighton
R: M Bennett (58.5)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (54)
60/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (Flying Spur )
7
3.4
12/1
T: R Little
R: M McGuren (58)
12/1
8
3.6
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (59)
7/1
6g Sebring x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
6g Court Command x Western Cent (Best Western )
10
7.1
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
11
7.2
16/1
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Shimodaira (53)
16/1
5m Drumbeats x Limerence (Zaha (CAN))
12
7.3
4/1F
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
4/1F
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
11.1
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
8g Royal Academy (USA) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
12.0
50/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))