Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - United States Of America (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.93 (25.50)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
12/1
8g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
5g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
3
1.5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5g Thewayyouare x Vera Mont (Danehill Dancer )
4
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
9/1
6g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
5
2.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
8/1
6g Tavistock x Diversa (Danehill )
6
3.0
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Barzalona (59)
12/1
4g Mossman x Fromage (Flying Spur )
7
3.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
15/2
8
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (57)
30/1
9g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
9
5.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
100/1
4g Alamosa x She's Assertive (Elusive Quality )
10
10.0
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
8/1
5g Red Arrow x Eurostorm (Rhythm )
11
10.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
5g Elzaam x Kind Regards (Unfuwain )
12
26.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (58)
6/1
7g Cape Cross x Chinese White (Dalakhani )
Race 2 - United Kingdom Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.99 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (59)
9/1
6g Compton Place x Heliograph (Ishiguru )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
11/2
5g So You Think x Matter (Octagonal )
3
0.6
9/2F
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (56.5)
9/2F
4
1.8
Raichu (2)
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5
1.9
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
9/1
7
2.3
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (55.5)
10/1
6g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
8
2.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
25/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
9
3.0
11/2
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (58)
11/2
8g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
10
3.1
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (59)
25/1
7g Red Giant x Sweet Vibes (Danehill )
11
3.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega x Fairly Feline (Mr. Greeley )
12
8.0
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
Race 3 - Japan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57)
16/1
5g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
Winning siblings: Emperor Of Oz, Good Job Bro,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59.5)
3/1F
3
0.6
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
6g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
4
0.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (58.5)
10/1
5
1.0
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (55)
15/1
5g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
6
1.3
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (57.5)
6/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Dyna Slam (Grand Slam )
7
1.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
4g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.8
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (58)
80/1
6g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
9
2.9
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53)
25/1
7g Bernardini x La Falette (Faltaat )
10
3.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (58)
9/1
7g Globetrotter x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
11
3.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
12/1
4g Pluck x Dream Leica (Maroof )
12
7.0
12/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (58)
12/1
Race 4 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.54 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
7/2F
T: J J Size
R: Colin Keane (57)
7/2F
3g Kuroshio x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre )
Winning siblings: Poet's Moment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
20/1
7g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
3
2.6
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (52.5)
10/1
5g Savabeel x I Que (O'Reilly )
4
2.7
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Y Take (54.5)
12/1
4g Murtajill x Lady Of Laredo (Night Shift )
5
2.8
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
9g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
6
3.0
11/2
T: L Ho
R: J Bowman (60.5)
11/2
7g Statue Of Liberty x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Barzalona (56.5)
8/1
4g Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
8
4.3
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C P Lemaire (58)
13/2
6g Alfred Nobel x Matilda Grace (Stravinsky )
9
5.3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
5g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
10
5.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52.5)
100/1
11
5.9
13/2
T: W Y So
R: Ryan Moore (57.5)
13/2
5g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
12
6.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: Javier Castellano (57)
50/1
3g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
Race 5 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.16 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (53)
5/1
7g High Chaparral x Ursula Minor (Footstepsinthesand )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Javier Castellano (60)
16/1
6g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
3
4.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: Colin Keane (56.5)
12/1
6g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
4
5.0
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (56)
10/1
8g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
5
5.5
11/4F
T: C S Shum
R: M Barzalona (56)
11/4F
5g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
6
6.0
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: Y Take (55.5)
150/1
5g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
7
6.5
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
13/2
4g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
8
6.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
5g Helmet x Without Precedent (Polish Precedent )
9
7.5
14/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (53)
14/1
3g Sebring x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C P Lemaire (60.5)
16/1
5g Sepoy x Pivotal Drive (Pivotal )
11
10.5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy )
12
11.8
15/1
T: W Y So
R: Ryan Moore (58)
15/1
5g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
Race 6 - Ireland Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/10F
3g Starcraft x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Panzdown,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (52.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
4
1.6
Navas (12)
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
20/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (57.5)
25/1
5g Husson x Genepi (French Deputy )
6
2.0
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (57)
8/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Tycoon Rhythm (Last Tycoon )
7
3.0
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58.5)
50/1
7g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
5g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
9
4.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/2
4g Snitzel x Paramount (Monashee Mountain )
11
7.0
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
60/1
7g Murtajill x Gifting (Generous )
12
8.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
7g Thorn Park x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
Race 7 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.62 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $1,104,000
1
20/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
This nick: 30 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Javier Castellano (53.5)
12/1
6g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
3
0.3
5/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
5/2F
4
0.5
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53)
13/2
7g Fast Company x Ramamara (Trans Island )
5
2.0
Kirov (3)
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Barzalona (57)
40/1
8g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
6
3.8
Gentry (8)
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C P Lemaire (55)
8/1
7g Tavistock x Sogno (Zabeel )
7
4.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Y Take (56)
40/1
7g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
8
4.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
9
8.0
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
10
8.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
8g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
11
9.5
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: Colin Keane (60.5)
11/2
8g Danzero x Supernal (Chief's Crown )
12
23.5
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: Ryan Moore (57)
25/1
8g Librettist x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
Race 8 - Longines Intnl Jockeys Hcp-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.69 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $1,656,000
1
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
20/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2F
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (56)
9/2F
5g Hat Trick x Asuncion (Powerscourt )
3
1.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57.5)
30/1
4
3.0
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Barzalona (56)
20/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
6/1
5g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
6
3.4
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/1
7
3.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/1
5g Lord Of England x Shokogirl (Sholokhov )
8
3.6
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C P Lemaire (59)
10/1
6g Align x Annalee (Kingdom Bay )
9
4.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Y Take (53.5)
5/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Colin Keane (60.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
11
5.0
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54.5)
7/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
12
8.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: Javier Castellano (59)
6/1
7g Azamour x Visanilla (Danehill )
Race 9 - France Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:49.38 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
5/1
6g Strategic Prince x Eroica (Highest Honor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (55)
7/4F
3
1.4
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
12/1
5g Zoffany x Queenie Keen (Refuse To Bend )
4
2.0
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53)
6/1
5
2.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59)
30/1
6
3.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Barzalona (56)
40/1
8g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
7
4.0
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
7g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
8
6.0
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (54.5)
40/1
7g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
9
6.8
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
10
7.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (53.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
12
15.5
15/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (53)
15/1
5g Savabeel x Mont Fay (Montjeu )