Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, March 25

Race 1 - Farewell Matt Elkerton Hcp-C3 (1206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/7F
4m Your Song x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Liberty Song,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59.5)
9/2
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
4
2.5
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
15/2
5
3.3
15/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (55)
15/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
11/1
7g Nicconi x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Flash Lane (Tarnpir Lane )
Race 2 - Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
9/10F
2c Rubick x Contempt (Commands )
2
2.0
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (56.5)
10/1
3f Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
3
2.2
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.7
60/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
4m Teranaba x Moringa's Mercury (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.1
Mikuro (8)
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
3f Kuroshio x Mignard (Strategic )
6
5.9
Runamuk (10)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
3f Magnus x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
9/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Radiata Belle (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: P Graham (59)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (Flying Spur )
9
10.1
40/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
40/1
10
12.1
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joplin (Host (CHI))
Race 3 - Become A Crjc Member Hcp (2220m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.80 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: T Treichel (58)
3/1
8g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
2
1.0
9/4
T: E R Singh
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.0
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54.5)
9/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (Flying Spur )
5
11.5
16/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: J Kehoe (56)
16/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
17.0
2/1F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: B Looker (59)
2/1F
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Restaurant 24sixty @ Gdsc (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.29 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (59)
1/1F
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (Admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Consort,
2
1.8
6/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: A Chau (58)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
4
2.2
20/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: S Traecey (54)
20/1
5g Denman x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
3f Epaulette x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
6g Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
8
5.4
11/2
T: Julie Hodder
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
11/2
4m Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
9
6.0
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
50/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Westlawn Day 30 June Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/4F
3f Time Thief x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Parraay, Raay Of Dreams,
2
1.0
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
11/2
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (Filante (NZ))
3
4.0
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
4
4.1
9/1
T: A Parramore
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
4m Choistar x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.6
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
3g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
6
5.2
10/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
10/1
3f Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
7
6.4
7/2
T: A F Ryan
R: C P Franklin (55)
7/2
3g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
12/1
3g Drumbeats x Lassana Gani (Flying Spur )
9
8.3
Shimizu (13)
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
3f Show A Heart x Shez Epic (Falvelon )
10
9.6
60/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (55)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
11
10.4
20/1
T: F J Tanner
R: J Kehoe (55)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad x Fixed Stare (Luskin Star )
Race 6 - Kensei Club Closing Soon Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.47 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
William (10)
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (58.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Madam Woo, Muzyka,
2
1.5
Guest (4)
5/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/4F
3
2.3
50/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (59)
50/1
5g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
8/1
5
3.8
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
14/1
6
4.6
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
14/1
4g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
10/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
10/1
3g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.8
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
25/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
10.9
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (59)
66/1
4g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
11
45.9
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (59)
150/1
Race 7 - Book A July Marquee (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
3/1
3c Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.4
11/1
T: L Richardson
R: P Graham (56.5)
11/1
6m Supreme Class x Woz One (Carry The Flag (GB))
3
0.9
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
9/1
4
1.6
11/2
T: H P Ball
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/2
5
1.8
6/4F
T: Brenden Mackay
R: C Whiteley (59)
6/4F
5g Rothesay x Relic Bay (Canny Lad )
6
2.2
40/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: D R Irving
R: M Bennett (57)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Evening Glitter (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.8
10/1
T: D W McCabe
R: J L Taylor (55)
10/1
5m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
9
4.6
Onslow (10)
40/1
T: Brad Munro
R: T Treichel (55.5)
40/1
8g Assafa x Hu Sweet Thing (Humam (IRE))
10
4.7
20/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
20/1
7m Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
11
5.9
80/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
80/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))