Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, July 8

Race 1 - Bulldozer Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.34 (24.47)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (58)
7/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Doula (Gone West )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
6g Jeremy x Next Round (Common Grounds )
3
1.0
13/4
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60.5)
13/4
3g Commands x Isaure (Daliapour )
4
1.8
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
15/8F
4g Northern Meteor x Madam Speaker (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.3
9/1
T: D Cruz
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/1
8g Medicean x Muschana (Deploy )
6
3.5
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60)
13/4
6g O'Reilly x Pyjamas (Centaine )
7
3.6
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C K Tong (58.5)
20/1
4g Canny Lad x Tropicana (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
4.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (55)
100/1
5g Canny Lad x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
9
7.3
150/1
T: A Schutz
R: A Suborics (58.5)
150/1
3g Bel Danoro x Acquisition (Woodman )
10
7.4
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54.5)
60/1
6g Byron x Queen Jean (Pivotal )
11
8.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51)
40/1
5g Ishiguru x Glo By J'lo (Green Perfume )
12
13.5
66/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (51)
66/1
6g Postponed x Huntley Lass (Defensive Play )
Race 2 - The King Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
5/2F
T: A Schutz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/2F
6g Dylan Thomas x Starship (Galileo )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: T K Ng
R: A Suborics (57)
9/2
6g Towkay x Wake Up Suzie (Hereward The Wake )
3
4.3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59)
8/1
5g Kheleyf x Catching Stars (Halling )
4
5.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (51)
20/1
5
6.3
66/1
T: S Woods
R: Y T Cheng (51.5)
66/1
7g One Cool Cat x Alenteja (Danehill )
6
7.0
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/1
4g Testa Rossa x Wolfmother (Secret Savings )
7
8.3
Massive (10)
11/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52)
11/2
8
9.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56.5)
11/1
5g Strada x Inner Magic (Ashkalani )
9
10.0
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
100/1
4g Kyllachy x Skies Are Blue (Unfuwain )
10
11.0
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
9/2
11
27.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Silver Grecian Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.45 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (58)
9/2
5g Savabeel x Chorus (Narghile )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/4F
4g Tale Of The Cat x Dance Move (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
15/4
3g Savabeel x Lisa Anne (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (58)
11/2
4g Dubawi x Babassu (Desert King )
5
1.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C K Tong (52.5)
40/1
6g Snippetson x Pine Away (Pine Bluff )
6
2.0
11/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
11/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
2.3
11/1
T: S Woods
R: T H So (57.5)
11/1
8
4.8
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (57)
80/1
4g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
9
4.9
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
50/1
10
7.0
200/1
T: A Schutz
R: Y T Cheng (55)
200/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Dance Avenue (Sadler's Wells )
11
8.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Suborics (57)
40/1
7g Snitzel x Chilkat (Miswaki )
12
12.0
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
3g Red Giant x Luz (King Cugat )
Race 4 - Let Me Fight Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (51)
12/1
4g Nayef x Strut (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
3
2.3
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
13/4
6g Mr. Nancho x Ghemashah (Danewin )
4
2.8
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Suborics (55.5)
20/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Manuscript (Machiavellian )
5
3.8
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (52)
15/2
3g Duke Of Marmalade x Island Dreams (Giant's Causeway )
6
4.0
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
12/1
5g Keeper x Mrs Zoff (Zoffany )
7
4.1
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
9/1
8
5.0
16/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (56)
16/1
3g Sufficient x Encantada (Black Tuxedo )
9
6.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: Y T Cheng (53)
16/1
6g Choisir x Minnie Kc (Toca Madera )
10
6.6
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (54.5)
300/1
11
9.8
300/1
T: D Cruz
R: C K Tong (53)
300/1
12
35.0
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Majestic Harmony (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Multiwinning Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.42 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
20/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (55)
20/1
6g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
Winning siblings: Ocean Wide,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: S Woods
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/1
3
2.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
40/1
5g Elusive Quality x Quilt (Danehill )
4
2.5
5/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/4F
3g Towkay x De Palio (King Of Kings )
5
2.8
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (54.5)
150/1
3g Iffraaj x Windsor Walk (Centaine )
6
2.9
11/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54)
11/2
4g O'Reilly x Queen To Be (King's Theatre )
7
3.0
11/2
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (58.5)
11/2
6g Keeper x Sometimes (Montjeu )
8
