HAMILTON Race Results Friday, 12 January 2018

Race 1 - Tac Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.99.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   8. Foxlago D K Weir D Yendall (6)
$8.50
56.0
 
  3f   Foxwedge x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 1736; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sun Stud Kerrie Vic Buyer - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock  $75,000
Lot 1736; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sun Stud Kerrie Vic Buyer - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock  $75,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 912 at the MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Falago, High Lago, Mercurian,
 2 0.2 4. Little Heath Peter Hardacre Declan Bates (3)
$6
58.0
  3g   Reward For Effort x Down The Corridor (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 1. Fire Ranger Ms K Durden Jarrod Fry (7)
$2.38
58.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Bowemma (Black Hawk (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 7. Verdancy Chris Calthorpe Jack Hill (1)
$8.50
58.0
  3g   Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 2.4 3. Henleys Hero Symon Wilde A Mallyon (5)
$6
58.0
  3g   Excelebration (IRE) x Leander (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 3.9 2. Grey Honor (NZ) Luke Oliver W Egan (8)
$17
58.0
  3g   Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 7.6 5. Man Of Action D K Weir John Allen (4)
$10
58.0
  3c   Street Cry (IRE) x Like It Is (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 8 27.6 6. Streusel (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (2)
$101
58.0
  3g   Ekraar (USA) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE) )
Race 2 - Star Printing Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:22.88.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   5. Starsonfortyfive Ms J Beriman Ms J Beriman (3)
$31
58.5
 
  4g   Star Witness x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA) )
Lot 35; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - Aquanita Racing  $45,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Terang 1/01/2018, Acme Rural Store Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 1.8 11. Missy Molace T and K O'Sullivan Jack Hill (11)
$2.88
56.5
  4m   Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 118; 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Buyer - Terry & Karina O'Sullivan  $18,000
 3 3.1 12. Sierra Moon Peter Hardacre Declan Bates (1)
$10
56.5
  4m   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (Racer's Edge )
Not Offered
 4 5.2 3. Original Artist D N Kolpin Ms C Puls (6)
$3.25
58.5
  7g   Town Of Dragon x King's Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 5 5.8 13. Totoka Lightning Brittany Raymond Michael Poy (13)
$21
53.5
  4m   Host (CHI) x Blue Nile (Testa Rossa )
 6 7.0 10. Lava Tongue Peter Lafferty Jordan Grob (4)
$31
54.5
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Findon (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 7 7.1 9. Hurricane Helen Gemma Rielly Ryusei Sakai (2)
$6
55.0
  4m   Shinzig x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 8 7.8 8. Another Kerrie Stephen Lenehan Lewis German (10)
$31
53.5
  5m   Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (Racer's Edge )
 9 8.0 6. Uniraider G C Smith John Allen (7)
$41
58.5
  4g   Rebel Raider x Oh So Red (Redding (NZ) )
 10 10.2 1. Jyes Choice T Cottier Anthony Boyd (5)
$201
57.5
  5g   Delightful Choice x Forever Laughing (Polish Laughter (USA) )
 11 10.5 2. Muckup L J Cadzow Jarrod Fry (12)
$17
58.5
  6g   Red Arrow x Rosy Vista (Rubiton )
 12 10.8 7. A Quiet Drink Peter Hardacre Melissa Julius (8)
$67
55.0
  4m   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA) )
 13 18.8 4. Pentatonix Ms J Baker Jessica Eaton (9)
$61
56.5
  4g   Reward For Effort x Bollywood Babe (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 3 - Schurmann Electrical Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.17.
