Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Angourie Resort Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.49 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/10F
4m Zoustar x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.5
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/2
4g All American x Ausbred Silk (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: A Chau (59)
12/1
4
4.1
12/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
12/1
6g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: D W Dwane
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (Universal Prince )
6
7.1
6/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (59)
6/1
7
8.3
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/1
6g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
8
9.5
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: P Graham (59)
80/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.0
80/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
5g All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA))
10
14.0
25/1
T: Michael Costa
R: L P Rolls (59)
25/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (Delago Brom )
Race 2 - Red Hot Hair Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
1/2F
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
2
2.8
80/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
80/1
5g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
3
3.1
15/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
15/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Public Display (Frisco View (USA))
4
4.0
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
13/2
5g May'haab x Kelcentricity (Keltrice )
6
6.4
12/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit x Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock )
7
8.4
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: P Graham (55)
8/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
8
10.4
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
5g Wanted x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (57.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Eastern Charm (King's High )
Race 3 - Sweet Sisters Boutique Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.99 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: M McGaw
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
15/2
4m Niconoise x Cerro Vista (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
0.1
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
4/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
5m Redoute's Show x True Jeune (Jeune (GB))
4
2.0
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
100/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (Carry The Flag (GB))
5
2.4
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Benita (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.5
15/8F
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (58.5)
15/8F
4m Salade x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
7
2.6
9/1
T: T G Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
4m Sebring x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
8
2.9
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
9
3.0
66/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: A Spinks (54.5)
66/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
10
3.2
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
11
4.6
13/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
13/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
4.7
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
40/1
5m Duporth x She Can Again (Canny Lad )
13
15.7
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Gateway Lifestyle Village-Bm58 (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.27 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59.5)
4/1
5g Toorak Toff x Sidereal Time (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
2
2.8
7/2
T: T D Cowan
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
7/2
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
3
4.3
40/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
7g Magic Albert x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
4
6.9
11/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Demon Nurse (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.2
25/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (56)
25/1
6g Snippetson x Dancing To Win (Danehill (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.7
15/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
15/1
7m Al Maher x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
8
8.8
9/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
9
10.3
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
10
11.4
Redraw (11)
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
5g Tickets x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
11
15.3
5/2F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (61)
5/2F
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - J J Fahey Remembrance Hcp (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (62)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
2
4.0
10/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
5g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
3
4.1
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (54.5)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (Hurricane Sky )
4
4.2
11/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.3
7/4
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (55)
7/4
4h Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
6g Helmet x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: P Graham (54.5)
100/1
8
6.0
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (59)
7/1
5g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.3
66/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Anthony Allen (54)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
10
8.0
Syrah (9)
60/1
T: M R Stitt
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
Race 6 - Ride Like A Girl Hcp (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.16 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
20/1
8m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Callin' Dibs,
2
0.2
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.7
Spiral (9)
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
7g Lonhro x All Time High (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
30/1
T: N F Creighton
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
7/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
7/2
5g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.5
Allzin (1)
20/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (60.5)
20/1
8g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
2.1
10/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (58)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
2.2
3/1F
T: S G Morton
R: A Spinks (57)
3/1F
5g Smart Missile x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
9
2.9
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/2
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
10
3.8
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (55)
30/1
7g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
11
4.8
11/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/1
6g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
5.1
150/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
5.3
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
Race 7 - Tarbert For The Kosciuszko-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (56)
30/1
5g Toorak Toff x Often Away (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sacromonte,
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$3,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Johnstone
2
0.2
7/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
3
1.5
Ornate (15)
40/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
4
1.6
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (57)
5/1
5g Primus x Tis Magical (Inflate (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54.5)
66/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
5/4F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Mc Guren (58)
5/4F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
15/1
9
4.5
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
5m Denman x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
10
5.1
10/1
T: G J Howells
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g Elvstroem x Annexation (Anabaa (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
6.1
Onset (17)
66/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
66/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
9.3
50/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (54)
50/1
6m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
14
12.5
Ragnor (2)
7/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Belflyer For Kosciuszko (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.80 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Artie's Party, Jvala, Missile Man,
2
0.8
11/4F
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/4F
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.0
13/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (56)
13/2
5g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
4
3.0
9/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
4m Nicconi x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: A Chau (60)
8/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (59.5)
14/1
6g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
7
4.7
Ilia (14)
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
20/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: P Graham (56)
40/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
10
5.5
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
5g Ambidexter x Pommery Princess (Fraar (USA))
11
6.3
50/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
9m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: G Snowden (55.5)
50/1
8g Nidan x Dancing Bird (Sinatra (NZ))
13
7.7
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g Epaulette x Beau Vallon (Lonhro )
14
9.4
40/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
40/1