GRAFTON - Thursday, September 13

Race 1 - Big Screen Coming Soon Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55)
9/2
Last start: 2 - Moree 2/09/2018, Coates Hire/Moree Artesian Mdn, 950m
Winning siblings: Ten Carat,
Lot 772 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2
1.0
Turmoil (10)
13/2
A J Edmonds
G Colless (55.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
Ornate (16)
25/1
T Fletcher
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 2341 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
Lot 99 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Karl Studd
4
3.3
4/6
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59)
4/6
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
Jason Reilly
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
40/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
A Parramore
Brooke Stower (55.5)
66/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.3
14/1
P A Smith
P Graham (55.5)
14/1
9
8.4
150/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
5m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Relic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.5
30/1
S B Lee
James Orman (56.5)
30/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (53.5)
60/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
13
9.9
60/1
Mick O'Neill
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
60/1
14
21.4
200/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (57)
200/1
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.21 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jahez (11)
12/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
12/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Chipanda, Engagement, Handfast, Rusambo, Wedding,
Lot 677 2017 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 1
$550,000
Vendor: Godolphin Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Newstar Bloodstock
2
1.5
16/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
15/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
1.7
7/4
Danielle Campbell
B Looker (59)
7/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.3
14/1
T A Commerford
M McGuren (58.5)
14/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Email Me (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
Sally Taylor
Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
7
4.9
Boyles (9)
4/1
Scott Henley
James Orman (55.5)
4/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
10.2
60/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
10.5
7/2
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
7/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.3
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (57)
25/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Iadore Tantrums (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
11.6
16/1
B J Dodson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
16/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
12.9
150/1
Mick O'Neill
Olivia Pickering (56)
150/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
14.1
66/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (57.5)
66/1
14
15.1
150/1
Amy Usher
Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
4g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 3 - Exclusive Trophies (Bm58) (2215m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.83 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
Last start: 9 - Tuncurry 7/09/2018, Pacific Palms Tuncurry Cup, 2100m
2
0.4
10/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (59.5)
10/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (54)
10/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.0
100/1
Ms D Trembath
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.1
Hessian (10)
8/1
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
8/1
7
3.1
30/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegance (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
3.2
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (55)
8/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
3.3
7/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
7/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
3.4
Joueur (4)
7/2
Scott Henley
James Orman (56.5)
7/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
11
3.5
11/2
T A Commerford
J L Taylor (54)
11/2
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
7.1
16/1
Tess Wilkes
Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Racecourse Function Centre Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.23 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (59)
8/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 1/09/2018, Coutts Crossing Gen. Store Mdn, 1406m
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Lady Kalimara, Powercraft,
Lot 368 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.5
4/1
Ms J Pratten
R Spokes (57)
4/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 409 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
9/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
4
2.0
40/1
Ms J Graham
G Colless (57)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
J D Shelton
Brooke Stower (59)
9/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
Owen Glue
J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
Stirling Osland
P Graham (59)
11/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Judged (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
4.3
Onset (11)
4/1
N R Stewart
M Shimodaira (55)
4/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
S B Lee
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
6.0
150/1
D Chujo
C P Franklin (57)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
6.6
7/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59)
7/1
4h Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Madam Speaker (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.6
30/1
Morgan Butler
Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
9.0
150/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Amalie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.4
Ferrara (15)
80/1
D D Schmidt
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
80/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Katana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Crjc Agm 14 November Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.53 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget (58)
9/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 1 - Taree 3/09/2018, Wauchope Motel Hcp (C1), 1400m
Lot 1109 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
9/2
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1860 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter Grennan
3
2.0
15/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/4
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.0
13/2
Matthew McCudden
Cejay Graham (54)
13/2
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (59)
25/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
40/1
7
4.0
30/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (56)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55.5)
20/1
10
4.9
15/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (58.5)
15/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
5.7
50/1
Morgan Butler
Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
12
6.9
20/1
S B Lee
James Orman (58)
20/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
13
7.1
16/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (57)
16/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
8.8
25/1
Aiden St Vincent
B Looker (58)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
15
9.0
