Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Jianguomen Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.46 (22.67)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
13/4
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54)
13/4
4g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Miss Manhattan, Spy Colonel,
2
0.8
13/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57)
13/2
8g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
3
2.1
9/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (50)
9/1
9g Bahamian Bounty x Gee Kel (Danehill Dancer )
4
2.8
5/2F
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
6g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
5
3.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
11/2
6
3.6
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (56.5)
5/1
4g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
7
5.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
40/1
6g Volksraad x Rita Moreno (King's Chapel )
8
8.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (58)
8/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Selenus (Pentire )
Race 2 - Jinbao Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.22 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: A La Victory, Quintette,
2
1.8
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58)
7/4F
3g Alamosa x Young American (Charnwood Forest )
3
2.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
6g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
4
3.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53.5)
50/1
5
3.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
40/1
4g Commands x Irish Dream (Falbrav )
6
4.3
Khaki (3)
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (57.5)
15/2
5g Commands x Chameleon (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.5
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52.5)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
8
4.6
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Princesa (Danehill )
10
4.9
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
50/1
3g Choisir x Horkins Nancy (Made Of Gold )
11
6.5
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (53)
15/2
5g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
12
13.0
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (54.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Chaoyangmen Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.16 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
6/4F
4g Wanted x Sedoso (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Depot Beach,
2
0.1
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
7/2
5g Sir Prancealot x Malta (Gone West )
3
2.6
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (57)
6/1
3g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
4
2.8
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
7g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
5
4.0
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
4g Camelot x Kiss Me Goodbye (Raven's Pass )
6
4.3
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
12/1
7
5.0
Gentry (9)
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/2
7g Tavistock x Sogno (Zabeel )
8
5.1
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (52)
30/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Royal Ambition (Royal Academy )
9
5.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (56.5)
40/1
10
6.8
Dr Race (11)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
40/1
7g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
11
9.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (58)
50/1
5g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
12
12.3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (57)
40/1
4g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
Race 4 - H.K. Exchanges Challenge (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.94 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
1/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56.5)
1/1F
4g All Too Hard x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
2
0.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
50/1
6g Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
3
1.0
13/4
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (58)
13/4
4g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: Martin Harley (55.5)
40/1
6g Foreplay x The Baroness (Viscount )
5
2.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/1
3g Kuroshio x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre )
6
4.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
9/2
4g Kendargent x Full Snow Moon (Vindication )
7
5.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (58)
40/1
8
8.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51)
25/1
6g Reset x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
9
9.0
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
4g Society Rock x Snowtime (Galileo )
Race 5 - Beijing C'house Anniv. Cup-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59.5)
7/4F
3g Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Improvement, Madam Swiss,
2
1.3
5/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
3
3.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (51)
20/1
4
3.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (53)
6/1
4h Lonhro x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
11/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (51.5)
11/1
6
5.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Martin Harley (60)
25/1
6g Postponed x Coimbra (Mossman )
7
5.3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
16/1
6g Compton Place x Heliograph (Ishiguru )
8
6.8
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
10/1
3c Smart Missile x Snowy World (Spinning World )
9
6.9
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead x Candy Ride (Pivotal )
10
7.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (59.5)
16/1
7g Commands x Suzy Smart (Smart Strike )
11
8.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
66/1
12
11.0
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
200/1
4g Showcasing x The Myth (Cape Cross )
Race 6 - Dongzhimen Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.57 (24.32)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (60)
11/4F
2
0.3
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
6/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
3
0.5
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/2
5h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
4
0.8
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
8/1
5g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
5
1.0
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
6
1.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/1
6g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
7
2.3
Above (11)
80/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (53)
80/1
3g Tavistock x Once More (Thorn Park )
8
2.8
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
6g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
9
3.0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
10
4.8
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
4g Per Incanto x Zalass (Zabeel )
11
6.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (58)
20/1
6g Shamardal x Marine City (Carnegie )
12
8.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53)
60/1
7g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
Race 7 - Dongcheng District Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.81 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/4F
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (58.5)
6/4F
4g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
2
0.8
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59)
16/1
5g Toorak Toff x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.3
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
8/1
7g Show A Heart x Twirling Heights (Spinning World )
4
2.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
5
2.9
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
5g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
6
3.0
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
80/1
4g Siyouni x Storma (Starborough )
7
4.3
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (56.5)
60/1
8
4.8
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60)
11/1
6g Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
9
5.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
20/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53)
100/1
11
6.5
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51)
60/1
6g Magnus x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding )
12
7.5
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
9/2
4g Hurricane Cat x Tancreda (Roman Ruler )
Race 8 - Wangfujing Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.00 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/1
6g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
2
0.5
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
10/1
5g Street Cry x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (52)
12/1
4
1.4
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/1
5g Myboycharlie x Dangerous Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
2.3
5/4F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/4F
4g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
6
3.0
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
60/1
7
3.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (50.5)
50/1
8g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
8
4.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
6g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
9
4.4
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
6g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
10
5.0
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53)
20/1
4g Sidereus x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )
11
7.3
7/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
7/1
6g War Chant x Innsbruck (Commands )
12
8.5
150/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (52)
150/1
7g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )