Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Thursday, July 16

Race 1 - Water Supply Products 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.16
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
2/2
3f Zabeel x Dorotea Dior (Redoute's Choice )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
1/1F
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
1/1F
3g Patapan x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike )
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
3
0.7
7/7
T: G P Harris
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
7/7
3f Zed x Ruahine Rose (Hunza Court )
4
3.5
8/9
T: Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/9
3g Handsome Ransom x Precision (Straight Strike )
5
3.6
Madalyn (10)
4/4
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (55.5)
4/4
3f Thewayyouare x Maidjeu (Montjeu )
6
7.6
6/6
T: Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
R: A F Jones (53.5)
6/6
3f Sir Percy x Mount Jazz (Kilimanjaro )
7
8.6
10/8
T: K Gray
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/8
3g Sandtrap x Itsa Belt (Istidaad )
8
8.8
3/3
T: A R Macgregor
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
3/3
3f Brilliance x Miss Sarah (Towkay )
9
9.2
11/11
T: G T Hennessy
R: B R Jones (55.5)
11/11
3f Tiger Prawn x Miss Kylie (Kreisler )
10
11.2
9/10
T: A B Bidlake
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/10
11
14.5
5/5
T: G A Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
5/5
3c Duelled x Dance On Fire (Volksraad )
Race 2 - Fruitfed Supplies 2yo Dash Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 0:47.54
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: G A Rogerson
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
1/1F
2g Swiss Ace x Edie (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.0
6/5
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (55.5)
6/5
2f Keeper x Celtic Rose (Pins )
3
4.3
4/3
T: F P Campbell
R: M J McNab (57.5)
4/3
2g Per Incanto x La Singa (Danasinga )
4
4.8
2/2
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
2g Sir Percy x Whatagem (Kaapstad )
5
5.6
7/7
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/7
6
6.4
3/4
T: P W Lock
R: E V Gatu (54.5)
3/4
2g Red Giant x Amiga Mia (Conatus )
7
8.4
5/6
T: P D Jeffcoat
R: N Teeluck (52.5)
5/6
2f Tavistock x Soviet Lu (Soviet Star )
8
10.2
10/10
T: F J Brown
R: K A Smith (55.5)
10/10
2f Postponed x Romantic Glow (Orientate )
9
10.6
8/8
T: B R Cook
R: U A Holmquist (52.5)
8/8
10
18.9
Scout (6)
9/9
T: G A Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
9/9
2g Postponed x Spinning Star (Spinning World )
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: D R Haworth
R: S M McKay (55.5)
1/1F
4g Le Bec Fin x Cassandra (Centro )
Winning siblings: Deputy, Forseeable, Ridley, She's Poppy, Skybird,
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
5.5
9/9
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: K A Smith (58.5)
9/9
5g Sunray x Let's Celebrate (Honour And Glory )
3
5.8
4/3
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/3
4
6.2
3/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
3/4
4m Hula Dann x Miacat (Scaredee Cat )
5
7.7
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
6
9.0
2/2
T: D C Lang
R: M J McNab (58.5)
2/2
3g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
7
10.3
8/8
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
8/8
4g Mr. Nancho x Zalfie (Don Eduardo )
8
13.3
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
5/5
3f Thewayyouare x Lyric (Grosvenor )
9
13.8
7/7
T: K Gray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/7
4g Alamosa x Minnie Belt (Oregon )
10
33.8
10/10
T: F Stammers
R: J A Shackleton (58.5)
10/10
4g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin )
Race 4 - Fruitfed Customer Service-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.16
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa x Zatiger (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Billy Britain, Lady Zeraph, Zamosa,
2
4.8
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: N Teeluck (53)
5/5
4g Shinko King x Lei Lark (Kinjite )
3
5.2
8/8
T: P J Brosnan
R: R M Goldsbury (51)
8/8
4
5.6
Ana (6)
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (57)
1/1F
5
6.4
Seigal (2)
10/10
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58.5)
10/10
8g High Chaparral x Supermodel (Bletchingly )
6
7.7
6/6
T: D R Haworth
R: S M McKay (52)
6/6
5m High Chaparral x Amystar (Star Way )
7
8.2
9/9
T: S L Brown
R: R Cuneen (53.5)
9/9
5g Sandtrap x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect )
8
9.5
4/4
T: Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
4/4
5g Zed x Valtaine (Centaine )
9
12.0
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (59)
2/2
10
20.8
7/7
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
7/7
5g Patapan x Hula Bar (Al Akbar )
Race 5 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (58.5)
1/1F
3g Keeper x Pearla (Blues Traveller )
Winning siblings: Odin, Rubee, Theruler,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
0.4
4/4
T: D R Haworth
R: J Parkes (56.5)
4/4
5m Faltaat x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont )
3
1.2
6/6
T: M N Eales
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/6
2010 NZB Select Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MR TT KEMP
4
3.5
2/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
2/3
5m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine )
5
3.7
5/5
T: J R Lynds
R: K A McCulloch (56)
5/5
4m St Reims x Stormiss (Gold Brose )
6
4.1
Hippie (9)
7/7
T: G R Vile
R: N Teeluck (51.5)
7/7
7
5.9
Ducati (10)
9/9
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
9/9
7g Bachelor Duke x Mantra (Manntari )
8
6.1
3/2
T: G R Vile
R: S M McKay (55.5)
3/2
9
7.1
Zinika (11)
10/10
T: L J Dever
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
10/10
6m Zed x Winika (Whinavi )
10
23.4
8/8
T: W R Armstrong
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
8/8
7g Hawkeye x Suds (Woodborough )
Race 6 - Syngenta Crop Protection Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:29.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/4
T: G T Hennessy
R: B R Jones (56.5)
3/4
3f Keeper x Seek A Fortune (Kaapstad )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GT Hennessy
2
0.4
6/5
T: G D Innes
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
6/5
4m Towkay x Mizzwiz (Carolingian )
3
1.7
7/7
T: J R Lynds
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/7
3g Nom Du Jeu x Litigate (Electronic Zone )
4
3.7
2/3
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
2/3
5g Encosta De Lago x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds )
5
6.2
Malone (2)
4/2
T: C Connors
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
4/2
5g Align x Out Of A Bar (Al Akbar )
6
7.7
Alamber (10)
9/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (53.5)
9/8
4m Alamosa x Anangel (Tuscany Flyer )
7
10.0
5/6
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
5/6
5m Remind x Viva Lyphard (Lyphard )
8
10.4
10/10
T: E G Lowry
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/10
4m Sandtrap x Ally McBeal (Manntari )
9
10.6
11/11
T: B M Petersen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/11
10
11.6
Moorish (11)
8/9
T: J G Bary
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
8/9
11
12.4
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
1/1F
6g Lucky Unicorn x Cool Talk (Shinko King )
12
29.7
12/12
T: S S Carey
R: M J McNab (58.5)
12/12
4g China Cat x Sonodor (Montjeu )
Race 7 - Dow Agrosciences (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
T: P J Brosnan
R: E V Gatu (52)
7/4
Winning siblings: He's All Gold, Suggest Gold, Wainui Gold,
2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fieldhouse Park
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
2
0.1
8/8
T: S L Brown
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
8/8
4g Sandtrap x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect )
3
0.2
Heni (9)
5/7
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
5/7
4m Towkay x Bahhzaar (Bahhare )
4
0.6
3/6
T: B R Cook
R: A F Jones (52)
3/6
3f Buffalo Man x Lady Express (Al Akbar )
5
1.1
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (57)
2/2
4m Bel Danoro x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
6
1.9
10/10
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (55)
10/10
7
3.9
9/9
T: M N Eales
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
9/9
8
4.4
11/11
T: K Gray
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
11/11
5m Ishiguru x Satonda (Centaine )
9
7.2
6/5
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
6/5
3g Thewayyouare x Ms Dupont (Danasinga )
10
7.6
1/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
1/1F
4g Alamosa x Boxapins (Pins )
11
7.7
4/3
T: E G Lowry
R: J K Riddell (57)
4/3
Race 8 - Adama Winter Sprint (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.55
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (54)
1/1F
4m Iffraaj x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
Winning siblings: Capricious, Lord Of Cloud,
2
0.5
3/2
T: K M Bussey
R: M L Dravitzki (55)
3/2
4g Keeper x Strabelle (Stravinsky )
3
0.8
2/4
T: B D Revell
R: K K Chiong (52.5)
2/4
3f Any Suggestion x Dance Parade (Personal Hope )
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
2.1
7/8
T: R G Allen
R: N Teeluck (51.5)
7/8
5
3.4
5/5
T: B R Cook
R: A F Jones (52)
5/5
5m Rusty Spur x Lady Express (Al Akbar )
6
5.4
8/7
T: T L Riddell
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/7
7g No Excuse Needed x Hyades (O'Reilly )
7
6.6
Foibles (10)
10/10
T: Ms K A Wakely
R: K A Smith (54.5)
10/10
5g Patapan x Not A Word (Strike Diamonds )
8
6.9
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
6/6
5m Captain Rio x Storm Brose (Gold Brose )
9
8.4
9/9
T: Ms K Grant
R: D G Bradley (54)
9/9
5g Kashani x Georgina (Crested Wave )
10
8.6
4/3
T: Ms P R Khan
R: R J Hannam (55)
4/3
6m Golan x Sweet Express (Exploding Prospect )