GRAFTON - Sunday, March 17

Race 1 - Clarence Coast Ac/Refrig (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11
M J Dunn
J R Collett (58)
4/11
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Zilitor,
2
4.3
30/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
4.5
9/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54.5)
9/1
4
4.6
12/1
C R Dixon
J L Taylor (54)
12/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
Leighton Colgrave
L P Rolls (54.5)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
6.0
13/2
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (54)
13/2
7
7.5
80/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (54)
80/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Yamba Gc Seafire Rest. (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Luke Hilton
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
5/2
2
0.1
16/1
Sean Hendry
Ms R Murray (59.5)
16/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 99 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
3
0.5
20/1
M J Dunn
G Schofield (61)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 402 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
1.3
Tesarc (6)
14/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (59)
14/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
11/4
M J Dunn
J R Collett (57.5)
11/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
Bryan Dixon
J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
8
3.2
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (60.5)
15/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Yamba Pumps & Irrigation (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.02 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
M J Dunn
J R Collett (55.5)
7/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Samurai,
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.4
9/4
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/4
Lot 32 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 74 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $90000
3
5.2
16/1
Ms L Thomson
B Looker (54.5)
16/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
Lot 314 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Elite Racing
4
6.0
10/1
C J McIver
Mollie Partridge (56)
10/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (56)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x New Moves (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
7.3
Redraw (10)
13/4
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
13/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
9.2
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
12.7
10/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (56)
10/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
18.7
40/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
40/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
19.9
20/1
M R Stitt
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - The Big Shave Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54.5)
13/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Superten,
Lot 1987 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
2
0.8
8/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55.5)
8/1
3
1.2
6/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54)
6/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
15/4
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (56)
15/4
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.2
4/1
Jason Reilly
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
4/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
2.3
13/2
Amy Usher
C P Franklin (57.5)
13/2
8
3.4
14/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
3.5
15/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (59)
15/2
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (56)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
6.7
40/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (56.5)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Yamba Gcc Yamba Cup Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.72 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
2
0.2
Wakata (11)
9/2
M J Dunn
J R Collett (57)
9/2
3
0.5
15/4
J T Blanch
Leah Kilner (57.5)
15/4
5g Tickets (AUS) x Date With Destiny (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 117 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Grills
4
1.0
60/1
Cathy Chapman
S Traecey (59)
60/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
1.5
Sfilza (10)
5/1
Jade Doolan
Olivia Pickering (55)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
6
1.7
15/4
J D Shelton
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/4
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.2
20/1
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (57)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Relishing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (57)
50/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.3
10/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (59)
10/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.3
60/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
Beau Gorman
L P Rolls (57)
150/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
9.2
50/1
T W McCarthy
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
13.2
100/1
Ms L Selby
R Plumb (59)
100/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Bowlo Sports/Leisure Yamba-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.85 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
M J Dunn
J R Collett (54.5)
13/8
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chronicle, Tamerett,
Lot 402 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
2
1.3
11/2
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (60)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Lot 518 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.3
15/8
J D Shelton
A Hyeronimus (60)
15/8
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
5.2
11/1
R N Godbolt
L P Rolls (54)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.7
7/1
Owen Glue
R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
6
6.2
100/1
Julie Hodder
B Looker (54)
100/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
8
6.6
25/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.6
14/1
Wayne S Lawson
Liam Blanch (50)
14/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
10
9.1
150/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Nrra Country C'ships Qlfr-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.98 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
2
1.0
12/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57)
12/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.2
50/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (56)
50/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Anahita (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
60/1
W K Sutton
S Galloway (54)
60/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.7
Evopex (1)
10/1
J L Jarvis
M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.9
Lawan (5)
25/1
J L Jarvis
J Grisedale (56)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (56)
60/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (56)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
R J Miller
G Schofield (56)
16/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
8.1
16/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.6
60/1
Natalie McCall
A Hyeronimus (56)
60/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
10.5
Vacate (9)
20/1
B J Dodson
C Whiteley (56)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
11.4
30/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (56)
30/1
Race 8 - Blues Music On Westlawn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Dantga (6)
2/1
Daniel Want
A Hyeronimus (56)
2/1
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longtga,
Lot 38 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Miss CL Evans
Lot 322 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stellar Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
1.9
11/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (59.5)
11/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 355 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: SHAUN MCCULLOUGH
4
2.8
7/2
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
7/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
P A Smith
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
11/2
6
3.6
100/1
T G Hardy
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
7
4.0
Almas (2)
10/1
Daniel Bowen
R Plumb (59.5)
10/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.2
7/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray (55)
7/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.7
60/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (53)
60/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
S Cumming
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
16/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
11
7.5
25/1
John McLachlan
B Looker (55)
25/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))