Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Fruitfed Supp Raceday 11/5 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
3/3
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Canned Heat,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
1/1F
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58)
1/1F
3g Falkirk x Miss Tuff (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
2/2
4
2.6
Epee (2)
7/7
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/7
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.0
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/9
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Wai (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.0
4/4
T: Ms D J Parry
R: N Teeluck (54.5)
4/4
7m Colombia x Sanserif (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
7
4.1
6/6
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
8
4.2
8/8
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/8
7g Sunray x Let's Celebrate (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
5.7
Strut (10)
5/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B R Jones (56)
5/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (Oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Prodrive Golf Wellington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
7/6
2c Jimmy Choux x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pumps,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (57.5)
2/2
2c Jimmy Choux x Spinalign (Align (AUS))
3
0.4
5/7
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/7
2g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
4
1.4
8/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/8
2g Zed x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.4
Wishful (10)
9/9
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (55.5)
9/9
2f Niagara (AUS) x De Novo (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.6
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
2c Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
4/4
2g He's Remarkable x Chasing Shadows (Any Suggestion (AUS))
8
4.1
6/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
6/5
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.9
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57.5)
1/1F
2g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Livamol Autumn Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
1/1F
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Langkawi, Little Wonder,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/3
T: T and M Cruz
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
3/3
3
1.9
4/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (54.5)
4/2
5m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (Kaapstad )
4
2.7
2/4
T: A L Tait
R: R J Hannam (58)
2/4
5g Big Brown (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.7
Taurus (1)
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
5/5
Race 4 - Hawke's Bay Breeders (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
6/6
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/5
T: G T Hennessy
R: J Parkes (55)
5/5
5h Zabeel x Tootsie (Pins (AUS))
3
1.9
1/1F
T: P L McKenzie
R: L J Allpress (54)
1/1F
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
7/7
T: A R Macgregor
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
7/7
7g Colombia x Miss Yachtie (Yachtie (AUS))
5
3.1
3/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (54)
3/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (Pins (AUS))
6
3.4
10/10
T: P S Nelson
R: L T Hemi (57)
10/10
8g Yamanin Vital x Allegation (Corrupt (USA))
7
3.5
9/8
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/8
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Annie McBride (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.6
2/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (57)
2/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
8
3.6
8/9
T: B C McDermott
R: N Teeluck (52)
8/9
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (Oregon (USA))
10
4.4
11/11
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H R Andrew (56)
11/11
9g Sunray x Awesome Annie (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
4.6
4/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
4/3
Race 5 - Trinity Hill Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: F P Campbell
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
3f Falkirk x Grace Park (Danske )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/12
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H R Andrew (54)
12/12
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (Maroof (USA))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57)
1/1F
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Butterfly Blue (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
0.8
4/4
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (58)
4/4
5
1.3
9/9
T: P N McKay
R: D J Danis (55)
9/9
5g Tavistock x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.8
Masu (1)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D G Bradley (59.5)
2/2
4g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
7
1.9
Tatters (14)
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S M McKay (55.5)
5/5
4m Tavistock x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.8
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
6/6
9
3.8
7/7
T: G D Innes
R: K J Cowan (52)
7/7
4m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
3.9
14/14
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
14/14
5g Pentire (GB) x Julinsky Princess (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.0
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
11/11
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Montjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
12
6.8
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/13
8m Colombia x Greenback (Green Perfume (USA))
13
11.3
10/8
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
10/8
4g Fully Fledged x Glamorize (Pins (AUS))
14
11.6
8/10
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
8/10
5g Tavistock x Splash Of Colour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Vertigo Catering (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.56
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Grazia (8)
6/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
6/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/9
T: P S Nelson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/9
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
3
1.1
2/3
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
2/3
6g Postponed (USA) x Security (Grosvenor )
4
1.2
Volts (9)
5/5
T: D G Greene
R: K J Cowan (50.5)
5/5
5m Volksraad (GB) x Keep The Passion (Keeper (AUS))
5
4.0
3/2
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (58)
3/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tully Lea (Senor Pete (USA))
6
4.6
1/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (58.5)
1/1F
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (Maroof (USA))
7
9.6
7/7
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
7/7
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.6
8/8
T: S L Brown
R: R J Hannam (57)
8/8
5m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (O'Reilly )
9
12.0
4/6
T: T and M Cruz
R: M Tanaka (59)
4/6
5g Alamosa x Shezagoodcatch (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 7 - Hawke's Bay Owners Assoc.-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/3
4g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avery,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/5
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Talulla (O'Reilly )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
1.9
1/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/1F
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
2.3
6/6
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (58)
6/6
3g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.6
4/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
4/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (Pins (AUS))
6
3.7
Hover (7)
9/10
T: D G Greene
R: S M McKay (57.5)
9/10
4g Starcraft x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.8
10/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
10/9
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Bow Lane (Russian Hero )
8
4.6
7/7
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
4g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
5.9
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Windsorclass (Masterclass (USA))
10
7.1
3/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
3/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
15.2
11/11
T: P R Peake
R: R C Harris (52)
11/11
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
T: S R Mercer
R: K A Smith (59.5)
5/5
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gasoline Alley, Magic Mystery,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
1/2F
5m Danroad (AUS) x Mulensky (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
3/3
T: J and B Vance
R: Ms M Vance (59)
3/3
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
1.8
2/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
2/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Go To School (Golan (IRE))
5
2.3
4/4
T: A I Bambry
R: J K Riddell (60)
4/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
6/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: J Parkes (56)
6/6
4m O'Reilly x Crepe De Chine (Pins (AUS))
7
4.6
Sherpa (4)
8/10
T: A L Tait
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
8/10
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Gypsy Rose (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
9/7
T: Ms M Falconer
R: H R Andrew (54)
9/7
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Salsa (O'Reilly )
9
6.9
7/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S M McKay (57.5)
7/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Cancun (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.4
11/11
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
11/11
11
7.5
10/9
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: K J Cowan (54)
10/9
4g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (Kingdom Bay )
Race 9 - Tivaci@ Waikato Stud (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.93
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
4/4
4g O'Reilly x Shikoba (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Surefire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
2/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
7.3
6/7
T: G T Hennessy
R: D J Danis (56)
6/7
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
4
7.8
Altius (7)
7/5
T: C W Cole
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/5
5
9.8
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
1/2F
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
6
9.9
3/3
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (55)
3/3
7
10.1
5/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: K J Cowan (52)
5/6
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
8
10.2
8/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/8
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Solvini (Bertolini (USA))
9
13.7
9/9
T: A R Macgregor
R: S J Macnab (54)
9/9
8g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (Cache Of Gold (USA))