Prizemoney:$22,000- 1st: $12,100- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,760
 1   12. She's Tidy Pat Cannon Jordan Turner (4)
$7.50
56.5
 
  4m   Sebring x Caramella (Strategic )
Lot 41; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $18,000
 Winning siblings: Sebrella, The Blonde Alibi,
 Previous Start: 7 - Werribee 24/12/2017, Martin Collins Aust Mdn Plate, 1600m Details
 2 0.2 10. Freedom's Light J A McLean D Yendall (13)
$5.50
57.0
  3g   Americain (USA) x Ladari (Ladoni (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 7. The Informer Symon Wilde A Mallyon (6)
$2.88
58.5
  4g   Star Witness x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE) )
Lot 134; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - Cameron Cooke Bloodstock  $30,000
 4 1.5 1. Affronted Daniel Bowman Declan Bates (12)
$17
58.5
  4g   Authorized (IRE) x Zafair (GB) (Zafonic (USA) )
 5 2.2 11. Fix The Date Nick Smart Neil Farley (8)
$5
56.5
  4m   Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA) )
 6 4.0 9. Drexler (NZ) D K Weir John Allen (3)
$11
57.0
  3c   Niagara x Not A Dancer (Not A Single Doubt )
 7 8.7 13. Stable Me (NZ) T and K O'Sullivan Lewis German (9)
$101
52.0
  3f   Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
 8 11.0 3. Bianzeda Jamie Opperman W Egan (10)
$15
58.5
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Zedawind (Strategic )
 9 17.0 8. Valandry Leah Rogers Ms C Puls (1)
$101
58.5
  4g   Strategic Maneuver x Liberty Dream (Sarason )
 10 18.7 2. Backstreet Bay Ms A McGrath Melissa Julius (2)
$21
57.0
  6g   Written Tycoon x Zarana (Commands )
 11 18.8 6. Mr Crispy (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (7)
$151
58.5
  6g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Miss Harvest (Maizcay )
 12 20.1 4. Cusco (NZ) E V Musgrove Jack Hill (11)
$151
58.5
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Salkantay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 13 20.6 5. Flying Bolt R D Daniel Jarrod Fry (5)
$151
58.5
  5g   Solo Flyer x I'm Blessed (Luskin Star )
Race 4 - Alexandra House Sports Club-C1 - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:22.44.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   1. Orakei Overlord (NZ) Patrick Payne W Egan (5)
$3.75
60.0
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Kilmore 19/12/2017, Wallan/Kilmore Comm Bnk Hcp-C1, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 2. Saxophone M W Young S Vella (9)
$3.25
59.0
  4g   Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 5. Classic Port Symon Wilde Jack Hill (3)
$11
55.5
  5m   Duporth x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 3. That Said (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (11)
$12
58.0
  3g   Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 5 3.7 10. Tea Tales P W McKenna Michael Poy (7)
$51
51.5
  5m   Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 6 4.0 4. Wessels Daniel Bowman Declan Bates (10)
$5.50
57.5
  4g   Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 5.5 6. Galileo's Journey D and R Beriman Ms J Beriman (4)
$12
55.5
  4g   Good Journey (USA) x Galileo's Goblet (Galileo (IRE) )
 8 6.2 11. Grecian Spy R D Daniel Jordan Turner (6)
$151
54.5
  6m   Strada x Zakynthos Olives (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 9 6.3 9. Hand Timed Mick Bath F Alesci (8)
$101
54.0
  5g   Time Thief x Aunt Lilly (Noverre (USA) )
 10 6.7 13. Our Wando G C Smith Ms C Puls (2)
$151
54.0
  7g   Testafiable x Rosie's Return (Tailings (USA) )
 11 7.0 8. Maeve In Manhattan M J Williams D Yendall (12)
$11
54.5
  3f   Manhattan Rain x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
 12 8.3 7. Jawsome L F Porter Jessica Eaton (1)
$101
52.5
  5g   Sharkbite x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB) )
 13 28.3 12. Rocks In My Head P A Banks J Benbow (13)
$151
54.0
  5g   Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA) )
Race 5 - Greg Annett Painter (Bm58) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.64.