3.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
3g Fast Company x Titian Saga (Titus Livius )
9
4.3
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
4g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
10
4.5
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: Damian Lane (56)
25/1
6g Flying Spur x Hasna (Snippets )
11
4.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
4g Dubawi x Mlada (Danasinga )
12
7.5
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (54)
20/1
3g Danerich x Deadwood Stage (Cavalry )
Race 6 - Sweet Orange Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.13 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
1/2F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
1/2F
4g Northern Meteor x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Galleries, Katter, Serene Miss, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55)
16/1
5g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
3
1.1
15/2
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (53)
15/2
3g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.8
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
10/1
3g Vale Of York x Endless Peace (Russian Revival )
5
2.3
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Suborics (55.5)
50/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Tycoon Rhythm (Last Tycoon )
6
2.5
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/2
7
2.8
Ovett (6)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Damian Lane (55)
100/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: T H So (53)
30/1
3g Kodiac x Bobby Jane (Diktat )
9
4.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55.5)
40/1
10
5.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (60)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor x Mosi Au Tunya (Deputy Minister )
11
5.4
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
25/1
5g Choisir x La Tintoretta (Desert Prince )
12
6.0
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
200/1
3g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Maverick Star Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.88 (24.80)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: W M Lai (51.5)
20/1
3
2.3
Axiom (2)
9/1
T: A Schutz
R: J Moreira (59)
9/1
6g Tertullian x Akasma (Windwurf )
4
2.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (50)
100/1
5
3.0
15/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
5g Kheleyf x Rada (Danehill )
6
6.3
11/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (56)
11/1
6g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
7
6.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C K Tong (55)
50/1
5g Manduro x Zaynaat (Unfuwain )
8
6.8
7/1
T: K L Man
R: Y T Cheng (53)
7/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Freedom (Second Empire )
9
8.0
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: G Mosse (55.5)
5/1
3g High Chaparral x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.3
15/4F
T: C S Shum
R: A Suborics (57)
15/4F
3g Floral Pegasus x Brazilian Choice (Tale Of The Cat )
11
10.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
4g Iffraaj x Rijeka (Sound Reason )
12
12.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
20/1
4g More Than Ready x Femme Liberte (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Kings Falcon Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.77 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
50/1
8g High Chaparral x Drama (Deputy Governor )
Winning siblings: Abterra Chaparral, Bella Rhi, Fulham,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: Y T Cheng (56)
11/2
5g O'Reilly x Miss Saigon (Kings Island )
3
0.5
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: Damian Lane (60)
15/1
6g Zabeel x Belleville (Danehill )
4
1.0
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: G Mosse (59)
9/1
5g Beat Hollow x Midnight Ransom (Red Ransom )
5
2.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
6g Starcraft x Hill Of Peace (Danehill )
6
2.6
9/2
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
5g Postponed x Kew (Casual Lies )
7
2.7
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
100/1
8g Street Cry x On Southbank (Festival Hall )
8
3.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
7g Shamardal x Takaliya (Darshaan )
9
4.0
7/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
7/1
6g Oratorio x Pinky Mouse (Machiavellian )
10
5.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Suborics (56)
11/1
11
6.5
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56)
10/1
12
13.5
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (59)
11/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre )
Race 9 - Perfect Partner Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.68 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/2
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
14/1
4g Shaft x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
3
1.6
Eroico (1)
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
7/4F
4g Starcraft x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
4
1.7
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
4g Perfectly Ready x Penny Arcade (Straussbrook )
5
2.5
15/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56)
15/1
6
2.6
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
25/1
5g Compton Place x Guermantes (Distant Relative )
7
3.0
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Suborics (56)
14/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy )
8
3.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (55)
20/1
5g Stratum x Eckland (Spinning World )
9
3.4
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: Damian Lane (55)
150/1
4g Verglas x Triple Try (Sadler's Wells )
10
4.0
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (54)
50/1
5g Mr. Nancho x Raving (Centaine )
11
4.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (53)
11/2
5g Testa Rossa x Lindalay (Honour And Glory )
12
5.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1