GRENFELL - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
S Spackman
B Murphy (54.5)
1/1
3f Chat Up Line (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
2
0.1
1/1
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (54.5)
1/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1024 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
3
5.4
4/1
J Rolfe
A Cavallo (59)
4/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
4
8.7
14/1
Brian Young
B P Ward (59)
14/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
13.4
9/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms B Wright (56)
9/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x So Stream (ITY) (Elmaamul (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:58.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
Todd Blowes
M Travers (57.5)
7/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Chival, Dayak, Destiny Deauxville,
2
1.5
7/2
T Sergi
A Cavallo (57.5)
7/2
6m Shaft (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (59)
7/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.6
11/1
Barry Wall
M A Cahill (57.5)
11/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
4.4
Marada (8)
4/1
Brett Thompson
K J Cowan (56)
4/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Marchinella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
9.4
3/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (57.5)
3/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
12.6
5/1
D J Rolfe
B Murphy (59)
5/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Brummel's Lass (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
8
14.0
9/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms B Wright (55.5)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Pasadoble (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (55)
4/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
1.0
5/2
M D Kelley
M Travers (55)
5/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 636 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$72,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
3.0
5/1
Doug Gorrel
K J Cowan (55.5)
5/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (53)
5/1
5
4.1
6/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (57)
6/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Catwalk Model (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.0
6/4
Darryll Kell
Aaron Sweeney (54)
6/4
8g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
W Collison
Chelsea Ings (54)
7/1
8
5.5
20/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms B Wright (51)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Just Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
14.1
Rhomlo (1)
5/1
G C Grimmond
Angela Cooper (59)
5/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (53.5)
2/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Hanaa (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Cat, Rosie's Ready,
2
4.3
5/1
Ms K McCarroll
M A Cahill (54.5)
5/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Coveted Lady (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
5.3
4/1
G C Grimmond
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
4/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
8.4
5/1
F M Hayes
A Cavallo (55)
5/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
10.6
7/1
Brett Thompson
K J Cowan (54.5)
7/1
8g Intergaze (AUS) x Lady Coss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
12.0
20/1
Kylie Kennedy
K Dunbar (54)
20/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.3
11/1
T J Fahey
Angela Cooper (51)
11/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
13.4
7/2
Peter W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/2
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
15.9
5/1
M D Kelley
M Travers (55.5)
5/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
17.6
12/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (54)
12/1
11
18.4
7/1
R W Green
B P Ward (54)
7/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Loaded Dog (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:23.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
S Spackman
B Murphy (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Think Amore,
Lot 465 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
2
1.3
Sam (5)
9/4
J Tyack
M Travers (56.5)
9/4
5g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
7.1
14/1
G D Lunn
K J Cowan (53)
14/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 493 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
7.1
5/1
R W Green
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
5/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
5
9.0
4/1
Doug Gorrel
B P Ward (58)
4/1
7
11.1
9/1
W Collison
Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
8m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
13.7
7/2
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (59)
7/2
6m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
19.3
7/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (57)
7/1
Race 6 - Grenfell Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 2:03.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (54)
7/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
2
1.8
5/2
Todd Blowes
M Travers (55)
5/2
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 93 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
5/2
G D Lunn
A Cavallo (58)
5/2
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 591 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
2.0
9/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.4
5/2
G D Lunn
K J Cowan (56.5)
5/2
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.6
15/4
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (54)
15/4
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))