GRAFTON - Monday, May 6

Race 1 - More Ice Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.47 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Adam Duggan
L P Rolls (59)
3/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Winning siblings: Chuck'n'paul,
Lot 298 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Walter
2
2.8
5/1
T W McCarthy
M McGuren (58)
5/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.8
15/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (56.5)
15/1
4
4.0
11/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (54)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
5.5
100/1
Sally Taylor
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6
6.4
25/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
7.8
9/10
Allan Kehoe
Cejay Graham (58.5)
9/10
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (55)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
11.3
60/1
Luke Berger
P Graham (55.5)
60/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Race 2 - Ace Glass & Aluminium Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
J D Shelton
M Bennett (59)
7/4
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonee Tess, Count Apollo, Countessa,
2
0.2
8/1
T G Payne
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
1.5
16/1
Julie Hodder
Olivia Pickering (53)
16/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Egyptian Tomb (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 425 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.3
7/1
Wayne S Lawson
B Looker (58.5)
7/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
2.6
13/4
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (59)
13/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Hot 'n' Breezy (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
2.8
11/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
11/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.5
10/1
Jason Reilly
L P Rolls (56)
10/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
9
5.0
30/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
5.1
100/1
Jason Reilly
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Grand Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Doin' It For Holly Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.35 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (54)
5/4
Lot 151 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peter Bennett
2
0.5
10/1
M D Trihey
S Traecey (54)
10/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
Daniel Want
B Looker (54)
9/2
4
1.6
20/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
20/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (56)
12/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
Ms C Rode
R Spokes (56.5)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wily Carol (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
Daniel Want
M Paget (54.5)
11/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (54.5)
30/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
13.6
40/1
D D Schmidt
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
40/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Saintly Red (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 4 - Grafton Hire Plate (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.35 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2
2.0
30/1
H R Richardson
Adin Thompson (56)
30/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2271 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank Manwaring
3
2.1
Onset (8)
6/1
N R Stewart
Ms K Stanley (57)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 78 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
Shinar (3)
9/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (57.5)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.0
10/1
A Parramore
M McGuren (57)
10/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
8.2
50/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (56.5)
50/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
T G Payne
Mollie Partridge (56)
25/1
10
10.5
16/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
16/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
22.0
40/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Edwards Irrigation Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
1/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kenona Lass, Mannerelle, Queen Rene,
Lot 123 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Heath Conners
2
1.5
Veganza (14)
9/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57)
9/1
Lot 1034 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
7/1
Geoff Hardy
G Colless (57)
7/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
3.6
12/1
Wayne S Lawson
Liam Blanch (56)
12/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.2
6/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (57)
6/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
7
8.8
10/1
A Newing
M McGuren (57)
10/1
3f All American (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.0
66/1
Ms F Firth
P Graham (59)
66/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.7
Kalks (2)
30/1
Ms S Pepper
R Plumb (59)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Diamond Tiara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.9
30/1
B D Bellamy
M Bennett (59)
30/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.2
150/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (59)
150/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
11.3
60/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
13
11.7
80/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
80/1
5h Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
13.8
50/1
T Pratt
M Paget (59)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Big River Air (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (58)
15/8
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corcra,
Lot 733 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
40/1
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
T M Whittington
R Plumb (59)
13/4
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1519 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
6/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (61)
6/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
Paul Grills
Mollie Partridge (59)
20/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T G Hardy
J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
7
2.8
5/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (56)
5/1
8
4.6
20/1
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.0
Ajani (3)
20/1
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (60)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
Rochelle Smith
M McGuren (58.5)
25/1
11
6.1
30/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
30/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.6
40/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
40/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Clarence Valley W'salers-Bm58 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Amy Usher
M Paget (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Mazardi,
2
2.3
Ilia (11)
5/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
5/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
S Cumming
Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
4
3.0
Pajados (13)
12/1
Jason Reilly
M McGuren (56)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (60)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
6
3.4
8/1
G D Hickman
R Plumb (63)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.6
Toast (10)
8/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (57.5)
8/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.3
66/1
Shane Everson
Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
4.5
11/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (58)
11/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
6.0
25/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (59.5)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
6.2
7/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
7/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Angelic Dream (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
12
6.9
25/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (59.5)
25/1
13
7.1
100/1
T G Hardy
Liam Blanch (60.5)
100/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
14
7.9
16/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (59)
16/1