Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, November 6

Race 1 - Jacaranda Crown (Bm58) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.95 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
7m Danewin x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Commengy, Summer Dash,
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: J Thomsen
2
0.2
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
9/4
4m All Too Hard x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
3
1.2
6/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (58)
6/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$22,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
4
2.6
13/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/8F
5m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (58.5)
7/1
6
12.8
5/1
T: M McGaw
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4m Niconoise x Cerro Vista (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Crjc Life Members Cup (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Junebug (Shovhog )
Winning siblings: Nautile, Westside Magic,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.1
15/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: C G O'Brien (59)
15/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.1
4/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
4/5F
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Lui
4
1.5
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
16/1
7g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (57)
5/1
4h Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (54.5)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
5g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Mark Bloomer Transport Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/4F
3g Dissident x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Colosimo, Orleans, Von Vacheron,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Ben Currie
2
1.0
5/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/2
4g Sizzling x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
3
2.8
9/4
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/4
3g Testa Rossa x Lady Schiller (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Zaminga (Za-Im (GB))
5
4.9
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: M Bennett (59)
20/1
4g Star Witness x Jiale (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.2
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57.5)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore x I'montop (Danzero )
7
9.5
60/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
60/1
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
15/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Canford, Poppy's Pond, Solheim, Wimborne,
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Sheehan
2
2.3
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
3
5.1
10/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f Red Element x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
4
6.1
6/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Liam Blanch (55)
6/4F
4m Salade x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
5
6.3
Marcee (5)
40/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Brooke Stower (58)
40/1
5m Instinction x Imposing Way (Hemingway (IRE))
6
6.6
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
30/1
7
7.5
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58)
66/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
8
7.6
11/4
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
11/4
3f Fighting Sun x Bombira Blue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
3f Whittington x Rock Of Diamonds (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.2
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Kensei Club Race Day Plate-C1 (2220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.24 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/1
5g Privately x Paint The Eves (Raami (GB))
2
2.5
Kingly (1)
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4g Albrecht x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
4.5
9/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
9/4F
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
5.4
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
9/1
5
6.5
80/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
80/1
6g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.6
5/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Freja (Danehill (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
8
7.2
80/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
80/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Eastern Charm (King's High )
10
10.9
100/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (Universal Prince )
Race 6 - The Maclean Htl Jacaranda Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.17 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
16/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosentino, Divine Kid, Valbuena,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/4F
3f Smart Missile x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
3
3.0
Phylave (10)
11/4
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/4
4g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
4
3.6
16/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
16/1
6g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
4.9
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Raindane (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
8/1
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
8/1
4m All American x Bambolear (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.2
150/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Cuban (Iglesia )
8
8.0
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
14/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
9
8.1
Crete (6)
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4m Sebring x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
12.0
8/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
4m Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
11
20.1
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Liam Blanch (52.5)
100/1
6g Zizou x Sheza's Dream (Filante (NZ))
Race 7 - S'side Pharmacy Jacaranda Cup (1106m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.68 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (61)
9/4
6m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
2
0.1
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
5/4F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
2.4
20/1
T: S Cumming
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.7
Almas (8)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
5
2.8
100/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
5/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/1
8
4.1
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
14/1
6g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: M Paget (54.5)
60/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
40/1
11
7.3
80/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
12
24.2
200/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (55)
200/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Grafton Gas & Plumbing (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ilia (9)
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
9/2
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Grant
3
1.2
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (61)
20/1
6m Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms T Gray (54)
9/1
5g Mossman x Wonderworld (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.8
11/4F
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/4F
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.0
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (62)
12/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.6
Jahez (8)
40/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
40/1
4g Sepoy x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
10
2.8
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Never Doubt Me (Not A Single Doubt )
11
3.4
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
4.4
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
12/1
5g Toorak Toff x Often Away (Hussonet (USA))