Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 16

Race 1 - Bowrington Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:17.92 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/5F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (55.5)
4/5F
4g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: High Spirits, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
2
0.2
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53)
9/1
6g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
3
0.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
8g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
20/1
8g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
5
1.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57)
10/1
5g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
6
5.5
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (51.5)
15/2
5g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
7
5.8
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/4
6g Shamardal x Marine City (Carnegie )
Race 2 - Canal Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.88 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/1
6g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
Winning siblings: Magic Temple, Niamh,
2
0.2
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/1
5g Smart Missile x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57)
25/1
8g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
4
1.8
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (58.5)
7/2
5g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way )
5
2.3
6/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
6/1
4g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
6
2.8
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
8g Snippetson x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings )
7
3.5
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
8
3.6
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/1
5g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
9
4.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible x Calemore (More Than Ready )
10
5.0
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (50)
60/1
5g Happy Giggle x Out There (Marwina )
11
6.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
12/1
5g Iffraaj x Jabot (Green Perfume )
Race 3 - Percival Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.29 (24.30)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (55)
11/4
5g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
2
1.0
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (55)
16/1
3
1.8
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
4
2.5
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
4g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
5
3.5
5/4F
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (56)
5/4F
7g High Chaparral x Ursula Minor (Footstepsinthesand )
6
7.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
7
8.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
11/1
3g Denman x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
150/1
4g Bel Esprit x Sable (Danasinga )
9
14.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
10/1
10
16.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
50/1
4g Daiwa Major x Caldine (Roman Ruler )
11
21.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (50)
150/1
5g Savabeel x Quatro (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 4 - Percival Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.41 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
9/1
6g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gardens,
2
0.1
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
5/1
6g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
3
3.1
7/2
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (51)
7/2
7g Fast Company x Ramamara (Trans Island )
4
3.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58)
30/1
5g So You Think x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
5
4.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (55)
9/1
8g Gallant Guru x Enzed (Anziyan )
6
4.6
Gentry (10)
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (52)
25/1
7g Tavistock x Sogno (Zabeel )
7
5.3
80/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (50)
80/1
3g Smart Missile x Cyclone Stacey (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
8/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (57)
8/1
9
5.8
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
13/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
10
14.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (59.5)
16/1
5g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
11
21.3
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/2F
5g Helmet x Without Precedent (Polish Precedent )
Race 5 - Craigengower Cricket Club (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.40 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Navas (1)
13/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Crowley,
2
0.1
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55.5)
5/1
6g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
3
0.2
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/2
5g Bullbars x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
4
0.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
8/1
5g Swiss Ace x River Nymph (Captain Rio )
5
0.5
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
5/1
5g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
6
1.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60)
20/1
7
2.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
7g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
8
3.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59.5)
25/1
6g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
9
5.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58)
25/1
7g Murtajill x Gifting (Generous )
10
7.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (53.5)
25/1
6g Compton Place x Heliograph (Ishiguru )
11
9.8
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
6/1
6g Bianconi x Fonteyn Star (Langfuhr )
Race 6 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.86 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4F
6g Canford Cliffs x Awjila (Oasis Dream )
2
0.1
Waldorf (10)
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
13/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$175,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.4
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52)
8/1
5g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
4
1.5
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4
5g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
5
2.8
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
10/1
5g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57)
150/1
4g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
7
4.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (58.5)
200/1
3g Denman x London Rebel (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.0
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (49.5)
20/1
4g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
9
6.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52.5)
300/1
4g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
10
6.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (55)
30/1
4g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
11
7.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55.5)
20/1
5g Husson x Genepi (French Deputy )
12
8.8
Eagle (3)
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
10/1
4g Foxwedge x Hush Up (Hussonet )
Race 7 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
2
0.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (55)
12/1
6g Magnus x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding )
3
0.6
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
4
0.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
5
1.0
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
11/1
5g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )
6
1.1
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
20/1
7
1.5
15/8F
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (57)
15/8F
4g Power x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
8
2.5
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
150/1
4g Commands x Irish Dream (Falbrav )
9
2.6
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58.5)
12/1
7g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
10
2.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
4/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Set (Perfectly Ready )
11
2.9
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
12
17.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
25/1
6g Strategic x Bedizened (Commands )
Race 8 - Sports Road Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.91 (24.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
4g Vocalised x Heir Today (Princely Heir )
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
7/4F
4g Street Cry x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah )
3
1.0
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
16/1
6g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
4
2.0
11/4
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
11/4
5g Raven's Pass x Mowazana (Galileo )
5
2.1
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
20/1
7g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
7g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
7
2.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54)
12/1
8
3.0
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/1
4g Dutch Art x Girl Power (Key Of Luck )
9
5.5
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
13/4
5g Hat Trick x Asuncion (Powerscourt )
10
6.3
Spirit (6)
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
66/1
4g Soldier Of Fortune x Dica (Ghadeer )
11
8.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
25/1
12
26.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )