Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - Paul Tydd Building Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: C R Clegg
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/1
5m Pure Theatre x Cielo Gold (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Gold Etoile,
2
0.8
14/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
14/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (Just Awesome )
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D A Jones (55.5)
25/1
4g Ready As x Hey Yeah (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: David Rabbett
R: Melanie Bolwell (52)
2/1F
5m Dubleo (USA) x Annjolino (Dexter (GB))
5
1.8
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
50/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Encountering Miss (Perugino (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
T: T G Payne
R: Gemma Steele (58)
10/1
8
6.3
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
3/1
4m I Am Invincible x Cantinela (Zoffany (USA))
9
8.0
40/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms M Toms (53)
40/1
4g Snippetson x Prevelly (West Point )
10
9.5
12/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Ms M Brown (55)
12/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
6/1
3f Snippetson x Comanti (Commands )
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: D A Jones (55)
11/1
5g Intergaze x Engage Her (Revoque (IRE))
3
1.7
4/5F
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/5F
4m Al Maher x Mahira (Canny Lad )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock/W Hunter
4
1.9
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (53)
4/1
4g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
5
2.5
40/1
T: Marilyn Knott
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
40/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.4
66/1
T: Janelle Bowden
R: Ms M Brown (55)
66/1
7
6.0
30/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
4g Sebring x Jeune Girl (Jeune (GB))
8
6.8
30/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Gemma Steele (55)
30/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.5
80/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
80/1
10
19.7
40/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Ms M Toms (53)
40/1
2f Dr Doute's x La Dreamer (Flying Spur )
300
0.0
8/1
T: A M Martyn
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
8/1
4g Snippetson x Assuring (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Xmas Hams Annual Race Day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: D A Jones (59)
10/1
5g Haradasun x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$14,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: A Purcell
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.3
15/4
T: Marilyn Knott
R: D Northey (57)
15/4
6m Benicio x Haulrenee (Race For Pleasure )
3
3.1
Desoto (2)
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/2
4g Seventh Reason x Adillo Adillo (NZ) (Cicerao (IRE))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Nelmes Lodge, Guanaba, Qld
Buyer: Vicki Usher
4
5.0
20/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
20/1
5m Floral Dynamite x Bree (Viscount )
5
5.2
8/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
8/1
4g Foreplay x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
13/4F
T: Leon Davies
R: Kody Nestor (57)
13/4F
4m Prince Arthur x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.7
40/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Ms M Brown (57)
40/1
8
5.9
7/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
7/2
5g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Have Your Staff Xmas Party-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
7/2
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Billy Will,
2
0.8
8/1
T: W T Martyn
R: D A Jones (54)
8/1
6m Get Square x Inlet Bay (Strategic )
3
1.0
9/2
T: K T Dixon
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
9/2
8m Strada x Tearrunner (USA) (Skywalker (USA))
2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Worley
4
1.3
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: G M Ryan (54)
8/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane x Eldorada (Success Express (USA))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms M Toms (56)
9/4F
5g Commands x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Sally Torrens
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow x Xaarbarella (Xaar (GB))
7
7.3
80/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
80/1
7g Haayil x Goddess Athena (Nabis (USA))
8
12.4
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Brown (54)
25/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Run Bella Run (More Than Ready (USA))
9
12.5
66/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
7m Spinning World (USA) x Little Lippy (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Hopes Fuel Supplies (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K Fox
R: Ms M Brown (60)
13/2
9g Keep The Faith x Zandero (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Business Chick, Zenzero,
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: K Fox
2
0.4
9/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: D A Jones (58.5)
9/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Sheehan
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.2
5/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
5/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
12/1
5g Flying Spur x Miss Heath (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Gemma Steele (55)
20/1
9g Untouchable x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
2.6
7/1
T: T J Fahey
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
7/1
7g Purrealist x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
3.2
2/1F
T: Sally Torrens
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
2/1F
5g Ready As x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie )
8
3.8
60/1
T: G W Shields
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
60/1
9g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dahara (Danehill (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (56)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor x Peace Accord (Danehill (USA))
10
7.8
16/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
16/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Mareva (Irgun (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel-I Rennie Mem-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/1
4g Casino Prince x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
20/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
20/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D A Jones (55.5)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa x Indian Spice (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.0
9/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (59.5)
9/2
4g Tickets x Jazzee (Filante (NZ))
6
3.6
4/1F
T: L K Roberts
R: Melanie Bolwell (52.5)
4/1F
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
16/1
5g Magic Albert x Tennessee Moonlite (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.3
15/2
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
15/2
7g Excites x Venus Rising (Zeditave )
10
6.0
9/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (60.5)
9/2
7g Elusive Quality (USA) x Sight (Luskin Star )
11
6.1
Sucker (5)
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Toms (53)
5/1
6g Dubai's Choice x Pigs Can Fly (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Kosec Kodari Securities (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
12/1
6m Casino Prince x Quiet Smytzer (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Racer, Sun Will Shine,
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Odyssey Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
5/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
5/1
5m Mutawaajid x Miss Romance (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
5/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
4
1.0
12/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (60)
12/1
4m Onemorenomore x Ready To Win (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
6
2.9
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Gemma Steele (57.5)
6/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Sequi (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Mollie Partridge (59.5)
8/1
8m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (Varick (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Toms (53)
40/1
9
4.5
25/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Ms M Brown (56)
25/1
5m Red Arrow x Villa Albani (Mossman )
10
5.0
15/4F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Melanie Bolwell (56.5)
15/4F
11
5.6
5/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
5/1
7m Zupaone x Danamour (Danger )
12
13.1
50/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (57)
50/1
5m Snitzel x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince (IRE))