Prizemoney:$18,000- 1st: $10,800- 2nd: $3,060- 3rd: $1,440
 1   3. Along Came Jones Symon Wilde A Mallyon (1)
$3.25
59.0
  4g   Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 6 - Stawell 5/01/2018, Lake Fyans Holiday Park (Bm58), 1300m Details
 2 1.8 8. Arcadian Jamie Opperman Declan Bates (4)
$17
57.0
  6g   Not A Single Doubt x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 458; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - C Conners  $30,000
 3 1.9 7. Welsh Poet Nathan Hobson Jessica Eaton (6)
$10
55.5
  7g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 114; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Buyer - C Bashford  $30,000
Lot 114; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood Buyer - C Bashford  $30,000
 4 2.6 4. Bunumburt Bob and Kane Post Jarrod Fry (2)
$21
58.5
  6g   Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (Settlement Day (USA) )
 5 2.8 6. Soldier's Image E V Musgrove D Yendall (5)
$3.50
57.5
  7g   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 6 2.9 1. Black Platinum M J Williams Jack Hill (8)
$11
61.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 7 3.9 5. Equiamico Pat Cannon John Allen (3)
$16
58.5
  3g   Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
 8 4.4 2. Mr Cooley P A Banks J Benbow (9)
$7
59.5
  8g   Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
 9 4.9 9. Trick 'n' Treat R J Gilcrist Melissa Julius (7)
$21
55.5
  9g   Centre Stalls (IRE) x Santoza (Aloha Run )
 10 7.1 10. Valentinian (USA) R D Daniel Jordan Turner (10)
$151
54.0
  7g   Pulpit (USA) x Moroccan Affair (USA) (Storm Cat (USA) )
Race 6 - Grand Central (Bm58) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.50.
Prizemoney:$18,000- 1st: $10,800- 2nd: $3,060- 3rd: $1,440
 1   1. Scuzi J A McLean John Allen (11)
$3.75
61.5
 
  5m   Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Sandown-Hillside 20/12/2017, Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64), 1000m Details
 2 4.0 11. Maka's Blu Girl J G Brooks L C Williams (10)
$51
57.5
  7m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
Not Offered
 3 4.2 5. Coolidge R J Gilcrist Jack Hill (7)
$12
59.5
  5m   Red Element x Vermont Eagle (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 138; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $36,000 Res $40,000   
 4 4.4 13. Solgaze P A Banks J Benbow (6)
$31
54.0
  4m   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (Intergaze )
 5 4.6 10. Seduce Me Now R D Daniel Michael Poy (5)
$21
55.0
  3f   Sidereus x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA) )
 6 5.0 6. Effortless Miss Nathan Hobson Jessica Eaton (4)
$13
57.5
  5m   Reward For Effort x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
 7 5.2 2. Cyclone Jess Ms I Peskett J Potter (3)
$15
60.5
  8m   Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
 8 6.4 4. Bounty Belle E V Musgrove A Mallyon (9)
$21
60.0
  5m   Reward For Effort x Meribel (Centaine )
 9 7.2 7. Little Bess Ms M Harry Jordan Grob (2)
$11
57.5
  6m   U S Ranger (USA) x Hubba Hubba (Keltrice )
 10 8.2 9. Cheeky As D K Weir D Yendall (12)
$2.88
58.5
  3f   Helmet x Ilithyia (Spartacus )
 11 8.6 8. Piccadilly Kate M A O'Leary Anthony Boyd (1)
$21
57.5
  6m   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Piccadilly Rock (Canny Lad )
 12 9.8 12. Silvere Lady D T Drever Ms J Beriman (8)
$31
56.5
  5m   Written Tycoon x Quietly Does It (Jetball )
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) - 2200m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:20.13.
