HASTINGS - Thursday, July 16

Race 1 - Water Supply Products 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.16
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
J G Bary
L Magorrian (54.5)
2/2
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 114 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
1/1
J C Collett
S T Collett (57.5)
1/1
3g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1060 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
3
0.7
7/7
G P Harris
D G Bradley (55.5)
7/7
3f Zed (NZ) x Ruahine Rose (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
4
3.5
8/9
Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
M J McNab (57.5)
8/9
3g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Precision (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
3.6
Madalyn (10)
4/4
M P Baker
M Cameron (55.5)
4/4
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
7.6
6/6
Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
A F Jones (53.5)
6/6
3f Sir Percy (GB) x Mount Jazz (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
7
8.6
10/8
K Gray
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/8
3g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
8.8
3/3
A R Macgregor
R J Hannam (55.5)
3/3
3f Brilliance (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
9.2
11/11
G T Hennessy
B R Jones (55.5)
11/11
3f Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Miss Kylie (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
11.2
9/10
A B Bidlake
L T Hemi (55.5)
9/10
11
14.5
5/5
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
5/5
3c Duelled (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Fruitfed Supplies 2yo Dash Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 0:47.54
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (56.5)
1/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
Lot 1062 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.0
6/5
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (55.5)
6/5
2f Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
4.3
4/3
F P Campbell
M J McNab (57.5)
4/3
2g Per Incanto (USA) x La Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
4.8
2/2
M P Baker
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
2g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.6
7/7
J C Collett
S T Collett (55.5)
7/7
2f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x The Beckett (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
8.4
5/6
P D Jeffcoat
N Teeluck (52.5)
5/6
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
10.2
10/10
F J Brown
K A Smith (55.5)
10/10
2f Postponed (USA) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
10.6
8/8
B R Cook
U A Holmquist (52.5)
8/8
2f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Scarlet Babe (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
18.9
Scout (6)
9/9
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
9/9
2g Postponed (USA) x Spinning Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
D R Haworth
S M McKay (55.5)
1/1
4g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deputy, Forseeable, Ridley, She's Poppy, Skybird,
Lot 146 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
5.5
9/9
Ms L De Lautour
K A Smith (58.5)
9/9
5g Sunray (NZ) x Let's Celebrate (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
5.8
4/3
Ms D Guy
C J Grylls (58.5)
4/3
4
6.2
3/4
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (53.5)
3/4
4m Hula Dann (NZ) x Miacat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
7.7
6/6
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
6
9.0
2/2
D C Lang
M J McNab (58.5)
2/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.3
8/8
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
8/8
4g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
13.3
5/5
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (54.5)
5/5
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Lyric (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
13.8
7/7
K Gray
J K Riddell (58.5)
7/7
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Minnie Belt (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
10
33.8
10/10
F Stammers
J A Shackleton (58.5)
10/10
4g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
Race 4 - Fruitfed Customer Service-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.16
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
J G Bary
J K Riddell (58.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Billy Britain, Lady Zeraph,
2
4.8
5/5
G R Vile
N Teeluck (53)
5/5
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Lei Lark (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
5.2
8/8
P J Brosnan
R M Goldsbury (51)
8/8
4
5.6
Ana (6)
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (57)
1/1
5
6.4
Seigal (2)
10/10
C Connors
R J Myers (58.5)
10/10
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
7.7
6/6
D R Haworth
S M McKay (52)
6/6
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Amystar (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
8.2
9/9
S L Brown
R Cuneen (53.5)
9/9
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
9.5
4/4
Ms Sue Thompson-Brown
R J Hannam (58.5)
4/4
5g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
12.0
2/2
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (59)
2/2
10
20.8
7/7
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (54)
7/7
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 5 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Pearla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Odin, Rubee, Theruler,
