Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 6

Race 1 - United States Of America (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.50 (24.30)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60)
2/1F
6g Sufficient x Encantada (Black Tuxedo )
Winning siblings: Just Call Me Ray,
2
1.5
11/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
11/4
4g Choisir x A Class Act (Brief Truce )
3
2.0
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
50/1
9g Golden Lake x Western Jade (Western Symphony )
4
4.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (59.5)
9/1
5
4.4
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Selwan (Mt. Livermore )
6
4.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
4g Starcraft x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.0
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (60.5)
40/1
8
6.1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (56.5)
13/2
9
8.0
50/1
T: L Ho
R: C Y Ho (57)
50/1
6g Domesday x Desert Finch (Desert Prince )
10
8.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (59)
8/1
11
9.5
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
10/1
6g Align x Frankish (Carolingian )
12
10.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: L Henrique (55)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit x Tiger Storm (Hold That Tiger )
Race 2 - United Kingdom Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/8F
4g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
Winning siblings: Blackmaker,
2
2.0
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55)
8/1
4g Swiss Ace x Perfect Silhouette (More Than Ready )
3
2.1
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
4g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
4
2.2
100/1
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (54)
100/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Catfight (O'Reilly )
5
2.3
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (51.5)
14/1
5g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
6
2.4
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Princesa (Danehill )
7
2.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (57)
30/1
6g Wilander x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
8
2.6
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57)
12/1
6g Commands x Sing Song Girl (Generous )
9
2.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
10
3.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55)
20/1
11
4.3
14/1
T: D Cruz
R: A Sanna (56)
14/1
7g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
12
6.3
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57.5)
15/4
4g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 3 - Japan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.16 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/1
5g Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/2F
3
0.6
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
6g Commands x Laurinel Princess (Desert Prince )
4
1.5
9/2
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
5
1.8
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
14/1
6
2.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
9/1
4g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
7
2.5
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4
8
3.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
14/1
9
3.4
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
40/1
5g Jet Spur x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
10
3.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56)
60/1
6g Murtajill x Gifting (Generous )
11
4.8
Navas (12)
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
40/1
12
6.0
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: U Rispoli (54)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller x Rockellen (Rancho Ruler )
Race 4 - Longines Intl Jockeys Champ-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.14 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $1,056,000
1
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
8/1
2
0.1
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
9/1
6g Galileo x Mauralakana (Muhtathir )
3
0.4
7/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Ryan Moore (56)
7/2F
4
0.6
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
6/1
5
0.7
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: P C Boudot (57)
11/2
6g O'Reilly x Happily Ever After (No Excuse Needed )
6
0.8
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/2
5g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
7
1.8
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
5g Shamardal x Marine City (Carnegie )
8
2.0
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: F Prat (57)
8/1
5g Acclamation x Affirmative (Pivotal )
9
2.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Keita Tosaki (55.5)
25/1
5g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
10
3.0
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
7g Pentire x Splendid In Spring (Best Of Luck )
11
4.0
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Cristian Demuro (54)
50/1
6g Excites x Derrycarna (Woodman )
12
4.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: L Henrique (57)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie )
Race 5 - Longines Intl Jockeys Champ-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.55 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,056,000
1
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (54)
13/4F
2
1.0
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
4g Denman x Batroun (Danzero )
3
1.3
7/2
T: W Y So
R: P C Boudot (60)
7/2
4g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
4
1.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: Cristian Demuro (56)
30/1
4g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
5
1.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Ryan Moore (60)
25/1
6g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
6
2.3
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
25/1
8g Bahamian Bounty x Gee Kel (Danehill Dancer )
7
2.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: F Prat (60.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun x Joyous Rain (Spectrum )
8
2.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (54)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
9
2.9
5/1
T: J J Size
R: Keita Tosaki (60.5)
5/1
4g Bullbars x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
10
3.0
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: L Henrique (56)
80/1
4g Foxwedge x Dance Class (Bin Ajwaad )
11
3.1
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
40/1
7g Alamosa x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway )
12
4.5
11/2
T: A Lee
R: J Moreira (55.5)
11/2
7g Kyllachy x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
Race 6 - France Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.22 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
50/1
5g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
2
0.1
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
10/9F
4g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
3
0.2
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
13/2
8g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
4
0.7
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
7/2
5
0.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/1
6g Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy )
6
0.9
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (55)
8/1
6g Elusive City x Shana Singa (Danasinga )
7
1.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm )
8
1.8
25/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (48.5)
25/1
9g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
9
2.0
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52.5)
16/1
5g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
10
2.5
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53)
60/1
11
2.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (59.5)
40/1
12
6.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (53.5)
100/1
4g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - Longines Intl Jockeys Champ-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.30 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,056,000
1
6/1
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Loch Oir,
2
1.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
7g Danzero x Supernal (Chief's Crown )
3
1.4
Destin (9)
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: L Henrique (54)
11/2
4g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
4
2.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
16/1
5
3.5
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
6
3.6
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (54)
25/1
4g Cape Blanco x Mi Centie (Centaine )
7
4.0
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: F Prat (54.5)
9/1
7g Savabeel x Dance On Fire (Volksraad )
8
4.3
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Ryan Moore (59)
13/4F
7g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
9
4.8
13/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Keita Tosaki (53)
13/4F
4g Savabeel x I Que (O'Reilly )
10
6.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (55)
30/1
7g Castledale x Capital Gold (Gold Brose )
11
7.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: P C Boudot (58)
40/1
7g Bachelor Duke x Miss Is Brash (Deputy Governor )
12
10.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: Cristian Demuro (52.5)
40/1
4g Commands x Sevillano (Octagonal )
Race 8 - Longines Intl Jockeys Champ-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.21 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,572,000
1
15/4
T: J J Size
R: P C Boudot (56.5)
15/4
4g Hat Trick x Asuncion (Powerscourt )
2
0.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: F Prat (54.5)
14/1
6g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
3
0.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Keita Tosaki (58.5)
20/1
6g Lope De Vega x Lake Moon (Tiger Hill )
4
2.0
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: Ryan Moore (58)
13/2
5g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
5
2.5
9/4F
T: A T Millard
R: Cristian Demuro (55)
9/4F
6g Azamour x Visanilla (Danehill )
6
2.8
Kiram (7)
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
11/1
7g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
7
3.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
7g Soldier Hollow x Desabina (Big Shuffle )
8
3.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (58.5)
12/1
7g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
9
5.0
14/1
T: D Cruz
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
14/1
6g Snitzel x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
10
6.0
80/1
T: L Ho
R: L Henrique (53)
80/1
7g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
11
9.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (55.5)
30/1
7g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
12
25.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (60.5)
66/1
5g High Chaparral x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Brazil Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:49.25 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
5/1
4g My Risk x Sikkim (Linamix )
2
0.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
5g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
3
0.6
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
15/2
6g Lord Shanakill x Roskeen (Grand Lodge )
4
1.0
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (49.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
5
1.5
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
11/2
6g Dansili x Ashalanda (Linamix )
6
2.0
9/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
9/2F
7
2.8
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
12/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
9
4.0
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
30/1
7g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
10
4.5
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
7/1
6g Al Maher x Ilhaam (Secret Savings )
11
5.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4g Heliostatic x Heaven To Sally (Honour And Glory )
12
11.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (53.5)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )