Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Become A Crjc Member (Bm66) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.27 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (58.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Ten Carat,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2
1.8
5/4F
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/4F
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
3
2.6
Ilia (7)
9/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
9/2
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
3.7
13/2
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (58)
13/2
5g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
5
3.8
7/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60.5)
7/1
6m Dreamscape x Casino Gal (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 2 - Kensei Club Closing Soon Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.26 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (59)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Unbridled Fire (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyond Pardon, Out Of The Fire,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (55)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
3.3
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (59)
10/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.7
2/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
2/1
3g Snitzel x Hasna (Snippets )
5
4.6
Kingly (5)
15/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/8F
3g Albrecht x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
6
5.4
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Boris Thornton (57)
14/1
4m Duporth x Relishing (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
8
7.3
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (56.5)
66/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
9
7.7
Delius (3)
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (59)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
9.1
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: M McGuren (56.5)
30/1
3f Conleys Choice x Kristabella (Lion Heart (USA))
11
9.6
50/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
50/1
5m Murtajill x Dubai Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
16.3
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
2f Mustaneer (USA) x Expect (Casino Prince )
Race 3 - Grafton Cup Day July 11 (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.50 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mr Snowman,
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (58)
2/1F
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (Admiralty (USA))
3
3.8
9/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (55.5)
9/1
3f Charge Forward x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: SJ Racing
4
4.3
20/1
T: John McLachlan
R: B Looker (58)
20/1
5
5.0
16/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson x Grenada (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
6.1
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5m Show A Heart x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.4
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (55.5)
25/1
3f Salade x Hollymount Miss (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.8
7/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: R Spokes (55)
7/1
5g Magic Albert x Snapshots (Success Express (USA))
9
7.7
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
3/1
4m Love Conquers All x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.9
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
6m Supreme Class x Suitangi (Ignatius (USA))
11
8.4
60/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5m Natural Destiny x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
Race 4 - Book A C'ship Day Marquee Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.31 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Ajay's Ace, New Elegance, Rip Into Ghia,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
16/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
7/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
7/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
4
1.9
Totten (6)
15/2
T: T V Green
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
60/1
6
2.4
9/2
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (59)
9/2
4g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
2.6
9/1
T: A Newing
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/1
8
3.3
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
20/1
9
3.5
150/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: S Traecey (59)
150/1
4g Arlington x Coco Sovelda (Warring Nations (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: P Graham (59)
100/1
5g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
11
8.4
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
20/1
4m Captain Sonador x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
Race 5 - Join The 2019 Kensei Club-Bm58 (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.31 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (60)
6/4F
4g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
2
2.0
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (Antonius Pius (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
13/4
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
16/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
16/1
7m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
5
4.1
15/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (56.5)
15/2
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Cejay Graham (60)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (60.5)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (Flying Spur )
8
10.1
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Bennett (55)
40/1
9
11.3
9/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
5m Red Element x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Blues Brews & Bbq's Marquee-C1 (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.77 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (60)
4/9F
3g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: African Academy,
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
10/1
3g Foxwedge x Thebe (Galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$24,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: D Trewern
3
1.2
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g More Than Great x Acquits (Mr. Innocent )
4
1.4
11/2
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
11/2
3c Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
Boyles (7)
12/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57)
12/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: J Watkins (58)
40/1
6g Ferocity x Brangaine (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.4
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (Dehere (USA))
8
5.1
200/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: R Spokes (55)
200/1
6g Sebring x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (58)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.0
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (55)
80/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Nrra C'ship Qualifier Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.02 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
15/2
4m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Effort, Googol Pi,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/8F
3f Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
3
2.0
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (55)
8/1
7m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R Spokes (57.5)
16/1
6m Domesday x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.0
3/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
3/1
3f Eurozone x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
3/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (55.5)
3/1
8
5.6
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (55.5)
100/1
9
5.8
25/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Blues Brews & Bbq's 17/3 Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.59 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: P Graham (54.5)
8/1
4g Stryker x Princess Houdini (Man Of Illusion )
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Elite Racing
2
0.2
Guest (1)
5/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (59)
5/4F
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
0.4
5/2
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54.5)
5/2
4g Toorak Toff x Often Away (Hussonet (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: J Morel Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Rochelle Smith
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.3
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
10/1
6
5.4
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (54)
15/2
5g Dane Shadow x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.9
40/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.1
80/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Spokes (55)
80/1
4m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
30/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Runaway Shadow (Ombra Della Sera )
10
12.5
10/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame (GB))