GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - The Abbey Motor Inn Rural (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.06 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
9/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Randwick 22/06/2019, Moet/Chandon Grand Vint.-Bm78, 1600m
Lot 22 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing/Mr P Willets/Moody Racing
2
0.2
6/1
K A Lees
J L Taylor (57.5)
6/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Burleigh Estates
Lot 250 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Howard & Hill Biloela Qld
Buyer: David Kok Racing
3
1.5
15/4
J A Steinmetz
Rachel King (56)
15/4
4
2.3
12/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5
3.0
15/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
15/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
Angela Davies
M McGuren (57.5)
15/2
Race 2 - Grafton Taxis 6642 3622 (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.80 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7
Michael Costa
J Byrne (61.5)
4/7
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 22/06/2019, Stella Artois Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
Lot 2230 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
2.3
Kijito (10)
8/1
N H Boyle
Rachel King (54)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
7.1
9/1
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
9/1
4
7.2
8/1
S G Morton
M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
5
7.9
30/1
M J Dunn
S Cormack (56.5)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.1
40/1
S B Lee
J R Collett (56)
40/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.3
66/1
T Fletcher
Anthony Allen (60.5)
66/1
8
17.1
5/1
Luke Hilton
Wendy Peel (60.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Herb Blanchard Haulage Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.34 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 7 - Kilcoy 27/01/2019, Kilcoy Global Foods Hcp (C2), 1060m
Winning siblings: Madam Fran, Saint Element,
2
0.5
Vacate (3)
15/2
B J Dodson
M Bennett (58)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.0
14/1
D B Campbell
Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
J A Sprague
R Thompson (54)
16/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Unbridled Fire (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (55)
30/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
3.3
11/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56)
11/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (58)
11/2
8
4.6
2/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (60)
2/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Seaside (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.1
13/4
D D Schmidt
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
13/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
5.7
100/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.38 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (59)
13/4
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 29/06/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C2), 1400m
2
0.5
25/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (55)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.0
16/1
P A Smith
J R Collett (55)
16/1
3f Killy (AUS) x Postcard (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.5
Galway (1)
12/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (59)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.0
Revere (13)
25/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
25/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
14/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
8.7
9/2
B F Cavanough
J Ford (56.5)
9/2
10
11.4
30/1
Owen Glue
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
11
11.6
25/1
A Newing
M McGuren (58.5)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
13.7
4/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
4/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
15.6
11/1
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (58)
11/1
Race 5 - Jacaranda Hotel Country Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
B J Dodson
J Grisedale (54.5)
11/8
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 21/06/2019, A J Civil Projects Mdn, 1005m
Winning siblings: Chardoneri, In A Spring, In A Wink,
2
0.5
13/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (59)
13/2
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 337 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Neil Jenkins / Mathew Dunn
3
2.0
8/1
D D Schmidt
M McGillivray (57)
8/1
Lot 469 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.4
20/1
W J Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.6
12/1
J L Jarvis
Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
Runamuk (11)
20/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
30/1
8
3.9
12/1
M D Trihey
M McGuren (59)
12/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
Brenden Mackay
J Ford (59)
8/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Kakahi Lass (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
4.7
60/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
60/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
12
7.6
11/1
A M Flatley
J R Collett (59)
11/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Matelasse (ARG) (Equal Stripes (ARG))
13
10.1
50/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (59)
50/1
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
14
15.0
66/1
J A Sprague
M Bennett (57)
66/1
Race 6 - Tursa Grafton Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.98 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4
A Newing
M McGuren (55)
7/4
Last start: 1 - Grafton 30/06/2019, Westlawn Wealth Mgmt (Bm66), 1410m
Winning siblings: I'm Antman,
Lot 832 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
2
1.3
1/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (61)
1/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
N J Doyle
M McGillivray (54)
9/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2140 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 137 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
4
2.7
12/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (54)
12/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Power Shot (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
A J Edmonds
J Ford (54)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
18.6
Ornate (16)
150/1
T Fletcher
Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 7 - Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.12 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Havasay (10)
12/1
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp, 1200m
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
8/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (54)
8/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
L D Kelly
M Paget (54)
25/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
0.6
Viceroy (17)
80/1
Luke Pepper
M A Cahill (54)
80/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
0.6
60/1
K A Lees
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.4
40/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
40/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
1.5
5/1
A J Edmonds
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/1
8
1.6
7/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (55)
7/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
1.9
20/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
2.5
Manaya (12)
12/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
11
2.6
8/1
G D Hickman
B Looker (54)
8/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
2.7
30/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (54)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
13
3.0
Snoopy (7)
25/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
7.3
12/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (59)
12/1
15
7.7
40/1
John Thompson
A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Group 1 Feeds Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.91 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
G W Murray
J R Collett (63)
8/11
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 9/02/2019, Inglis Sprint - 3yo, 1100m
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
Lot 657 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$78,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
2
0.2
Dixie (4)
7/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
Rob Potter
M A Cahill (60)
5/1
4
0.8
8/1
M J Dunn
S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Lyca (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
Wayne S Lawson
Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (54)
40/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
3.3
66/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.8
150/1
Julie Hodder
M Paget (54)
150/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
D D Schmidt
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
30/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
T W McCarthy
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
7.4
150/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))