Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 13

Race 1 - East Point Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (59)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort x Stream Royale (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Devil's Rain,
2
1.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
5/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
3
2.8
Raichu (7)
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
4
3.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
50/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
5
4.0
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
6
4.3
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (59)
11/1
6g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
7
4.4
15/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (59)
15/1
3g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart )
8
4.5
14/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
14/1
8g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
9
5.0
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
4g Iffraaj x Speedalot (Prized )
10
5.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
9/1
4g Murtajill x Lady Of Laredo (Night Shift )
11
8.0
13/4F
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59)
13/4F
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
Race 2 - Jardine's Lookout Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.81 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57)
30/1
6g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
2
0.1
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
9/1
3g Alamosa x Young American (Charnwood Forest )
3
1.6
9/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/4
4g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
4
2.3
12/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (53)
12/1
5
3.0
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
9/1
5g Dandy Man x Dame Hester (Diktat )
6
3.3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Savabeel Star (Savabeel )
7
3.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
8/1
5g Anacheeva x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
8
4.0
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
2/1F
3g Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.0
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
20/1
3g Per Incanto x Swan Lake (Green Perfume )
10
5.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
80/1
4g Requinto x Afnoon (Street Cry )
11
6.0
150/1
T: W Y So
R: Martin Harley (56)
150/1
4g Showcasing x The Myth (Cape Cross )
12
8.3
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
50/1
8g Patapan x Victoria Bay (Kingdom Bay )
Race 3 - John Peel Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.13 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (51.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard x Brave Soul (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Soul Star,
2
1.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (58)
12/1
6g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
3
3.5
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
14/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Sharapova (Elusive Quality )
4
4.0
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
12/1
9g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
5
4.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa x Dance Idol (Danehill Dancer )
6
5.5
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
5g Tickets x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat )
7
5.6
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
4g Encosta De Lago x True Roman (Is It True )
8
6.3
Aiolos (5)
5/4F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/4F
3g Super Easy x Scrutiny (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.4
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (52.5)
12/1
10
6.8
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (59)
15/1
4g Foxwedge x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
11
11.0
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
100/1
12
13.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
100/1
3g Guillotine x Karenza (Falkirk )
Race 4 - The Ewo Challenge Trophy (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.05 (24.34)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
6/1
5g Sir Prancealot x Malta (Gone West )
2
1.3
5/2F
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
5/2F
4g Per Incanto x Zalass (Zabeel )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Beamish Bloodstock / Matthew Ng
3
2.1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (57)
7/1
3g Denman x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.5
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55)
10/1
5g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
5
4.3
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (55)
15/2
6g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
6
5.0
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
5g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
7
5.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
8
6.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
20/1
5g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
9
8.0
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
10
8.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
25/1
4g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
11
11.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (50.5)
30/1
5g Bated Breath x Really Ransom (Red Ransom )
12
15.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
6g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
Race 5 - Jardine Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.69 (23.88)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (57)
4/1
4g Tavistock x Jugadora (Jugah )
Winning siblings: Can't Agree, Mr Kunoff,
2
1.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
7g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
3
3.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (52)
40/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Royal Ambition (Royal Academy )
4
3.6
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
5/2F
5g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
5
3.8
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (56)
3/1
4g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
6
4.3
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
5/1
4g Azamour x Love Blooms (Kaapstad )
7
5.7
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
30/1
6g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
8
5.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (55)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore x Krysia (Elvstroem )
9
6.3
12/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (52.5)
12/1
5g Pluck x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi )
10
7.0
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (56)
25/1
3g Choisir x Horkins Nancy (Made Of Gold )
11
10.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
25/1
6g Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
12
31.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58.5)
100/1
4g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
Race 6 - Matheson Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.15 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
2/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
2/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
Winning siblings: Danger Dee,
2
1.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
20/1
3
1.6
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
7/4F
4g Jimmy Choux x Set (Perfectly Ready )
4
1.8
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (57)
16/1
3g Denman x London Rebel (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun x Toko Yuzuki (Deep Impact )
6
4.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
13/2
3g Makfi x Raneen (Perfectly Ready )
7
5.5
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
11/1
5g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
8
6.0
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
80/1
4g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
9
7.8
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (59)
150/1
4g Var x Covenant (Western Winter )
10
9.0
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
5g Commands x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
11
10.0
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
4g Stryker x Fandanita (Anita's Prince )
12
12.8
Baby (2)
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (58)
66/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Yee Wo Street Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.06 (24.39)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
9/1
2
0.8
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (50.5)
7/1
3
1.1
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
30/1
4
1.2
13/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
13/4
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
5
2.0
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60.5)
14/1
4g Scat Daddy x Gender Dance (Miesque's Son )
6
2.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55.5)
40/1
6g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
7
3.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (50)
9/1
8
4.0
20/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56)
20/1
9
5.3
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/2
7g Snitzel x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
10
6.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
80/1
11
10.0
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
9/4F
12
11.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
100/1
5g Royal Applause x Hypoteneuse (Sadler's Wells )
Race 8 - Matheson Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.18 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2F
4g Smart Missile x Pilya (Gulch )
2
0.2
15/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50)
15/2
5g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
2019 Inglis 2019 May Monthly Online Sale
$500
3
0.3
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
11/2
4g O'Reilly x Shining Light (Star Way )
4
0.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (53.5)
100/1
4g Commands x Adulterer (Traditionally )
5
1.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
6g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
6
1.5
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/1
4g Towkay x Eutrophy (Testa Rossa )
7
2.5
Alcari (6)
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/2
4g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
8
3.8
66/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (60)
66/1
9
4.8
3/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
3/1
4g Acclamation x Elektra Marino (Mount Nelson )
10
6.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
5g Stryker x Leica Gossip (One Cool Cat )
11
8.0
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (57.5)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
12
13.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )