Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.47 (24.06)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50)
16/1
5g Acclamation x Melbourne Memories (Sleeping Indian )
2
0.1
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/2
4g Nicconi x Torrini (Danzero )
3
0.2
11/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/8F
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
4
0.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/1
4g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
5
3.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (57)
25/1
8g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.8
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (59)
15/1
5g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
7
4.8
Junzi (8)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
7g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
8
6.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (52.5)
30/1
9
7.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (54)
8/1
10
7.8
Bandy (12)
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
11
10.8
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60)
15/1
4g Foxwedge x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
12
15.0
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57.5)
20/1
3g Rubick x Holy Duck (Commands )
Race 2 - Pottinger Peak Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.18 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
Winning siblings: Vahana,
2
0.2
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
3
1.0
9/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52)
9/4
5g Pins x Somethymesoon (Postponed )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$60,000
4
2.5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (50)
12/1
5
2.8
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
11/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
6
3.0
6/4F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56.5)
6/4F
7
3.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (57.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
8
4.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (58)
10/1
9
5.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
9g Sakhee's Secret x Dantessa (Danasinga )
10
6.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
25/1
4g High Chaparral x Gliding (Flying Spur )
11
11.5
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53)
150/1
3g Declaration Of War x Hidden Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
12
20.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (52)
30/1
3g Verrazano x Naivety (Commands )
Race 3 - Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.48 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
15/1
5g Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Awesome Al,
2
0.1
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
7/1
4g Tiger Prawn x Je Suis (Stravinsky )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GT Hennessy
3
0.6
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
6g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
4
1.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60)
9/1
5
1.9
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
9/4F
6
2.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60)
40/1
6g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
7
3.5
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/2
5g Hussonet x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
8
3.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59.5)
40/1
4g Smart Missile x Skyerush (Super Jet )
9
3.9
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (59)
25/1
10
6.5
13/2
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (57.5)
13/2
7g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
11
6.6
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (54)
150/1
12
11.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
16/1
7g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
Race 4 - Mount Kellett Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
2/1F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
2/1F
3g Supreme Class x Your Grace (Testa Rossa )
2
2.0
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60.5)
15/4
5g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
3
2.3
11/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
11/1
4
3.5
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
15/1
5g Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
5
3.6
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
3/1
5g Your Song x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
6
4.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
4g All American x Mixed Emotions (Testa Rossa )
7
5.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
4g Eavesdropper x Red Dawn (Western Red )
8
5.9
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
5g Elusive Quality x Ighraa (Tamayuz )
9
9.0
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (55.5)
60/1
4g Toorak Toff x My Secret Luv (Secret Savings )
10
9.5
7/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (59)
7/1
4g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
11
11.0
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (56)
80/1
Race 5 - Mount Collinson Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.52 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
3g Smart Missile x Framboise (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Malverna,
2
0.1
9/2F
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57)
9/2F
4g Ambidexter x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
3
0.3
6/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (58)
6/1
3g Your Song x Tonkatsu (Clang )
4
0.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
12/1
6g Mayson x Noble One (Primo Dominie )
5
1.5
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
6/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Tantrum (Savabeel )
6
1.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort x Underfoot (Switch In Time )
7
1.9
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
60/1
6g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
8
2.0
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
5g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
9
2.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
25/1
3g Zacinto x Footsie (Gallant Guru )
11
2.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
12
2.9
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56)
8/1
6g Denman x Batroun (Danzero )
Race 6 - Cheung Lin Shan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.58 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4F
5g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
2
0.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: T H So (52)
12/1
5g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
3
1.0
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
16/1
4
2.8
13/2
T: J Moore
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
13/2
5g Kodiac x Hurricane Emma (Mr. Greeley )
5
3.0
E Star (5)
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
4g Ferlax x Duck For Cover (Savabeel )
6
3.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Tashzara (Intikhab )
7
4.8
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness x Friskee (Royal Academy )
8
5.0
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
12/1
4g Tavistock x Princess Of Wales (Thorn Park )
9
5.1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53.5)
3/1
4g Your Song x Breezing Home (War Pass )
10
6.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
40/1
4g Seventh Rock x Schism (Count Dubois )
11
6.6
200/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (55)
200/1
Race 7 - Cheung Lin Shan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.93 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Lyrical Prince,
2
1.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: V Borges (54)
8/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
3
2.0
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/1
6g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
5
2.9
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
13/2
4g Dark Angel x Cadenza (Dansili )
6
3.0
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57)
7/1
5g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
11/2
5g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
8
3.2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
12/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Three Decades (Invincible Spirit )
9
5.3
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (59)
20/1
4g Bated Breath x Night Sphere (Night Shift )
10
6.0
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Mini Mosa (Indian Ridge )
11
8.8
300/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51.5)
300/1
5g Dragon Pulse x Salydora (Peintre Celebre )
12
29.0
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52)
150/1
3g Bated Breath x Bounty Box (Bahamian Bounty )
Race 8 - Ma Kong Shan Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.08 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (52)
30/1
4g Elzaam x Diamond Circle (Halling )
Winning siblings: Golden Maharaja,
2
0.3
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55)
7/1
4g Ambidexter x Lifting (Zabeel )
3
0.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (57)
20/1
4g Dutch Art x Lady Darshaan (High Chaparral )
4
0.6
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
5
1.0
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/4F
4g Reliable Man x Quenching (Street Cry )
6
2.0
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
9/1
7
2.3
Above (7)
3/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (55)
3/1
4g Tavistock x Once More (Thorn Park )
8
3.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
8g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
9
3.6
Vincy (5)
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
6g Elzaam x Instant Memories (Ad Valorem )
10
5.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
40/1
6g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
11
5.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
80/1
6g Lope De Vega x Inchberry (Barathea )
12
11.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
6g Deep Impact x Baahama (Anabaa )
Race 9 - D'Aguilar Peak Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.00 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Beauty Way,
2
0.5
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (51.5)
9/2
5g Dark Angel x Little Audio (Shamardal )
3
1.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2F
5g Frankel x Our Echezeaux (Zabeel )
4
2.0
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
5
2.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
11/2
6
2.8
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (51)
150/1
4g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
7
3.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (54)
8/1
6g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
300/1
4g Highly Recommended x Howbaddouneedit (Howbaddouwantit )
9
6.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56)
30/1
7g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
10
7.0
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
100/1
4g Point Of Entry x Xylonia (Horse Chestnut )
11
8.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (53.5)
30/1
4g Es Que Love x Dubai Pearl (Refuse To Bend )
12
11.0
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
5g Trippi x Ebony Flyer (Jet Master )