Lot 848 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
0.4
4/4
D R Haworth
J Parkes (56.5)
4/4
5m Faltaat (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
3
1.2
6/6
M N Eales
C J Grylls (57)
6/6
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bondi Beauty (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 882 2010 NZB Select Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MR TT KEMP
4
3.5
2/3
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55.5)
2/3
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.7
5/5
J R Lynds
K A McCulloch (56)
5/5
4m St Reims (NZ) x Stormiss (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
4.1
Hippie (9)
7/7
G R Vile
N Teeluck (51.5)
7/7
7
5.9
Ducati (10)
9/9
Ms D J Parry
M J McNelis (54.5)
9/9
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Mantra (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
6.1
3/2
G R Vile
S M McKay (55.5)
3/2
9
7.1
Zinika (11)
10/10
L J Dever
Joshua Oliver (52)
10/10
6m Zed (NZ) x Winika (NZ) (Whinavi (AUS))
10
23.4
8/8
W R Armstrong
R J Hannam (57.5)
8/8
7g Hawkeye (IRE) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 6 - Syngenta Crop Protection Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:29.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/4
G T Hennessy
B R Jones (56.5)
3/4
3f Keeper (AUS) x Seek A Fortune (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 912 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GT Hennessy
2
0.4
6/5
G D Innes
N Teeluck (53.5)
6/5
4m Towkay (AUS) x Mizzwiz (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
3
1.7
7/7
J R Lynds
M Cameron (58.5)
7/7
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
4
3.7
2/3
G N Richardson
K A McCulloch (58.5)
2/3
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
6.2
Malone (2)
4/2
C Connors
L T Hemi (56.5)
4/2
5g Align (AUS) x Out Of A Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
7.7
Alamber (10)
9/8
Ms L Latta
S M McKay (53.5)
9/8
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Anangel (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
10.0
5/6
Ms S Walsh
R J Hannam (56.5)
5/6
5m Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
8
10.4
10/10
E G Lowry
R J Myers (56.5)
10/10
4m Sandtrap (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
9
10.6
11/11
B M Petersen
J Parkes (56.5)
11/11
10
11.6
Moorish (11)
8/9
J G Bary
L Magorrian (55.5)
8/9
11
12.4
1/1
G N Richardson
S T Collett (58.5)
1/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
29.7
12/12
S S Carey
M J McNab (58.5)
12/12
4g China Cat (USA) x Sonodor (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Dow Agrosciences (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
P J Brosnan
E V Gatu (52)
7/4
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's All Gold (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: He's All Gold, Suggest Gold, Wainui Gold,
Lot 807 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fieldhouse Park
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
2
0.1
8/8
S L Brown
R Cuneen (56.5)
8/8
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.2
Heni (9)
5/7
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
5/7
4m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
4
0.6
3/6
B R Cook
A F Jones (52)
3/6
3f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
1.1
2/2
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (57)
2/2
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.9
10/10
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (55)
10/10
7
3.9
9/9
M N Eales
K A McCulloch (54.5)
9/9
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Be A Princess (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
4.4
11/11
K Gray
Joshua Oliver (52)
11/11
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.2
6/5
F J Auret
M Singh (53.5)
6/5
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Ms Dupont (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
7.6
1/1
M P Breslin
J Parkes (59)
1/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
7.7
4/3
E G Lowry
J K Riddell (57)
4/3
Race 8 - Adama Winter Sprint (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.55
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (54)
1/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Capricious, Lord Of Cloud,
2
0.5
3/2
K M Bussey
M L Dravitzki (55)
3/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.8
2/4
B D Revell
K K Chiong (52.5)
2/4
3f Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dance Parade (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Lot 1129 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
2.1
7/8
R G Allen
N Teeluck (51.5)
7/8
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
5
3.4
5/5
B R Cook
A F Jones (52)
5/5
5m Rusty Spur (USA) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.4
8/7
T L Riddell
S M McKay (56.5)
8/7
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
Foibles (10)
10/10
Ms K A Wakely
K A Smith (54.5)
10/10
5g Patapan (USA) x Not A Word (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
8
6.9
6/6
G N Richardson
K A McCulloch (55.5)
6/6
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Storm Brose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
8.4
9/9
Ms K Grant
D G Bradley (54)
9/9
5g Kashani (USA) x Georgina (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
8.6
4/3
Ms P R Khan
R J Hannam (55)
4/3
6m Golan (IRE) x Sweet Express (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))