HAMILTON - Monday, April 1

Race 1 - Eulong Stpl (3200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:45.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
Patrick Payne
R Cully (66)
13/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 14/03/2019, Greg Bull Painting Stpl-Bm125, 3450m
Winning siblings: Aladina, Bogart, Let Loushe, Sovereign Rose, Yours,
Lot 847 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 168 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
2
0.8
5/4
Declan Maher
T Ryan (64)
5/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 47 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
7.8
13/2
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (75)
13/2
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 526 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
4
8.5
14/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
14/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
5
9.0
30/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (61.5)
30/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
10.2
7/2
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (66)
7/2
8g Kayf Tara (GB) x Miss Invincible (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
11.2
14/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (66)
14/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Tab W'bool May Carn. Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:40.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
4/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 19/03/2019, Cadell Food Services (Bm78), 2400m
Winning siblings: Thanksgiving,
Lot 410 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 12 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
11/8
Simon Ryan
B Small (68.5)
11/8
3
7.0
7/4
Symon Wilde
S Pateman (68.5)
7/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 260 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Nordic Racing & Breeding
Lot 106 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
11.5
Kanji (2)
11/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (68.5)
11/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
17.5
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
T Ryan (68.5)
25/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
18.7
14/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (65.5)
14/1
7
33.7
30/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (67)
30/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Casterton Cup 19/5 Hrdl-Bm120 (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:46.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (67.5)
11/2
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 14/03/2019, Premier Speedway Mdn Hdle, 3200m
2
0.8
9/10
Symon Wilde
S Pateman (70.5)
9/10
6g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.6
40/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (63.5)
40/1
4
4.5
11/4
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (64.5)
11/4
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
14.5
Zuhayr (4)
16/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (66)
16/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
23.5
9/2
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (63.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Greg Annett Painting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
Lot 700 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
2
0.5
9/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/2
Lot 290 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Purcell
3
0.8
11/1
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
3g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
11/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (58)
11/8
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
1.2
Cobra (4)
14/1
Nathan Hobson
Jack Hill (58)
14/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Teodore Nugent (56)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (58)
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
Ms M Harry
Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.1
13/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
13/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Sparkling Range (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (58)
100/1
3g Chatline (AUS) x Huka's Image (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
11
11.6
100/1
S R Fisher
J Lorensini (58)
100/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Flirt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
14.6
150/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Benbow (58)
150/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Cup 13 Oct (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
D I Dodson
J Lorensini (58)
15/4
4m Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Hamilton 7/03/2019, Trotters Coaches (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Okay Boss,
2
1.0
5/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (60)
5/4
6g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
6/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
5
2.2
15/2
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (60)
15/2
8g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.0
11/1
Symon Wilde
H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
7
4.2
20/1
E V Musgrove
Jack Hill (59)
20/1
8
5.7
9/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (58)
9/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Alexander House Spts Club-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/9
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 29/03/2019, Creece Glass & Glazing (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Minnymoo, Roussanne, Sakuraba, Shimoda,
2
0.8
7/1
H J Barry
Alana Kelly (52)
7/1
8g Chatline (AUS) x North Angel (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
3
1.0
5/1
Dane Smith
Teodore Nugent (56)
5/1
8m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
1.1
66/1
Robert Schultz
J Lorensini (56)
66/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
R D Daniel
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
C J Davis
H Coffey (55)
20/1
7
8.9
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (50)
30/1
4g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
14.9
60/1
Matt Cooper
Jessie Philpot (51)
60/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Taylor Motors (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
D I Dodson
Alana Kelly (58.5)
8/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Hamilton 7/03/2019, Hamilton Flooring Xtra (Bm58), 1100m
Lot 106 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer:
2
0.2
5/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2
3
0.3
5/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
5/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
1.8
11/4
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (61)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
2.0
10/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
10/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
6
3.0
Toymark (11)
40/1
Bob and Kane Post
Teodore Nugent (54)
40/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (62.5)
15/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
J W Slater
J Benbow (54.5)
60/1
9
7.7
Cherax (10)
50/1
H J Barry
Jessie Philpot (51)
50/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Kane Harris
Nathan Punch (60.5)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 16/03/2019, Geelong Greyhound R.C. Hcp-58, 1500m
Lot 1829 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kane Harris
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (62)
15/1
3
0.4
7/4
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (60)
7/4
Lot 248 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 384 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
1.4
10/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (59)
10/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
Thomas Conlan
Alana Kelly (59)
10/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
2.0
15/1
Scott McIntyre
Jessie Philpot (51)
15/1
8m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
3.0
20/1
Ms M Lawson
H Coffey (59)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Windarra Place (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
4.0
15/1
Bob and Kane Post
Declan Bates (59.5)
15/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (59.5)
6/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
12.1
25/1
K L Moore
Teodore Nugent (57)
25/1
11
13.8
8/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
8/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
14.0
200/1
R D Daniel
J Benbow (54)
200/1
8g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))