Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Bostock Spring Carnival (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:22.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (54.5)
3/3
2
0.2
4/4
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58)
4/4
5m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.5
1/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
1/2F
4
1.8
7/8
T: G D Innes
R: M T Coleman (58)
7/8
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Sudden Impact (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.6
10/10
T: J R Wheeler
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
10/10
7g Istidaad (USA) x Ruff Diamond (Woodborough (USA))
6
4.9
Ooee (9)
8/7
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/7
8g Ruff Nipper x Astro Girl (Rhythm (USA))
7
5.3
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
6/6
4m Nom Du Jeu x Cape Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.1
2/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: H R Andrew (58)
2/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
8.4
9/9
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/9
6g Nom Du Jeu x Cassovia (Zabeel )
10
9.4
5/5
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/5
4g Ekraar (USA) x Julinsky Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.4
11/11
T: R J Mudgway
R: D L Turner (56)
11/11
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 2 - Congrat Hbhs First XV (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:17.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Industrial, Multitude, Social Smile,
2
0.4
7/7
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53)
7/7
5m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
0.5
10/12
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/12
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
4
0.6
5/4
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
5/4
5
2.4
6/6
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (59)
6/6
8g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
6
2.7
13/13
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
13/13
9g Zed x Pentavale (Pentire (GB))
7
2.8
2/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59)
2/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
8
2.9
3/3
T: M Brooks and M Browne
R: J L Waddell (59)
3/3
6g El Hermano x Entwine (AUS) (Twining (USA))
9
4.2
11/11
T: Ms K A Little
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/11
6m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
10
4.4
9/10
T: A D Schumacher
R: T Wenn (51)
9/10
8m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (Stark South (USA))
11
4.5
8/9
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/9
5g El Hermano x Malvern Lass (Kreisler (IRE))
12
6.2
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
4/5
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.1
12/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (56)
12/8
7g Le Bec Fin x Cassandra (Centro )
Race 3 - Windsor Park Stud (65) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.17
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Matriarchal,
2
2.8
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: T N Harris (57.5)
5/5
3c Jimmy Choux x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
3.2
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
4
3.7
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
4/4
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.8
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
3/3
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.0
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
6/6
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.4
7/7
T: J W Bridge
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
7/7
3g Guillotine x Dazzling Belle (Desert Sun (GB))
8
14.7
8/8
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
8/8
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
9
17.9
9/9
T: R N Scott
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/9
3f Tobique (AUS) x Lizaal (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - L I Redshaw Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (55)
1/1F
2
1.5
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
3/3
7g Darci Brahma x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
3
3.8
5/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/4
8g O'Reilly x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.1
6/5
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
6/5
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.4
7/7
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (53)
7/7
7g Elusive City (USA) x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies (USA))
6
7.7
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (52)
2/2
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
7
7.9
8/8
T: T J Perry
R: H R Andrew (53)
8/8
5m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
8
9.7
4/6
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
4/6
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Snap (Kingdom Bay )
Race 5 - Bay Ford Nz Punter Of Yr-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.97
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/4
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (60)
4/4
5g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Emperor, Help, Robin Hood,
2
0.1
8/7
T: Ms S Cookson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/7
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.6
9/9
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
9/9
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Calm Courage (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
1.0
5/5
T: R A James
R: S R Weatherley (59)
5/5
4g Jimmy Choux x Our Lady Gaga (Postponed (USA))
5
1.2
3/3
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (59)
3/3
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (Straight Strike (USA))
6
1.3
10/10
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (59)
10/10
7
2.6
6/6
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Cameron (56.5)
6/6
5m Darci Brahma x Mistrale (Volksraad (GB))
8
2.8
13/13
T: G N Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (54)
13/13
5g Tavistock x Cote De Chine (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
2.9
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (57)
1/1F
4g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
10
3.9
2/2
T: J P McKay
R: M T Coleman (59)
2/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Blue Heaven (Centaine (AUS))
11
4.1
11/12
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/12
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
14.6
12/11
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
12/11
5g Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
13
24.6
7/8
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (58.5)
7/8
4g Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Habit (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Trinity Hill Spec Mdn (1300m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Adonis (8)
12/12
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (57)
12/12
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ace Lightning,
2
0.2
9/9
T: G D Innes
R: M T Coleman (57)
9/9
