GUNNEDAH - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - The Shearing Shed Manilla Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.62 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
13/8
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Scone 22/09/2017, Newgate Showcase Mdn Hcp, 1400m
2
1.0
30/1
Sally Torrens
Carla Dougherty (56)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.0
13/2
B T Parker
D Northey (59)
13/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
4
6.9
9/4
Marcus Wilson
Kody Nestor (59)
9/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
10.3
50/1
Dar Lunn
G Snowden (54.5)
50/1
6
12.2
100/1
C R Dixon
Ms J Drury (57)
100/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
7
15.5
30/1
Ms S Grills
Jamie Gibbons (55)
30/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
18.1
16/1
G D Lunn
Kaylee Kirkwood (57.5)
16/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
21.5
150/1
M Boland
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
150/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
21.7
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Ms J Worley (59)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
22.6
15/1
Lee Lunn
G M Ryan (57)
15/1
4m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
12
23.4
80/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (57)
80/1
13
25.9
11/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
11/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
28.8
100/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Dublev (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 2 - Oaktree Retire. Villages-Bm64 (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 46 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:58.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
Adam Duggan
Kody Nestor (61)
6/4
Last start: 1 - Cessnock 25/09/2017, Iga Liquor Plate (C1), 2125m
Winning siblings: Billum,
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: D Lawler
2
0.8
3/1
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (59)
3/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 591 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.1
3/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (59)
3/1
4
4.5
Jeewan (6)
16/1
Dean Jackson
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
16/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.1
50/1
Natalie Pearce
L Cumberland (54)
50/1
6
8.0
8/1
Leon Cross
D Northey (57.5)
8/1
7
8.8
8/1
A D McHardie
G Snowden (61)
8/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Congrats Gunnedah Bulldogs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Michael Plummer
Kody Nestor (57)
2/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Taree 18/09/2017, Raphael's Cat @ Oxley Isl. Mdn, 1000m
Lot 602 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
2
0.2
9/2
Cody Morgan
Ms J Drury (55.5)
9/2
3
4.0
3/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (55.5)
3/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 123 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
4
4.4
20/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (55.5)
20/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Incur (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
16/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
L K Roberts
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
9/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (54)
12/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Engage Her (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
9
7.9
25/1
Scott Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
25/1
10
9.1
100/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
100/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
13.5
100/1
Ms J Holton
G Snowden (55.5)
100/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Princess Bambi (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 4 - Tab - Have A Quaddie (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
A M Martyn
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
20/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Tamworth 12/09/2017, Corey's Catering Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Mackenzie
2
2.0
4/1
D Wagstaff
Kody Nestor (57)
4/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
L J Jeffriess
G Snowden (57.5)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.5
3/1
Connie Greig
Chris C Williams (54)
3/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ausbred Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.0
4/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (58.5)
4/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.0
10/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.2
Wedel (6)
20/1
Zach Hatch
L Cumberland (56)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Kambli (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
8
7.3
50/1
Sally Taylor
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
50/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Lena For Luck (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.0
12/1
Jeremy Everson
Jamie Gibbons (57)
12/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
100/1
12
8.8
12/1
Nathaniel Scott
Carla Dougherty (51)
12/1
6g Ready As (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - I Rennie Mem Manilla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54)
9/4
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 26/09/2017, Bloomertransport.Com.Au (Bm60), 1610m
Winning siblings: Final Tiger,
2
0.1
11/8
Mark Hatch
G M Ryan (54.5)
11/8
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 250 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Makiv
3
1.4
20/1
Ms L Selby
Ms M Toms (56)
20/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
3.1
7/1
Melissa Dennett
Kaylee Kirkwood (59.5)
7/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montana Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
Troy O'Neile
L Cumberland (54)
12/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
6/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
10.4
14/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
14/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Bective Station-C Eather-Bm50 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.57 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Dubbo 17/09/2017, Western Star (Bm57), 1300m
Winning siblings: Island Grange, Lotsa Lobban,
2
3.8
12/1
C P Porter
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
12/1
10g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
4.0
30/1
Theresa Lennon
D Northey (58)
30/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Smart Rhythm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 179 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
4.5
20/1
T J Fahey
Ms K Adams (56)
20/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.7
7/2
G D Lunn
Chris C Williams (60)
7/2
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
Theresa Lennon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5)
9/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
7
4.9
11/8
Luke A Thomas
Kody Nestor (59)
11/8
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
5.5
Finnero (13)
20/1
Jason Waters
L Cumberland (54.5)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
6.6
80/1
Jeremy Everson
G Snowden (55.5)
80/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Call Me Back (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
10
8.1
100/1
G W Shields
Carla Dougherty (51)
100/1
11
10.9
66/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms J Worley (54.5)
66/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.0
20/1
L K Roberts
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
20/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))