GUNNEDAH - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/2
Gavin Groth
D Northey (58.5)
1/2
3g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Last start: 2 - Narromine 28/05/2012, Usmc Vietnam Veterans Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dependant, Loistaa, Lombardi, Radar,
2
1.5
20/1
F J Tanner
Ms J Wilson (53)
20/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Centika (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
D J Hatch
M Squires (56)
6/1
4g My Joy (AUS) x Kumara (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
4
2.1
5/2
Greg Bennett
C R Van Der Werf (53.5)
5/2
4m Fomalhaut (USA) x Kink (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
5
5.4
3/1
M A Stapleford
Ms E Weiszbach (55)
3/1
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Anchors Aweigh (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
6
6.1
14/1
Ms R Cooper
H Singh (55)
14/1
3f Our Maizcay (AUS) x Paris Jester (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
7
7.4
Enley (3)
20/1
R E Buckpitt
G Snowden (58)
20/1
5g Summa Cum Laude (AUS) x Glemma Girl (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
16.4
10/1
Trevor Smith
D A Jones (58.5)
10/1
5g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Blue Chip (AUS) (Galveston (GB))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
6/1
M G Taylor
Ms T Nikora (57)
6/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Last start: 8 - Tamworth 21/05/2012, Yellowglen Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Medal Afrique,
Lot 1660 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 195 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,
Lot 214 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 10,
2
0.5
Unikin (2)
7/4
L J Jeffriess
M Powell (57)
7/4
6g Universal Prince (AUS) x Kinsale (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
M D Griffith
D Northey (60)
5/2
6g Rhythm (USA) x Dream Bay (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Lot 815 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$20,000
Vendor: Baker
Buyer: MACK GRIFFITH
4
2.3
9/1
J P Drake
Ms J Drury (56)
9/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Talaga (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T G Payne
C R Van Der Werf (53)
14/1
5g Catbird (AUS) x Jude's Angel (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
S A Hatch
H Singh (54)
9/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Vast (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms S Young (51)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ruling Kite (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
8
7.2
5/1
Sheridan Jones
D A Jones (57.5)
5/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Clear Pass (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
9
9.2
5/1
Ms S Grills
M Squires (56.5)
5/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Sakarj (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
11.9
25/1
Joseph Craig
Ms J Wilson (53)
25/1
5g E Dubai (USA) x Meaning (AUS) (Savage Toss (ARG))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.14
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/2
Ms L Selby
P K Lo (60.5)
7/2
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Rubicall (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Tamworth 1/06/2012, Tamworth Shoppingworld (Bm55), 1600m
2
0.4
6/1
Ms S McCormack
G Snowden (56.5)
6/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Alexandra (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 1305 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$16,000
Vendor: Coleychelle Farm
Buyer: RAY HADLEY
3
0.5
Mako (7)
11/1
Daniel Phegan
P Romeo (55)
11/1
4
0.8
5/2
Gavin Groth
M Powell (57)
5/2
5m Country Reel (USA) x So Amorous (GB) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.4
4/1
M D Griffith
D Northey (54.5)
4/1
4g Vice Admiral (IRE) x Julilla (AUS) (Pompeii King (NZ))
6
1.6
7/2
Ms R Cooper
H Singh (57.5)
7/2
7
2.0
5/1
K T Dixon
C R Van Der Werf (53)
5/1
8
3.0
6/1
Joseph Craig
Ms J Drury (58.5)
6/1
4g Sir Topaz (AUS) x Dr. Mephesto (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
M J Fernando
M Squires (56)
8/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Crown Jewels (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
10
6.9
25/1
Ms J Clement
Ms S Young (51)
25/1
11
7.8
12/1
M K Mason
D A Jones (54)
12/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Romanee (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
3/1
Greg Bennett
C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
3/1
4g Southern Image (USA) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 8 - Moree 4/09/2011, Bill Sinclair Memorial (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Halo Deer, Mosshappen, Pipers Point,
2
0.8
13/4
Ms S McCormack
Ms J Wilson (59.5)
13/4
8g Za-Im (GB) x Seen Before (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.3
4/1
F J Tanner
G Snowden (54)
4/1
6g Catcher In The Rye (IRE) x Just Believe (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
G W Shields
Ms E Weiszbach (54)
10/1
4g Real Jester (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.3
10/1
John McLachlan
P Romeo (54)
10/1
6m Catbird (AUS) x Giverny (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.2
5/1
Ms S Grills
P K Lo (54.5)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celestial (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
11.3
Tenendo (10)
9/1
Ms D Wilson
D A Jones (54)
9/1
8
17.9
1/1
Joseph Craig
Ms J Drury (57.5)
1/1
5m Magic Winner (AUS) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
Race 5 - Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.11
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
8/1
K B Ayton
D A Jones (56.5)
8/1
Last start: 8 - Tamworth 1/06/2012, Yellowglen Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 107 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Red Gums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: C Boulus
Lot 789 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Downfield Syndicate
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/2
C C Fields
Ms S Young (56)
15/2
6g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Pan Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
K C Smith
G Snowden (55)
6/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
Greg Bennett
C R Van Der Werf (57)
4/1
5g Humam (IRE) x Supreme Music (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
Luke Griffith
Ms J Drury (57.5)
5/1
3g Get Square (AUS) x Pink Lady (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.0
6/1
C Molloy
Ms E Weiszbach (59)
6/1
7
6.4
7/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (54)
7/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
8
8.0
11/2
Gavin Groth
M Powell (53.5)
11/2
9
13.9
Dunked (2)
7/1
Ms S McCormack
P K Lo (56)
7/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Dipping (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
14.5
40/1
Ms N Pullman
P Romeo (56.5)
40/1
4g Break The Vault (AUS) x Just Right (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
11
27.0
40/1
Ms S Grills
M Squires (56.5)
40/1