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
3
0.4
5/5
T: B D Revell
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/5
4g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.7
1/2F
T: J C Collett
R: J J Fawcett (56)
1/2F
4g Showcasing (GB) x Far Niente (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
T: L W Somervell
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
6
3.4
2/3
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56)
2/3
5m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
7/7
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T N Harris (57)
7/7
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.8
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: C E Lammas (54)
8/8
9
4.8
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/4
10
5.0
6/6
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54)
6/6
11
6.5
11/11
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (52)
11/11
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
14.0
10/10
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
10/10
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.97
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
3/4
3f Burgundy x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Prosecco, Readywhenyouare, Super Pursuit,
2
1.8
1/1F
T: J C Morell
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
1/1F
3f Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
3
2.3
7/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/7
3f Showcasing (GB) x Magic Tryst (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.1
Astor (4)
2/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.4
12/11
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/11
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
Lubaya (16)
9/10
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/10
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
7
4.9
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/5
3f Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (Bahhare (USA))
8
5.2
4/3
T: E and D Browne
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/3
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bankside Belle (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.7
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.8
13/13
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/13
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
8.8
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/8
12
11.6
10/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/9
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (O'Reilly )
13
16.4
11/12
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/12
Race 8 - Aon Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:07.81
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (56)
3/3
6g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
2
3.0
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
2/2
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
5.3
1/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
7g Postponed (USA) x Security (Grosvenor )
4
5.5
13/13
T: J R Wheeler
R: S C Spratt (56)
13/13
6g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (Prized (USA))
5
6.3
6/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
6/6
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
6
6.4
10/10
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
10/10
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.7
11/11
T: H W Mathews
R: B R Jones (57)
11/11
8
7.5
8/9
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
8/9
9
7.7
12/12
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: D S Johnson (53)
12/12
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
7.9
9/8
T: A R Macgregor
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
9/8
8g Colombia x Miss Yachtie (Yachtie (AUS))
11
8.2
Rock On (10)
5/4
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (53.5)
5/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
12
8.5
4/5
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (56.5)
4/5
13
19.3
Endure (12)
7/7
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (53)
7/7
7m Keeper (AUS) x Leebazane (Zabeel )
Race 9 - Windsor Park Horlicks Plate (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.15
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Griffin, Rideitlikeustoleit, Runway,
2
0.2
6/6
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
6/6
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
1.5
Kawi (1)
2/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (59)
2/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.0
5/5
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
5/5
6m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
5
3.2
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (59)
8/8
6g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
Mime (10)
11/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
11/10
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.4
12/11
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/11
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.7
13/13
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L G Innes (57)
13/13
6m Alamosa x Songbird (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.9
9/9
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/9
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.3
7/7
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
7/7
5m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.7
3/3
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
12
5.8
10/12
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
10/12
13
5.9
4/4
T: F J Auret
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/4
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (Success Express (USA))
14
7.4
14/14
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: L J Allpress (59)
14/14
7g El Hermano x Annchips (O'Reilly )
Race 10 - Hastings (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
1/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Nailed It,
2
0.5
5/5
T: Ms K A Little
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/5
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
3
4.3
8/9
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
8/9
4
4.7
4/3
T: S G Lennox
R: J Parkes (57)
4/3
5g Darci Brahma x Glittering Girl (Marscay (AUS))
5
4.9
9/10
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
9/10
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.4
11/11
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
11/11
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (Kaapstad )
7
6.4
Profile (13)
3/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (54)
3/2
6m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (Kaapstad )
8
6.8
12/12
T: A D Schumacher
R: T Wenn (56.5)
12/12
7g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
9
7.0
2/4
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
2/4
10
8.8
Goodsav (12)
7/7
T: F P Campbell
R: L J Allpress (54)
7/7
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (Pins (AUS))
11
15.8
10/8
T: G R Vile
R: C E Lammas (54)
10/8
6g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
100
0.0
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/6
4g Alamosa x Jessie Street (Zabeel )