Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Tuesday, January 16

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: R P Northam
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
8/11F
2
2.3
15/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/4
3f Time Thief x Rolling Dollar (High Rolling )
3
2.5
Mr Paul (12)
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
16/1
7g Barbajuan (IRE) x European Currency (Real Cash (USA))
4
7.2
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
30/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
9.6
13/2
T: M K Mason
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
13/2
3f Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.5
100/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (56)
100/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (Duntroon Digger )
7
11.6
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (58.5)
12/1
3g Dane Fever x Gossip Maid (Snippets )
8
14.2
40/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Tucson (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
17.5
30/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
30/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Legend Of Masai (Lion Hunter )
10
24.8
50/1
T: S Sampson
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
50/1
3g Conatus x St. Louis Blues (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Gunnedah Taxis & Cabs Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.64 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
5/2
4m Reward For Effort x Star Topaze (Starcraft (NZ))
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/8F
5g Snowland x Jaguar Leap (Catbird )
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
16/1
6m Duporth x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.9
13/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/4
6m Written Tycoon x Old Bird (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.6
20/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
7m Danbird x Snasadam (Adam )
6
10.2
10/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
6g Nicconi x Midnight Secret (Danzero )
7
11.5
Midge (5)
60/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
60/1
4m Therock x Kaaren's Legacy (Dash For Cash )
8
11.8
100/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Paul Payne (54)
100/1
7m Benicio x Pelennor Fields (Vain Karioi )
Race 3 - Tab Have A Quaddie Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
10/9F
5g Commands x Mezmar (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Extreme Thrill, Snicki Minaj,
2
0.1
11/8
T: G Prosser
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/8
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
66/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
66/1
4g Olympus x Tee Tee Dancer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.0
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Paget (57.5)
25/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Narellan (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.6
7/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
30/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.1
50/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Shane Arnold (59)
50/1
6g Snitzel x Demandehere (Dehere (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
60/1
9
15.4
100/1
T: Neil Jones
R: A Chau (59)
100/1
4g Tickets x China Doll (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
6/1
4m Denman x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
2
0.4
2/1F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: M Paget (58)
2/1F
4m Mutawaajid x Royal Joss (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (56.5)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Orchestrator (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
40/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
100/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Giuditta (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.8
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ms R Murray (58)
12/1
4m Ready As x Out Of Time (Sedaka )
9
5.4
Celona (2)
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
10/1
6m Benicio x Darling Beware (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
T: P L Boyd
R: Billy Cray (58)
100/1
7m Bel Danoro x Killara Mist (Monongahela (USA))
11
6.3
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
12
18.3
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms M Brown (58)
100/1
4m Dusty Moon x Receptive (Zeditave )
Race 5 - Gjc Follow Us On Facebook (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (59)
13/2
5g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
2
1.0
Ayda (3)
11/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
11/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Nothing Matters (Magic Albert )
3
1.8
7/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/2
5g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
2.2
11/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
11/4F
4m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
5
6.2
7/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (57)
7/2
4g Northern Meteor x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
5m Related x Miss Strangelove (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
40/1
8
8.0
40/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
5g Wanted x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
10
8.5
25/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.9
80/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
80/1
8g Clang x Danzigah (Monongahela (USA))
Race 6 - Functions @ Riverside Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (54)
15/4
5g Snitzel x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
10/9F
3g Related x Hollymount Miss (Bluebird (USA))
3
5.4
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
5.7
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m Murtajill x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
7.0
20/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (59)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.8
50/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (54)
50/1
7
8.2
50/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
50/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (Air De France (USA))
8
9.1
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
8/1
9
18.4
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (56)
16/1
10
19.7
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
11
37.2
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
100/1
5g Denmarket x Momentous Ride (Puissance (GB))
Race 7 - Mpc Earthmoving/Gjc Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.18 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (61)
8/1
8g Red Dazzler x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
2
3.0
15/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54)
9/2
4m Nadeem x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
3/1F
6g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
5
6.2
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
6/1
7g Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
8.7
Proane (8)
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/2
5g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.9
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
20/1
10g Savabeel x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
11.9
Hooge (5)
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: M Paget (58.5)
11/2
9
12.1
40/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Chau (62)
40/1
8g Snippetson x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE))
10
16.1
60/1
T: M Dykes
R: T J Green (54)
60/1
7m Benicio x Lady Choisir (Choisir )
11
26.1
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
20/1
6g Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ))
12
30.3
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
13
34.6
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms J Worley (54)
150/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Rediguard.Com.Au (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (55)
100/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (Varick (USA))
Winning siblings: Most Unique, Samurai King, Spondoola, St Luke,
2
2.0
5/2F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (57)
5/2F
3
2.5
13/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: C P Franklin (57)
13/2
5g Roadhog x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.4
7/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Trixizar (Zariz )
5
4.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
5g Intergaze x Fairy Tough (Dane Supreme )
6
5.4
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K Dunbar (61)
9/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Run Bella Run (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
6m Za-Im (GB) x Frisco Agogo (Frisco View (USA))
8
5.7
11/2
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
9/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (Commands )
10
6.4
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/1
5m Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
50/1
12
10.2
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
25/1
5g Redente x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
13
10.9
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
25/1
5g Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
11.9
100/1
T: C R Edgar
R: Ms K Chater (57.5)
100/1