Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 7

Race 1 - Birch Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.82 (24.41)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
5/2F
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (53.5)
5/2F
6g Scaredee Cat x Demerara (Danasinga )
2
0.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56.5)
11/1
7g Canny Lad x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
8/1
5g Lawman x Woodland Orchid (Woodman )
4
2.2
Addole (2)
4/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (59)
4/1
6g Cheval De Troy x Zeebelle (Radjhasi )
5
2.3
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (60.5)
7/2
7g Dylan Thomas x Daralaka (The Minstrel )
6
2.4
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/1
5g Darci Brahma x Lady Classique (Stravinsky )
7
9.3
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
5/1
8
16.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (55)
60/1
5g Sakhee's Secret x Greensand (Green Desert )
9
24.5
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Cypress Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:51.20 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
9/10F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/10F
6g Dark Angel x Shamah (Unfuwain )
2
4.0
5/1
T: S Woods
R: Z Purton (57)
5/1
6g Sandtrap x Just Aggie (Jahafil )
2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: D. J. & E. H. Symes
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
3
4.1
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (60)
11/1
5g Medicean x Red Blossom (Green Desert )
4
5.0
12/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
7g Elusive City x Midnight Breaker (Housebuster )
5
5.3
60/1
T: L Ho
R: Y T Cheng (57)
60/1
7g Lucky Unicorn x Dawn Run (Sir Tristram )
6
5.8
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
10/1
7g Bachelor Duke x Dreaming Of Summer (Blues Traveller )
7
6.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
16/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
25/1
7g Towkay x Jabeske (Prized )
9
8.0
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52)
16/1
7g Byron x Queen Jean (Pivotal )
10
8.8
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57)
7/2
4g Mastercraftsman x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
11
13.0
25/1
T: A Schutz
R: N Rawiller (57)
25/1
12
14.0
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (56.5)
30/1
6g Tale Of The Cat x Queen's Triomphe (Cure The Blues )
Race 3 - Birch Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.80 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
16/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
7g Stratum x Benita (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Mr One Eleven, Play School,
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.5
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
66/1
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
3
0.8
13/2
T: A Lee
R: T H So (53.5)
13/2
7g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
4
1.3
9/2F
T: S Woods
R: Z Purton (60)
9/2F
6g Commands x Annie Daly (Spinning World )
5
1.5
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: G Mosse (56.5)
9/2
5g Sebring x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
6
1.6
15/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/1
6g Kheleyf x Rada (Danehill )
7
2.8
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: Y T Cheng (53)
40/1
9g Postponed x Hingaia Lass (Grosvenor )
8
2.9
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: R D Fourie (57)
6/1
7g Oratorio x Bluebell Wood (Bluebird )
9
4.3
Axiom (3)
9/2
T: A Schutz
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
7g Tertullian x Akasma (Windwurf )
10
5.5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel x Mi Centie (Centaine )
11
7.5
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (52.5)
150/1
4g Dane Shadow x Lady Causeway (Giant's Causeway )
Race 4 - Pine Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.01 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
9/2
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (55.5)
9/2
8g Flying Spur x Chenar (Just Awesome )
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: R Yiu
2
0.2
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Permai (Rory's Jester )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: APOLLO NG
3
0.5
2/1F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
2/1F
4g Exceed And Excel x Loose Caboose (Success Express )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
0.6
4/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54.5)
4/1
7g Gonski x Abbe Cat (Campo Catino )
5
0.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
5g Dubawi x Mlada (Danasinga )
6
2.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: R D Fourie (57)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
7
3.5
16/1
T: D Cruz
R: D Whyte (58.5)
16/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
30/1
4g Canny Lad x Oh Best Beloved (Elusive Quality )
9
7.0
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
8/1
5g Mossman x Magnifique Lass (More Than Ready )
10
7.1
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (52.5)
100/1
4g Yes It's True x Aucilla (Relaunch )
11
10.8
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
200/1
12
36.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (55)
100/1
4g Shaft x Single Bell (Last Tycoon )
Race 5 - Pine Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.16 (24.77)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
10/1
5g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
2
0.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (56.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Happily Ever After (No Excuse Needed )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
0.4
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
200/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Miss Is Brash (Deputy Governor )
4
0.5
13/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/8F
4g Purrealist x Puzzles (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g Dubawi x Glamouraad (Volksraad )
6
2.0
9/1
T: D Cruz
R: D Whyte (55.5)
9/1
6g Thousand Words x Aces Dancing (Big Shuffle )
7
2.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (51)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
8
2.9
50/1
T: A Lee
R: R D Fourie (58)
50/1
5g Intense Focus x Inourthoughts (Desert Style )
9
3.0
15/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
15/1
4g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.5
9/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/4
6g Elusive Quality x Quilt (Danehill )
11
3.6
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: Y T Cheng (53.5)
30/1
7g Red Clubs x Litewska (Mujadil )
12
3.8
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
6g Sandtrap x Manchuria (Deputy Governor )
Race 6 - Poplar Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.47 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
9/4F
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (51.5)
9/4F
5g Danerich x Homeland Sheila (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Marina, Mathison, Savaland,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (58)
7/2
3
1.0
6/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (60.5)
6/1
4g Valixir x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
1.1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
5/1
4g Stratum x Royal Snip (Royal Academy )
5
2.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
50/1
6g Compton Place x Hasten (Lear Fan )
6
2.6
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: R D Fourie (58)
80/1
7
3.0
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55)
6/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Star Studded (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
4.0
20/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (50.5)
20/1
5g Danerich x Earthwarming (Canny Lad )
9
4.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
30/1
5g Patapan x Centinize (Centaine )
10
5.5
50/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (55.5)
50/1
4g Sufficient x Encantada (Black Tuxedo )
11
6.8
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
7g Towkay x Luscious Lass (Al Akbar )
12
8.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - The Ireland Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.02 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
4/5F
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (56.5)
4/5F
5g Shamardal x Pearl Dance (Nureyev )
2
0.5
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
6g Stratum x Duchess Cara (Quest For Fame )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: MARK RILEY
3
1.5
13/2
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
13/2
4
2.3
11/2
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56)
11/2
5
2.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (53)
20/1
6
3.0
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
30/1
6g Court Command x Lady Jakeo (Last Tycoon )
7
3.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58)
20/1
9g Kashani x Glory March (All Glory )
8
4.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (54.5)
25/1
9
5.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Save The Table (Tale Of The Cat )
10
7.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
150/1
4g Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat )
11
7.5
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: R D Fourie (55.5)
200/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
12
8.8
300/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (54)
300/1
4g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
Race 8 - Yew Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.33 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (54.5)
8/1
5g Soldier Hollow x Desabina (Big Shuffle )
2
0.1
Superoi (11)
13/8F
T: D Cruz
R: J Moreira (54)
13/8F
5g Zed x Pique (Pins )
3
2.4
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
3/1
7g Dutch Art x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
4
2.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: R D Fourie (53.5)
16/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Doregan (Bahhare )
5
3.5
6/1
T: S Woods
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
6g Raven's Pass x Harvest Queen (Spinning World )
6
4.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
30/1
7g Elnadim x Khaizarana (Alhaarth )
7
4.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream x Rose Melody (Galileo )
9
4.8
Win It (9)
30/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
30/1
7g Towkay x Justice Supreme (Justice Prevails )
10
4.9
11/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (55.5)
11/1
5g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
11
5.0
30/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56)
30/1
7g Oratorio x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
12
8.5
Foodie (7)
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
6g Compton Place x Floppie (Law Society )