Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Thursday, January 7

Race 1 - Stewarts Grain Trading 2yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
15/4
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Desert Dreamer,
2
1.3
13/8
Cody Morgan
D A Jones (55)
13/8
Lot 78 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,750
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Morgan
3
2.3
11/8
Cameron Crockett
A Gibbons (57)
11/8
2g Benfica (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 194 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Gulgong
Buyer: McDonald Lawson
4
6.7
50/1
A D McHardie
D Northey (57)
50/1
2g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
7.3
16/1
W Collison
Jamie Gibbons (54)
16/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.2
25/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (57)
25/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
21.3
40/1
S J Dixon
A Chau (55)
40/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 2 - Kosec - Kodari Securities Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Runkle (9)
13/4
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
13/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 412 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: GARY PORTELLI RACING
Lot 28 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
2
1.8
5/1
Troy O'Neile
P Graham (57.5)
5/1
3g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.6
9/4
Greg Bennett
G M Ryan (59)
9/4
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.6
25/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (59)
25/1
4g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Eldorada (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (59)
30/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
5.7
150/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (57.5)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (59)
50/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Comedy Festival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.6
5/1
Mark Hatch
Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
9.8
150/1
B A Perrett
N Perrett (59)
150/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Deva Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
11.5
13/2
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (59)
13/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
14.0
Sasun (10)
11/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (57.5)
11/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
18.2
150/1
Michelle Fleming
Mollie Partridge (57)
150/1
4g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Party Crowd (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Bective Somerton Cup (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
9/1
2
2.3
4/1
G L Woodward
P Graham (57)
4/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
3
3.8
15/2
L Seib
Y Ichikawa (58)
15/2
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Red Glamour (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
4
4.4
13/4
Sally Torrens
Ms L G Henry (58)
13/4
5
5.1
Prize (7)
7/4
Ms R Cooper
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
7/4
6g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
S W Thompson
Ms P Schmidt (54)
12/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Starlotto (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
9.0
Ality (9)
40/1
M Boland
A Chau (54)
40/1
10g Alsaleet (USA) x Bigity (AUS) (Condies Lane (AUS))
8
13.9
20/1
Dar Lunn
B Looker (56)
20/1
Race 4 - Prydes Easifeed Biomare Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Leon Davies
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
9/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ready To Win (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 38 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
Lot 241 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.3
13/2
Stirling Osland
D A Jones (58)
13/2
4m Related (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
Thomas Elmes
L Cumberland (56.5)
9/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 641 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing P/L
4
1.8
12/1
Ms N Stewart
Ms J Worley (58)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.6
11/2
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (58)
11/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Modellastic (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
G J Watts
Ms S Bigg (56.5)
66/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
8
5.0
60/1
L Seib
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
60/1
9
5.1
9/1
R J Davies
D Northey (58)
9/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.3
14/1
L K Roberts
G M Ryan (56.5)
14/1
3f All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.2
7/1
M D Griffith
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
7/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
13.8
4/1
S W Thompson
Ms S Clenton (58)
4/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
13
17.3
150/1
Ms N Pullman
Mollie Partridge (56)
150/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Scatter Delight (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au Keith Swan Mem-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Leon Davies
D A Jones (58.5)
7/4
5m Botswana (AUS) x Pure Sensation (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
2
1.8
25/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (59)
25/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Retail Therapy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
5/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
2.2
25/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54.5)
25/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
13/4
Greg Bennett
B Looker (54.5)
13/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.5
Appajo (5)
10/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (55)
10/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Rouquin (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
7
7.6
Hi Viz (3)
12/1
M C Dobie
A Chau (56.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.8
9/1
P N Mills
A Cavallo (54)
9/1
9
8.3
25/1
A D McHardie
Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Sutton Family A Gore Mem-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Lemming (12)
20/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cool Chick (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
2.0
9/4
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/4
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 480 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J May
3
6.3
13/2
S W Thompson
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
13/2
4m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
4
7.2
30/1
Mark Hatch
Aaron Sweeney (52)
30/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
10.2
9/1
R J Davies
Ms M Weir (54)
9/1
3f All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
6
10.3
150/1
W T Martyn
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
5m Get Square (AUS) x Inlet Bay (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
10.4
13/2
Greg Bennett
D Northey (57)
13/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
11.7
11/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
11/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tennessee Moonlite (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.3
60/1
Craig Roberts
P Graham (56.5)
60/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
12.7
25/1
W T Martyn
D A Jones (57.5)
25/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Light Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
15.6
15/1
C W Hodgson
A Cavallo (56.5)
15/1
4g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x A Wild Pick (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
12
18.8
13/2
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
13/2
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
21.3
20/1
Tim McIntosh
B Looker (56)
20/1
14
22.3
60/1
S W Thompson
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
60/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Lambert & Torrens Pump (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (54.5)
7/2
4m Spinning World (USA) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Mach,
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Downfield Syndicate, Tamworth
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis Syndicate
2
2.8
30/1
W Collison
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.9
9/2
Ms J Bowen
Ms L G Henry (56)
9/2
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
Cody Morgan
Mollie Partridge (56.5)
5/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (58)
40/1
6
3.5
50/1
A D McHardie
D Northey (54)
50/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Racy Affair (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
R P Hartley
Ms S Young (54.5)
30/1
8
5.8
6/4
Zach Hatch
G M Ryan (59)
6/4
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Delightful Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
Ms N Stewart
A Chau (54)
25/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Paris Blues (AUS) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
7.4
16/1
Ms S Grills
B Looker (55)
16/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Congenial (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (61)
30/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Irish Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
12
8.5
150/1
T E Ollerton
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
11.9
150/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms S Bigg (54)
150/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
12.4
150/1
B Jenkinson
Ms P Schmidt (54)
150/1
9m Magic Albert (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))