20/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Family Xmas Race Day 2/12 (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
S B Lee
James Orman (58.5)
5/2
5g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 20/08/2018, John Shelton (Bm66), 1400m
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
0.2
13/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (56)
13/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1529 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 293 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 62 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 168 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.0
15/2
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (56.5)
15/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 221 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Red Gums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
2.9
9/1
S B Lee
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
Ms M Brosnan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
15/1
6
4.5
20/1
D W McCabe
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
Paul Robbins
Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
Sean Hendry
C P Franklin (55.5)
25/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
6.1
10/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (62.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.4
15/2
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.5
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (54)
20/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
13
7.2
80/1
W J Gavenlock
Cejay Graham (54)
80/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
11.9
Harnova (10)
12/1
R N Godbolt
G Colless (55)
12/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Book A Xmas Party Marquee (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
G R Schwenke
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 1/09/2018, Stonehouse Group Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.5
15/2
A F Ryan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
15/2
3
1.8
6/1
T G Payne
Joshua Oliver (54)
6/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
4
2.0
10/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (54.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.1
15/8
Ms J Graham
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/8
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Thebe (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
D B Campbell
B Looker (59.5)
9/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
S J Bennett
Leah Kilner (53)
10/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
J D Shelton
P Graham (54)
20/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.9
9/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (58)
9/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
8.3
Luckier (16)
200/1
Tom Higgins
Ms K Stanley (54)
200/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Banabolda (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
14.0
20/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (55.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Restaurant 2460 @ Gdsc Hcp-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 4 - Murwillumbah 24/08/2018, Australian Bitumen Services-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Alexander Benjamin, More Wonder,
Lot 1664 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 878 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
12/1
R N Godbolt
Ms T Harrison (56)
12/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
A J Pilling
G Colless (57.5)
15/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
7/4
M R Stitt
M McGuren (56)
7/4
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Technology (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T Fletcher
M Bennett (58.5)
8/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Shinko Magic (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
6.4
60/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
9
7.2
150/1
Brad Munro
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
150/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Magic (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
10
7.4
66/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
66/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
P G Randall
J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
12
15.7
30/1
G J Howells
B Looker (54.5)
30/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
800
0.0
Tesarc (1)
11/4
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (60.5)
11/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Fight Night @ Track 22/9-Bm58 (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.30 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Jason Reilly
M Bennett (58)
5/2
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Grafton 1/09/2018, Anne Hunter Accountant Hcp-C1, 1006m
Winning siblings: Mccormack,
2
0.1
12/1
S L Quintano
B Looker (55)
12/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 303 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: BJORN BAKER/EALES RACING
3
0.6
Limited (12)
13/2
S B Lee
James Orman (56.5)
13/2
7m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
40/1
A Parramore
M Paget (62.5)
40/1
5
1.6
30/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (60.5)
30/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
1.7
13/4
Aiden St Vincent
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/4
7
1.8
3/1
Wayne S Lawson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (62)
3/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
8
2.5
50/1
H R Dew
Cejay Graham (55.5)
50/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
9
3.5
30/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
10
3.9
50/1
S J Bennett
C Small (60.5)
50/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
11
4.9
30/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (61)
30/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
12
5.4
100/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (59.5)
100/1
13
11.0
30/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
30/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Strategic Queen (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 10 - Belflyer For Kosciuszko (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.62 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Danielle Campbell
B Looker (61.5)
9/2
7m Clang (AUS) x Victory Highway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Last start: 13 - Coffs Harbour 2/08/2018, Schweppes Hcp (C3), 1200m
2
1.8
20/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (55)
20/1
3
2.0
20/1
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
11/1
T G Payne
M McGuren (60.5)
11/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
Ilia (7)
5/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
5/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.3
50/1
D Chujo
P Hammersley (55)
50/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (54)
6/1
8
3.5
50/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
3.8
9/2
S B Lee
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
9/2
6m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
3.9
25/1
G R Schwenke
P Graham (54)
25/1
11
4.1
40/1
G J Howells
Kirk Matheson (59)
40/1
6g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
12
6.6
7/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (60.5)
7/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
7.6
20/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (56.5)
20/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
9.0
20/1
S Cumming
Cejay Graham (61)
20/1