Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - Smec - Roads & Highways Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.03 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
4/5F
2f Rubick x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heaven's High,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
2
0.5
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
3
3.0
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
2f Outreach x Navarino Gold (Lion Heart (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (55.5)
25/1
2f Choisir x Cottesmore (Duporth )
5
4.0
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (56)
12/1
2f Denman x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
2f Nicconi x Xena (Choisir )
7
6.0
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: R Spokes (57)
50/1
2g Bull Point x Prevalence (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M Mc Guren (58)
9/1
2g Casino Prince x Nikkirina (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Cambuild Constructions (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.78 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
3/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.5
25/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2F
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.4
9/2
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (54)
9/2
6g Snippetson x Yakama (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: F Dichiera
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
30/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
6g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
7
8.3
7/2
T: A J Foran
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Three Rainbows (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
21.1
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
7g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
Race 3 - Happy 18th Emily Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.47 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
3c Eurozone x Special Miss (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2
2.3
11/8F
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/8F
3g Cluster x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N McCall
4
2.6
16/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (59)
16/1
5
2.8
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
6
2.9
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
9/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (Flying Spur )
7
3.8
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
5m Duporth x She Can Again (Canny Lad )
8
3.9
25/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (59)
25/1
5g All American x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
100/1
5g Snippetson x Pitamiss (Victory Prince )
10
7.1
80/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (59)
80/1
5g Toorak Toff x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
11
12.3
40/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
15.4
Flugle (5)
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
25/1
3g Longhorn x Ishi Classic (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Smec Geotechnics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.02 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ozil,
2
0.5
50/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (57)
50/1
4m Conleys Choice x Kristabella (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
3g Direct Charge x Dream Baby Cash (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
5
2.8
7/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
7/2
4g Sizzling x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith x My Option (Danerich )
7
4.6
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
15/4
4g All Too Hard x Airlie (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
16/1
5g Intergaze x Midget Hill (Manner Hill )
9
6.0
Falandy (13)
80/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (55.5)
80/1
3f Falvelon x Sandy Selection (Sandpit (BRZ))
10
6.1
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
11
8.7
7/2F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
7/2F
12
23.2
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Eire Constructions Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kareno (6)
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
10/9F
3f Deep Field x See The Music (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Think Music, Valore,
2
1.0
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56)
10/1
4m Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
3
1.5
Doriss (2)
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.0
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
14/1
4m Savabeel x Black Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Rahaan (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
3f Mulaazem x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
7
4.8
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (59)
9/2
4g Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.9
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C Whiteley (55)
25/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Up Against It (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
60/1
3g Pierro x Jazz Song (Fastnet Rock )
10
6.8
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
4g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
11
8.4
100/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
100/1
12
8.7
80/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
80/1
4g Maschino x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.9
66/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
6g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
14
9.2
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
3f Sizzling x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Race 6 - Gps Onsite Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.34 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
13/2
6g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
2
1.5
Plonka (8)
8/11F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/11F
4g Epaulette x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
2.0
40/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
4
4.1
4/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
4/1
4m Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
5
4.3
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
6
7.7
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
7
8.5
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: S Traecey (54)
25/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (Royal Troubador (NZ))
8
11.0
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Hasna (Snippets )
Race 7 - Smec Aust Ctry C'ship Prev.-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/4F
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Demtel Man,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
2
2.0
9/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
4g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
3
2.3
Harnova (14)
25/1
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.8
9/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (62)
9/1
5
2.9
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
15/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.3
Vacate (6)
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Caveat (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.8
Phabeni (11)
11/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
5g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
8
7.2
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
9
7.4
100/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (56)
50/1
7g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
6g Beneteau x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.4
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/1
13
8.6
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
4m Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
Race 8 - Happy Birthday Max Johnston-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.98 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/4F
3f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Stolen Glance, Tempt Me Not,
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (57)
7/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (57)
11/2
5m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
5
4.1
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
15/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
15/1
5g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (59)
40/1
5g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
9
7.6
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
5m May'haab x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (59)
40/1
5g Pierro x Ballerina Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.2
15/4
T: Brenden Mackay
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
15/4
4m Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (59)
30/1
13
9.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
25/1
4g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
14
10.4
Onset (10)
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
15
16.5
Vappu (13)
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sima (Commands )
16
20.7
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame (GB))