GUNDAGAI - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - J Squire One Fifty Lashes Mdn (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (55)
10/9
Winning siblings: Tubby Two Tracks,
2
1.0
30/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (54)
30/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Veuve (NZ) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
Aaron Clarke
B Murphy (57)
15/1
Lot 41 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
4
3.5
20/1
N J Osborne
Simon Miller (57)
20/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
5/2
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2
6
6.8
25/1
T G Sutherland
Jody Hughes (56.5)
25/1
7
7.9
25/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (59)
25/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x La Belle Vitesse (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
8.2
13/2
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (57)
13/2
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Go Missy (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
9
9.2
Bodice (6)
40/1
R W Green
Megan Taylor (57)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantasy Tan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.7
66/1
C Heywood
B Vale (59)
66/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
14.8
66/1
C C Pearson
M Travers (57)
66/1
4m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
16.3
80/1
G R Wright
Ms T Jeffries (59)
80/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 2 - Hahn Super Dry Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.34 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Aaron Clarke
B Murphy (54.5)
4/1
4m Song Of Tara (IRE) x More Than Special (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Richo,
2
0.2
11/2
Todd Smart
Simon Miller (58.5)
11/2
3g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
Todd Smart
A Kajiya (53.5)
20/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
Ms M Russell
N Souquet (58.5)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
Karen Welch
Ms A Masters (56.5)
50/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
A L McRae
Aaron Sweeney (53)
25/1
2f Pellizotti (AUS) x Tell The Story (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
7
5.1
150/1
Gregory O'Neill
Ms R Prest (54.5)
150/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (52)
20/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
11.0
40/1
Robert Leitner
M Heagney (55.5)
40/1
6m Byblos (CHI) x Piccolina (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
12.4
11/1
G G Kirkup
R Bensley (55.5)
11/1
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
20.1
80/1
Scott Wade
Ms K Adams (56.5)
80/1
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Beijing Girl (AUS) (Potter McQueen (AUS))
800
0.0
8/11
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (59)
8/11
3g Star Witness (AUS) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Tooheys New Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.28 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (56)
4/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
2
1.3
16/1
Scott Wade
Ms K Adams (54)
16/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Bundles Of Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 28 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
3
2.1
Tarboy (3)
7/2
G Dimitropoulos
M Heagney (57.5)
7/2
5g Killy (AUS) x Kiahni Miss (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.2
13/2
K F Hanley
B Murphy (55)
13/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
C Heywood
R Bensley (56)
5/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.5
7/2
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
7/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
25/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (50)
25/1
9
7.2
60/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
60/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Salamores Lass (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 4 - Hahn Premium Light Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.40 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
13/2
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gocup Belle, Tip Jar,
2
0.8
9/2
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (56.5)
9/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
C Heywood
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Eyes On You (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.3
80/1
Peter Kirby
Billy Owen (59)
80/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
4.4
3/1
B D Bellamy
Simon Miller (56.5)
3/1
6
5.2
100/1
D P Blundell
B Vale (54)
100/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (52.5)
20/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
150/1
G R Wright
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
150/1
9
6.4
13/2
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (57)
13/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.4
13/4
R T Waters
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
13/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
14.9
9/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (56.5)
9/1
12
44.0
100/1
J Tyack
Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.06 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
Scott Henman
Josh Richards (58.5)
10/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sarteano Star,
Lot 255 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 25 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: K N Fleming Racing
2
1.8
5/1
M D Sparrow
M Heagney (57.5)
5/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Serafina (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.9
4/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (58)
4/1
6g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
4
2.0
100/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
100/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
Doug Gorrel
Jody Hughes (58.5)
20/1
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Marlissy (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.0
7/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
7/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.0
4/1
James Curtis
A Kajiya (60)
4/1
4g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
8
7.1
6/1
W G Carroll
R Bensley (59.5)
6/1
9
8.2
6/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (58)
6/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
J Tyack
Ms K Adams (55.5)
100/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Halo Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
11.3
11/1
A L McRae
Billy Owen (59.5)
11/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
12.9
30/1
C Heywood
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Lady Governor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.95 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (60)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 864 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.8
25/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
25/1
7m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.1
Hargy (2)
14/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (61)
14/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
4
1.2
15/4
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (57)
15/4
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
R W Steiner
Nick Heywood (59.5)
4/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (56.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
3.0
9/4
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (60)
9/4
7g War Pass (USA) x Femme La Folle (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
8
3.3
7/2
Andrew Sheahan
Simon Miller (55)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
12/1
10
11.1
40/1
Steven Wilson
Billy Owen (56)
40/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Klairessadane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.3
150/1
Ms W Baker
Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm53) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.39 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (58)
6/4
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polygon Wood,
2
1.5
8/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
8/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.7
15/4
T G Sutherland
Jody Hughes (57.5)
15/4
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
30/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
30/1
5
2.8
11/2
Ms M Russell
N Souquet (62)
11/2
7g Alert (ARG) x Pursuit Of Speed (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
R W Green
Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
16/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.0
8/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (56.5)
8/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
M D Kelley
A Kajiya (55)
9/1
9
7.2
20/1
R P Wellington
Ms K Nisbet (58)
20/1
4m California Dane (AUS) x Jazie's Faith (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
Keith Cowley
R Bensley (58)
20/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))