GRIFFITH - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Arthur J Gallagher Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.62 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
P A Sweeney
Ms A Masters (59)
14/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Killingworth,
2
0.8
3/1
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (55)
3/1
Lot 212 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.6
9/2
C Heywood
B Vale (57)
9/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Seriously (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Heywood
4
2.3
1/1
Luke Pepper
M A Cahill (57)
1/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
R N Godbolt
Jody Hughes (56)
25/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
G D'Altorio
Megan Taylor (57)
40/1
7
5.7
30/1
R E Hogan
Ms T Jeffries (57)
30/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
8
6.0
15/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
15/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x White River (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (57)
30/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x O'Hearne (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (57)
40/1
8m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
Race 2 - Griffith Exies (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59.5)
13/2
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
2
2.5
10/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (59.5)
10/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
5.3
12/1
G C Strang
Brooke Sweeney (62)
12/1
Lot 1808 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 239 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
5.4
15/8
P A Sweeney
Jody Hughes (60)
15/8
5m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
12/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (58.5)
12/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (60.5)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kinder (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
7.0
30/1
A Curtis
Ms B Wright (54.5)
30/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
R D Purcell
B McDougall (56)
30/1
9
7.4
12/1
G D'Altorio
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
12/1
10
8.4
9/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (57.5)
9/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
11
8.5
30/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.4
8/1
D E Oliver
Heni Ede (58)
8/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Ron Eade Memorial (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (58.5)
10/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
4.5
15/2
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (54)
15/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
6.3
9/2
T G Sutherland
A Chau (57)
9/2
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.6
4/1
G C Strang
Brooke Sweeney (57)
4/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.0
15/2
P A Sweeney
B Vale (56.5)
15/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
8.0
11/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
11/1
7m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
8.6
6/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (59)
6/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
11.1
4/1
T G Sutherland
Jody Hughes (57.5)
4/1
9
13.2
20/1
M F Ward
Megan Taylor (57.5)
20/1
6g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
20.5
20/1
G J Colvin
B McDougall (59.5)
20/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Race 4 - Elders Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.57 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Rukita,
Lot 225 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.1
7/1
R T Waters
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
7/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.1
9/4
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (58.5)
9/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
G D'Altorio
Megan Taylor (54)
11/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Here To Eternity (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
80/1
6
4.1
12/1
Raymond Steer
Ms T Jeffries (54)
12/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.2
12/1
Michael Loftus
M Travers (55)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
Robert Anderson
Brooke Sweeney (54)
16/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.3
9/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
9/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lilitai (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
7.0
8/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (60.5)
8/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Diamonds For Molly (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Terra Ag Griffith Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.34 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G J Colvin
B McDougall (54)
5/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 729 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 9 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
13/4
T G Sutherland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
13/4
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
1.3
16/1
G A Osborne
Ms A Masters (57)
16/1
8g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
11/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.6
15/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M Travers (62)
15/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
R D Purcell
B Vale (54)
40/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
4.7
30/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (54)
30/1
8
6.8
10/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (54)
10/1
7m Danerich (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.1
100/1
R E Hogan
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
10
8.5
16/1
J W Clark
Megan Taylor (54)
16/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
8.6
5/1
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (52)
5/1
300
0.0
12/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Hotel Victoria Plate (C1) (1820m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.42
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Peter Kirby
Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 717 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/4
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (59)
13/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 1752 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Doug Gorrel
3
1.4
7/2
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
7/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
A L McRae
B McDougall (59)
11/1
6g Octagonal (NZ) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.0
10/9
G D'Altorio
Josh Richards (55)
10/9
6
2.3
20/1
B Robinson
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
20/1
6m Desert King (IRE) x Entice Me (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
7
3.5
50/1
Ms D Prest
Megan Taylor (56.5)
50/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Maestro Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.1
80/1
D J Perryman
B Vale (54.5)
80/1
8m Al Maher (AUS) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
30/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))