Prizemoney:$18,000- 1st: $10,800- 2nd: $3,060- 3rd: $1,440
 1   8. Skilled Hunter D K Weir John Allen (5)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Skilled x Dream Time Hunter (High Rolling )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Stawell 5/01/2018, Kookaburra Motor Lodge (Bm58), 2000m Details
 2 1.3 4. Sudden Moment R D Daniel Jarrod Fry (3)
$8.50
59.5
  7g   Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA) )
Lot 269; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Carin Park Stud Buyer - RON DANIEL  $5,500
 3 2.1 16. Allaboutattitude T Cottier Melissa Julius (8)
$51
55.0
  5g   Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA) )
Lot 43; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Meadow Farm, Bayles Buyer - T Cottier  $600
 4 2.5 2. Written Rulz I T Gilcrist Michael Poy (9)
$13
57.0
  6g   Written Tycoon x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA) )
 5 2.7 5. Zoffman Aaron Purcell A Mallyon (4)
$8
59.5
  4g   Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
 6 5.4 6. Essence Prevail R J Gilcrist Jack Hill (12)
$21
59.0
  5g   Teofilo (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 5.5 9. Mickiem R D Daniel Jordan Turner (10)
$31
58.5
  10g   Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (Lunchtime (GB) )
 8 5.8 15. Nullarbor R J Gilcrist Jessica Eaton (6)
$31
55.0
  9g   Baltimore x Country Lady (Top Innings )
 9 6.2 11. Bloodlette D K Weir D Yendall (7)
$3.50
57.5
  4m   Authorized (IRE) x Bloodline (Dracula )
 10 6.4 10. The Flipside (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (1)
$101
58.0
  6g   Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA) )
 11 7.4 12. Memory Park D N Kolpin Ms C Puls (14)
$61
57.5
  5g   Widden Valley x Glow Baby (Rancho Ruler )
 12 9.0 13. Star D'Vega Archie Alexander Declan Bates (13)
$5
57.0
  3f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA) )
 13 13.7 7. Marcello's Sonata Jamie Edwards J Benbow (2)
$81
59.0
  10g   Galileo (IRE) x Costalette (Encosta De Lago )
 14 33.7 1. Red Sensation M J Williams F Alesci (11)
$101
60.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
Race 8 - Warrnambool Racing Club (Bm58) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:37.63.
Prizemoney:$18,000- 1st: $10,800- 2nd: $3,060- 3rd: $1,440
 1   13. Zartini D K Weir John Allen (3)
$9
56.0
 
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 501; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Matchem Racing  $130,000
 Winning siblings: Whispered Secret,
 Previous Start: 11 - Stawell 5/01/2018, Halls Gap Hotel (Bm58), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 7. Vanilla Gold Mitchell Freedman Declan Bates (4)
$5.50
59.0
  5m   Golden Snake (USA) x Vanilla Ice (Umatilla (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 6. Taciturn Aaron Purcell Michael Poy (12)
$6
56.0
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.1 4. Bassons Bob and Kane Post Jarrod Fry (5)
$9
59.5
  7g   Churchill Downs x Scagliola (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 5 5.1 11. Rondalago G A Daffy Jack Hill (14)
$6.50
58.0
  6m   Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 6 5.3 2. All Well (IRE) J A McLean D Yendall (11)
$9
61.0
  6g   Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 7 5.7 9. Playing Quietly Peter Hardacre Melissa Julius (6)
$41
56.5
  5m   Foreplay x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA) )
 8 5.9 16. Chu Chu Charlie R D Daniel Jordan Turner (1)
$12
55.5
  6g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 9 7.1 14. Aldamisa (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (7)
$201
55.5
  5m   Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 10 7.2 1. Gold Spur J A McLean Ms C Puls (10)
$81
62.0
  7g   Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
 11 7.6 15. Romanze I F Nolte Ms J Beriman (8)
$13
54.0
  5m   Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 12 8.9 5. Helandy Craig Stewart J Potter (2)
$26
59.0
  7g   Barely A Moment x Swing Embrace (Bianconi (USA) )
 13 9.9 10. Reef's Revenge J R Searle W Egan (9)
$10
58.0
  4g   Reaan x Reef (Bellotto (USA) )
 14 12.9 8. Ceallach L J Cadzow F Alesci (13)
$101
58.5
  6g   Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )