Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, May 6

Race 1 - More Ice Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.47 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: L P Rolls (59)
3/1
3g Smart Missile x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Winning siblings: Chuck'n'paul,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Walter
2
2.8
5/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M McGuren (58)
5/1
4g Zizou x Diadem Trist (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.8
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
15/1
4
4.0
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
5
5.5
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6
6.4
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
4g More Than Great x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
7
7.8
9/10F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
9/10F
3g May'haab x Fashion General (General Nediym )
8
9.7
20/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Wowee (Choisir )
9
11.3
60/1
T: Luke Berger
R: P Graham (55.5)
60/1
7g Onemorenomore x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Race 2 - Ace Glass & Aluminium Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (59)
7/4F
3f Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
2
0.2
8/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
5m Show A Heart x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
1.5
16/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
16/1
4m Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.3
7/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/1
3f Epaulette x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
5
2.6
13/4
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (59)
13/4
3f Nicconi x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
2.8
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
11/1
5m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
T: A Newing
R: P Graham (57)
8/1
3f Charge Forward x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.5
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: L P Rolls (56)
10/1
4m Swift Alliance x Moment Of Madness (Ombra Della Sera )
9
5.0
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
3f Al Maher x Shy Date (Dexter (GB))
10
5.1
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
4m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
Race 3 - Doin' It For Holly Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.35 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peter Bennett
2
0.5
10/1
T: M D Trihey
R: S Traecey (54)
10/1
4g Longhorn x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
0.9
9/2
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
9/2
4
1.6
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
3f Benfica x Another (Success Express (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (56)
12/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.9
9/2
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Spokes (56.5)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon x Wily Carol (Lion Hunter )
7
4.8
11/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Paget (54.5)
11/1
4m Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
9
8.8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
30/1
4g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
13.6
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
40/1
3g Primus x Saintly Red (St. Covet )
Race 4 - Grafton Hire Plate (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.35 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (57)
1/2F
4m Redoute's Choice x Risk Aversion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Duty,
2
2.0
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (56)
30/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank Manwaring
3
2.1
Onset (8)
6/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
6/1
4m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
Shinar (3)
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (57.5)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (Lonhro )
5
5.0
10/1
T: A Parramore
R: M McGuren (57)
10/1
4m Choistar x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.3
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.5
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
8
8.2
50/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (56.5)
50/1
4g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Mollie Partridge (56)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
10
10.5
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
16/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
11
22.0
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
40/1
3f Wanted x Regal Arena (Arena )
Race 5 - Edwards Irrigation Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
1/1F
4g Dr Doute's x Lady Lucielle (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kenona Lass, Mannerelle, Queen Rene,
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Heath Conners
2
1.5
Veganza (14)
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
9/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Brazeeliana (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
7/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: G Colless (57)
7/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Liam Blanch (56)
12/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.2
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
6/1
4g Intergaze x Midget Hill (Manner Hill )
6
7.7
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
7
8.8
10/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (57)
10/1
3f All American x Bambolear (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.0
66/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: P Graham (59)
66/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (Flying Spur )
9
10.7
Kalks (2)
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: R Plumb (59)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa x Diamond Tiara (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.9
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
3g Drumbeats x Lassana Gani (Flying Spur )
11
11.2
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
150/1
12
11.3
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
13
11.7
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
80/1
5h Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
14
13.8
50/1
T: T Pratt
R: M Paget (59)
50/1
4g Rothesay x Cameo Queen (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Big River Air (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (58)
15/8F
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
Winning siblings: Corcra, Hardyo,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
40/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
3
1.5
13/4
T: T M Whittington
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4
6m Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Fazackerley (61)
6/1
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
20/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
6
2.6
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (56)
5/1
8
4.6
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
6g Rothesay x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
9
5.0
Ajani (3)
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: R Spokes (60)
20/1
5g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M McGuren (58.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.1
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
30/1
7m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
12
7.6
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
40/1
6g Raheeb x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
Race 7 - Clarence Valley W'salers-Bm58 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Amy Usher
R: M Paget (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Mazardi,
2
2.3
Ilia (11)
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
5/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
T: S Cumming
R: Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
7m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
4
3.0
Pajados (13)
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (56)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
5
3.2
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (60)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
6
3.4
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Plumb (63)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.6
Toast (10)
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (57.5)
8/1
6g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
4.5
11/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/1
4g Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
10
6.0
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Serious Attitude (King Cugat (USA))
11
6.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
7/1
4m Benfica x Angelic Dream (Jet Spur )
12
6.9
25/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (59.5)
25/1
5m Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
7.1
100/1
T: T G Hardy
R: Liam Blanch (60.5)
100/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (King's Theatre (IRE))
14
7.9
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Fazackerley (59)
16/1